Virtus Entella v Hellas Verona prediction
Team pages: Virtus Entella · Hellas Verona
TACTIX’s free model pick for Virtus Entella v Hellas Verona, Serie B – Italy on Tue, 24 Nov 2026 14:00 GMT posts shortly before kick-off. Form, head-to-head and league standing for both sides are below.
The match
Virtus Entella host Hellas Verona in Serie B – Italy on Tuesday 24 November (kick-off 14:00 UK).
Form and the table
Six of Virtus Entella’s last 15 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (40%). Both teams scored in nine of Virtus Entella’s last 15 results in all competitions (60%). At home, Virtus Entella have two wins, three draws and two defeats in their last 7 home matches in all competitions — 1.29 points per game, scoring 1.14 and conceding 1.14. Virtus Entella have scored 11 goals, the 10th-fewest of the 20 clubs (2026/27 so far, after 10 games, ranked per game). Virtus Entella have conceded 12 goals, the ninth-most of the 20 clubs.
Nine of Hellas Verona’s last 15 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (60%). Both teams scored in 10 of Hellas Verona’s last 15 results in all competitions (67%). Away from home, Hellas Verona have two wins, three draws and two defeats in their last 7 away matches in all competitions — 1.29 points per game, scoring 1.14 and conceding 1.29. Hellas Verona have scored 19 goals, the fourth-most of the 20 clubs (2026/27 so far, after 11 games, ranked per game). Hellas Verona have conceded 13 goals, the ninth-fewest (shared) of the 20 clubs.
Virtus Entella are winless in their last three matches in all competitions. Hellas Verona are unbeaten in their last five matches in all competitions. Hellas Verona have kept a clean sheet in their last three matches in all competitions. Virtus Entella (15th) and Hellas Verona (seventh) are six points apart, 2026/27 so far. TACTIX’s Glicko-2 team ratings have Hellas Verona the stronger side, 199 rating points above Virtus Entella (Hellas Verona 1602, Virtus Entella 1403, after at least 47 rated matches each).
Head-to-head
The most recent meeting, on 16 August 2026, finished Hellas Verona 2–2 Virtus Entella.
Team news
Predicted Virtus Entella XI (3-5-2): F. Del Frate, A. Tiritiello, M. Alborghetti, L. Parodi, A. Franzoni, N. Squizzato, L. Vignali, L. Benedetti, F. Mezzoni, L. Cuppone, B. Guiu — derived from the last 8 line-ups, most-used eleven. By TACTIX Impact, A. Tiritiello (4.3 per match over 11 appearances, two goals) and Bernat Guiu (4.1 per match over 11 appearances, three goals and two assists) have been Virtus Entella’s most influential players 2026/27, all competitions. In numbers for Virtus Entella (2026/27, all competitions, before kick-off), A. Tiritiello averages 2.4 tackles per 90 over 900 minutes, with a tackle in nine of the last 10 appearances. Bernat Guiu averages 2.7 shots per 90 over 831 minutes, with a shot in 10 of the last 10 appearances.
Predicted Hellas Verona XI (4-2-3-1): S. Perilli, G. Zappa, A. Edmundsson, M. Frese, T. Slotsager, E. Iannoni, A. Bernede, A. Le Borgne, D. Livramento, A. Harroui, D. Mosquera — derived from the last 8 line-ups, most-used eleven. By TACTIX Impact, D. Mosquera (7.0 per match over seven appearances, seven goals) and D. Bradarić (4.7 per match over six appearances, three assists) have been Hellas Verona’s most influential players 2026/27, all competitions. In numbers for Hellas Verona (2026/27, all competitions, before kick-off), D. Mosquera averages 4.4 shots per 90 over 473 minutes, with a shot in six of the last seven appearances. D. Bradarić averages 1.8 tackles per 90 over 447 minutes, with a tackle in six of the last six appearances.
Written from the matches TACTIX holds for both sides; each figure names the games it is counted over.
