K. Sulemana Stats
Club: Atalanta · Position: Forward.
Next: Monza v Atalanta · Serie A · Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT · Monza allow 13.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
K. Sulemana (Atalanta, forward) has 3 goals and 2 assists in 39 appearances in 2025/26 (1538 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 1.70, higher than 52% of 105 forwards. Started 14 of 39. Next: Monza v Atalanta, Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
K. Sulemana has 25 appearances and 1008 minutes in Serie A 2025/26 as a forward for Atalanta.
Sulemana’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.5 per match over 25 appearances in Serie A matches, the 22nd percentile of 446 qualifying Serie A players.
Against forwards in Serie A 2025/26, K. Sulemana stands out on 1.96 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 90%); the cohort is 105 players with 450+ minutes.
K. Sulemana (Atalanta) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 39 appearances, and has three goals and two assists in 39 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 39 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
K. Sulemana is a forward at Atalanta, with 25 appearances and 1008 minutes in Serie A 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across 25 appearances in Serie A matches, the 22nd percentile of 446 qualifying Serie A players. K. Sulemana has started 14 of 39 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 39 minutes. That is 29% of the Serie A minutes available to him (1008 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.68 shots on target per 90 at home (666 minutes) against 0.93 away (872 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 105 Serie A forwards with 450+ minutes: 1.96 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 90%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Serie A 2025/26 (n = 105): Dribbling (elite, 90th percentile) and Passing (strong, 80th percentile).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 1.4, 0.0, 2.9, 2.9 — trending down, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 1.5. Discipline: four yellow cards in 39 appearances in 2025/26. For Ghana this season: two appearances in Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Monza v Atalanta, Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT (Serie A). Monza allow 13.8 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Serie A 2025/26 (n = 105): Francisco Conceição, S. El Shaarawy and Gabriel Strefezza (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 14 of 39 appearances, 25 from the bench · 39 minutes per appearance · 29% of the Serie A minutes available (1008 of 3420).
Serie A only: 25 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
K. Sulemana Stats per 90 · Serie A 2025/26, forward
| Stat | K. Sulemana | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.18 | higher than 36% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.70 | higher than 52% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.89 | higher than 59% |
| Shot accuracy | 52.6% | higher than 60% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.16 | higher than 56% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.96 | higher than 90% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.25 | higher than 31% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.45 | fewer than 42% |
Per 90 minutes over 1008 minutes in Serie A 2025/26. Ranked against 105 Serie A forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ foul won1 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-30 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Shooting 2025/26
K. Sulemana took 25 shots worth 2.49 non-penalty xG in Serie A in 2025/26 and scored two non-penalty goals — −0.49 against what the chances were worth.
Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds 25 shots for this player in 2025/26, over 14 matches, to 27 June.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2025/26, forward
K. Sulemana · Forwards, Serie A 2025/26 (n = 105) median
| Axis | K. Sulemana | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.70on target 52.6% | 1.67 | 52nd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 36th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.25 | 1.24 | 53rd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 30.54accuracy 84.8% | 22.35 | 80th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.96success 44.9% | 0.89 | 90th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.09win rate 43.2% | 5.13 | 50th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.07 | 1.17 | 44th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.52 | 1.47 | 53rd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1008 minutes in Serie A 2025/26. Cohort: 105 players with 450+ minutes.
For Ghana · national team · 2025/26
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendlies | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in Serie A
1.5 per match — 22th percentile of 446 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Atalanta | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.5 |
| 2026/27 | Ghana national team | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 1.5 |
| 2025/26 | Atalanta | 37 | 3 | 2 | 0.79 | 0.99 | 1.5 |
| 2025/26 | Ghana national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.01 | 0.00 | 2.2 |
| 2024/25 | Southampton | 30 | 2 | 3 | 0.56 | 0.84 | 2.4 |
| 2023/24 | Southampton | 26 | 0 | 3 | 0.88 | 1.40 | 2.2 |
| 2022/23 | Southampton | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0.65 | 1.30 | 2.8 |
| 2022/23 | Rennes | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1.22 | 1.22 | 2.2 |
| 2022/23 | Ghana national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 4.2 |
| 2021/22 | Rennes | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0.81 | 1.30 | 3.7 |
| 2021/22 | Ghana national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | v Kairat Almaty2026/27 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 0 | Match → | |
| 2026-11-02 | v Parma2026/27 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-29 | @ Fiorentina2026/27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-06-27 | Croatia v Ghana2026/27 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.9 | |
| 2026-06-17 | Ghana v Panama2026/27 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.9 | |
| 2026-06-02 | Wales v Ghana2026/27 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.7 | |
| 2026-05-22 | @ Fiorentina | 81 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0.9 | Match → | |
| 2026-05-17 | v Bologna sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-04-06 | @ Lecce sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2026-03-30 | Germany v Ghana2026/27 sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Shots 1.76 at home (666 min), 1.75 away (872 min); Shots on target 0.68 at home (666 min), 0.93 away (872 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: K. Sulemana’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does K. Sulemana average per 90?
- K. Sulemana averages 1.70 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2025/26 (1008 minutes) — higher than 52% of 105 Serie A forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does K. Sulemana have this season?
- This season K. Sulemana has 3 goals and 2 assists in 39 appearances (1538 minutes played).
- Does K. Sulemana start every game?
- K. Sulemana started 14 of 39 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 39 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does K. Sulemana get booked?
- K. Sulemana was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.