S. Perilli Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Hellas Verona

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Hellas Verona · Position: Goalkeeper.

Next: Hellas Verona v Cesena · Serie B · Sat 21 Nov, 14:00 GMT · Cesena allow 4.8 shots on target per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

S. Perilli (Hellas Verona, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2026/27 (557 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Serie B: 2.89, higher than 52% of 21 goalkeepers. Started 7 of 7. Next: Hellas Verona v Cesena, Sat 21 Nov, 14:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

S. Perilli has six appearances and 467 minutes in Serie B 2026/27 as a goalkeeper for Hellas Verona.

Perilli’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.6 per match over six appearances in Serie B matches, the 87th percentile of 414 qualifying Serie B players.

Against goalkeepers in Serie B 2026/27, S. Perilli stands out on clean sheets in 83.3% of appearances (higher than 99%) and 0.58 goals conceded per 90 (fewer than 81%); the cohort is 21 players with 396+ minutes.

S. Perilli (Hellas Verona) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across seven appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 November 2026).

3.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

S. Perilli is a goalkeeper at Hellas Verona, with six appearances and 467 minutes in Serie B 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.6 per match across six appearances in Serie B matches, the 87th percentile of 414 qualifying Serie B players. S. Perilli has started 7 of seven appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 80 minutes. That is 52% of the Serie B minutes available to him (467 of 900 across 10 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

S. Perilli has saved 83.3% of the shots on target faced in Serie B 2026/27 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.47 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 83.3% of appearances.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 21 Serie B goalkeepers with 396+ minutes: clean sheets in 83.3% of appearances — higher than 99% and 0.58 goals conceded per 90 — fewer than 81%. S. Perilli recorded two or more saves in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Goalkeepers, Serie B 2026/27 (n = 21): Clean sheets (elite, 99th percentile).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.0, 5.1, 4.3, 4.2, 3.8 — broadly level, averaging 4.1 against a season figure of 3.7. Next up: Hellas Verona v Cesena, Sat 21 Nov, 14:00 GMT (Serie B). Cesena allow 4.8 shots on target per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Serie B 2026/27 (n = 21): S. Vitale, R. Gagno and P. Boer (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

7
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
557
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 7 of 7 appearances · 80 minutes per appearance · 52% of the Serie B minutes available (467 of 900).

Serie B only: 6 apps · 3.6 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.

S. Perilli Stats per 90 · Serie B 2026/27, goalkeeper

StatS. Perillivs goalkeepers
Savesper 902.89higher than 52%
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)83.3%higher than 76%
Goals concededper 900.58fewer than 81%
Clean sheetsof appearances83.3%higher than 99%
Passesper 9029.87higher than 38%
Pass accuracy67.1%higher than 33%

Per 90 minutes over 467 minutes in Serie B 2026/27. Ranked against 21 Serie B goalkeepers with 396+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-01-19 to 2026-11-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Serie B 2026/27, goalkeeper

S. Perilli — radar against Goalkeepers, Serie B 2026/27 (n = 21)SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

S. Perilli · Goalkeepers, Serie B 2026/27 (n = 21) median

AxisS. PerilliMedianPct
Savessaves p902.892.7152nd
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)2.312.1062nd
Clean sheetsshare of appearances83.3%50.0%99th
Distributionpasses p9029.87accuracy 67.1%34.8038th
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.000.0050th
Penalties savedcount0050th
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.000.0036th
Match ratingaverage rating6.926.8262nd

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 467 minutes in Serie B 2026/27. Cohort: 21 players with 396+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in Serie B

Serie B 2026/27: this player is in the 87th percentile of 414 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.27.1

3.6 per match — 87th percentile of 414 qualifying Serie B players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026/27Hellas Verona7002.913.7
2025/26Hellas Verona4002.471.8
2024/25Hellas Verona2004.501.9
2023/24Hellas Verona1008.003.3
2020/21Pisa3005.333.4

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-07@ Mantova170–06.73
2026-11-01v Carrarese905–07.85.1
2026-10-28@ Juve Stabia903–07.14.3
2026-10-25v Pisa903–06.84.2
2026-10-16v Catanzaro902–06.23.8
2026-10-11@ Modena902306.90.9
2026-09-03@ Cagliari903–06.64.3
2026-01-31@ Cagliari2025/26903407.31.2Match →
2026-01-26v Udinese2025/26904305.71.6Match →
2026-01-19@ Cremonese2025/26901006.63.4Match →

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Saves 3.33 at home (270 min), 2.51 away (287 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

S. Perilli: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.4 on 2026-01-19 to 3 on 2026-11-07.2026-01-192026-11-07

TACTIX Model: S. Perilli’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for S. Perilli’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does S. Perilli average per 90?
S. Perilli averages 2.89 saves per 90 minutes in Serie B 2026/27 (467 minutes) — higher than 52% of 21 Serie B goalkeepers with 396+ minutes.
What is S. Perilli’s save percentage?
S. Perilli’s save percentage is 83.3% in Serie B 2026/27 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists does S. Perilli have this season?
This season S. Perilli has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (557 minutes played).
Does S. Perilli start every game?
S. Perilli started 7 of 7 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 80 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.