The Numbers
- Kick-off: · Serie B – Italy · Stadio Comunale
- Head-to-head (last 1): Virtus Entella 0 · draws 1 · Hellas Verona 0 · 4 goals/game
- Recent form: Virtus Entella 1W 2D 2L · Hellas Verona 2W 3D 0L
Virtus Entella v Hellas Verona (Serie B – Italy): the key numbers are on this page — and TACTIX’s live, market-by-market track record is one click away (as of 30 July 2026). See the live track record →
Key Stats
Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 7 November 2026. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.
| Per game | Virtus Entella for / against | Line | Hellas Verona for / against |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored | 1.25 for · 1.13 against n 8 Last 5 | 2.5standard | 1.5 for · 1.25 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Corners won | 3.5 for · 3.5 against n 8 Last 5 | 9.5standard | 6.13 for · 4.63 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Shots | 14.25 for · 10.88 against n 8 Last 5 | 19.5standard | 14.5 for · 14.25 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Shots on target | 4.25 for · 3.38 against n 8 Last 5 | 8.5standard | 4.63 for · 3.88 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Fouls committed | 13.38 for · 13.5 against n 8 Last 5 | 21.5standard | 13.63 for · 8.63 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Cards shown | 2.38 for · 2.25 against n 8 Last 5 | 3.5standard | 2.25 for · 1.63 against n 8 Last 5 |
Virtus Entella
Virtus Entella Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Del Frate | 9 | 90810 min | 212.3 /90 | 60.7 /90 | 00 /90 |
| E. Torrielli | 1 | 9090 min | 22 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| F. Del Frate n 8 | 90 | 2.5 |
Virtus Entella Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Alborghetti | 10 | 82823 min | 161.7 /90 | 212.3 /90 | 20.2 /90 | 454.9 /90 | 141.5 /90 | 20.2 /90 |
| A. Tiritiello | 9 | 89799 min | 202.3 /90 | 111.2 /90 | 50.6 /90 | 697.8 /90 | 70.8 /90 | 20.2 /90 |
| L. Parodi | 8 | 86689 min | 60.8 /90 | 40.5 /90 | 40.5 /90 | 283.7 /90 | 111.4 /90 | 20.3 /90 |
| I. Marconi | 3 | 78234 min | 31.2 /90 | 31.2 /90 | 20.8 /90 | 93.5 /90 | 41.5 /90 | 20.8 /90 |
| N. Previtali | 3 | 67201 min | 20.9 /90 | 41.8 /90 | 20.9 /90 | 83.6 /90 | 10.4 /90 | 00 /90 |
| See more players · Pro Try Pro for £1, then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+ | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Franzoni n 8 | 88.5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | — |
| M. Alborghetti n 8 | 80.4 | 1.3 | 0.3 | — |
| Bernat Guiu n 8 | 70.4 | 2.4 | 3.2 | — |
| N. Squizzato n 8 | 72.1 | 1.6 | 0.2 | — |
| F. Del Frate n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| A. Franzoni n 8 | 88.5 | 1.5 |
| M. Alborghetti n 8 | 80.4 | 1.5 |
| Bernat Guiu n 8 | 70.4 | 1.4 |
| N. Squizzato n 8 | 72.1 | 2.3 |
| A. Tiritiello n 8 | 88.6 | 2.4 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
Virtus Entella Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernat Guiu | 10 | 74741 min | 20.2 /90 | 20.2 /90 | 222.7 /90 | 91.1 /90 | 202.4 /90 | 111.3 /90 |
| L. Cuppone | 8 | 69554 min | 10.2 /90 | 00 /90 | 162.6 /90 | 50.8 /90 | 61 /90 | 61 /90 |
| M. Tirelli | 6 | 49295 min | 20.6 /90 | 00 /90 | 61.8 /90 | 51.5 /90 | 51.5 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Giacomo Corona | 4 | 33133 min | 21.4 /90 | 00 /90 | 42.7 /90 | 21.4 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 |
| F. Forte | 3 | 75225 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 31.2 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| A. Franzoni n 8 | 88.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| M. Alborghetti n 8 | 80.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| Bernat Guiu n 8 | 70.4 | 3 | 1.4 |
| N. Squizzato n 8 | 72.1 | 0.8 | 0 |
| F. Del Frate n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| A. Franzoni n 8 | 88.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| M. Alborghetti n 8 | 80.4 | 0.1 | 0 |
| Bernat Guiu n 8 | 70.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| N. Squizzato n 8 | 72.1 | 0 | 0 |
| F. Del Frate n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
Hellas Verona
Hellas Verona Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Perilli | 7 | 90630 min | 192.7 /90 | 30.4 /90 | 00 /90 |
| N. Leali | 5 | 90450 min | 91.8 /90 | 61.2 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| S. Perilli n 8 | 90 | 2.8 |
| N. Leali n 5 | 90 | 1.8 |
Hellas Verona Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Edmundsson | 11 | 88967 min | 201.9 /90 | 181.7 /90 | 20.2 /90 | 514.7 /90 | 131.2 /90 | 50.5 /90 |
| G. Zappa | 11 | 83910 min | 111.1 /90 | 80.8 /90 | 30.3 /90 | 252.5 /90 | 80.8 /90 | 10.1 /90 |
| P. Dawidowicz | 6 | 73440 min | 51 /90 | 61.2 /90 | 00 /90 | 142.9 /90 | 132.7 /90 | 00 /90 |
| T. Slotsager | 5 | 69346 min | 30.8 /90 | 41 /90 | 00 /90 | 225.7 /90 | 41 /90 | 10.3 /90 |
| M. Frese | 5 | 68341 min | 92.4 /90 | 30.8 /90 | 20.5 /90 | 112.9 /90 | 61.6 /90 | 00 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Sarr n 8 | 68.8 | 1.8 | 0.3 | — |
| D. Livramento n 8 | 57.4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | — |
| A. Edmundsson n 8 | 87.1 | 1.7 | 0.4 | — |
| G. Zappa n 8 | 90 | 0.9 | 0.4 | — |
| A. Le Borgne n 8 | 75.5 | 1.2 | 0.4 | — |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| A. Sarr n 8 | 68.8 | 0.2 |
| D. Livramento n 8 | 57.4 | 1 |
| A. Edmundsson n 8 | 87.1 | 1.8 |
| G. Zappa n 8 | 90 | 1.3 |
| A. Le Borgne n 8 | 75.5 | 2.4 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
Hellas Verona Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Mulattieri | 7 | 75522 min | 30.5 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 111.9 /90 | 61 /90 | 40.7 /90 | 50.9 /90 |
| D. Mosquera | 7 | 68473 min | 71.3 /90 | 00 /90 | 234.4 /90 | 112.1 /90 | 40.8 /90 | 193.6 /90 |
| K. Sezonienko | 5 | 54269 min | 00 /90 | 10.3 /90 | 20.7 /90 | 00 /90 | 20.7 /90 | 10.3 /90 |
| C. Ekuban | 4 | 33131 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 21.4 /90 | 10.7 /90 | 32.1 /90 | 10.7 /90 |
| M. Compagnon | 3 | 76228 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 52 /90 | 20.8 /90 | 20.8 /90 | 31.2 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| A. Sarr n 8 | 68.8 | 2.8 | 1.5 |
| D. Livramento n 8 | 57.4 | 2 | 0.2 |
| A. Edmundsson n 8 | 87.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| G. Zappa n 8 | 90 | 1 | 0.1 |
| A. Le Borgne n 8 | 75.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| A. Sarr n 8 | 68.8 | 0.3 | 0.7 |
| D. Livramento n 8 | 57.4 | 0 | 0.4 |
| A. Edmundsson n 8 | 87.1 | 0 | 0 |
| G. Zappa n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0.1 |
| A. Le Borgne n 8 | 75.5 | 0 | 0.1 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
The day’s free picks, by email
Every morning at 07:30 UK: the model’s free picks, each with its confidence tier and that tier’s settled record, misses included. No tips, no guarantees, one click to leave.
Form, Head-to-Head & Standings
The numbers behind Virtus Entella v Hellas Verona — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)
- 2026-08-16 Hellas Verona 2–2 Virtus Entella
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is the head-to-head record between Virtus Entella and Hellas Verona?
- In their last 1 meetings, Virtus Entella won 0, Hellas Verona won 0 and there was 1 draw, averaging 4 goals per game.
- What is the recent form of Virtus Entella and Hellas Verona?
- Recent form — Virtus Entella 1W 2D 2L; Hellas Verona 2W 3D 0L.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.