Al-Duhail SC
Al-Duhail SC are seventh in AFC Champions League Elite on eight points from eight games. Their last five matches: one win, one draw, three defeats. This season they score 1.9 and concede 1.9 goals a game across 10 matches.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Al-Duhail SC’s home record reads eight wins, four draws and four defeats over their last 16 home matches in all competitions (1.75 points a game, 2.19 for and 1.94 against).
The Impact numbers for Al-Duhail SC point to A. Boulbina and Edmilson Junior — 6.1 per match over nine games and 5.0 per match over nine games, this season, all competitions.
Rating trend over the last 10 rated matches since 12 August 2025: 1723 → 1591 for Al-Duhail SC, a fall of 132 (Glicko-2).
Al-Duhail SC are seventh in AFC Champions League Elite on 8 points from eight games — their last five matches read 1W 1D 3L. TACTIX publishes Al-Duhail SC’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 13 April 2026).
Where they stand
Al-Duhail SC sit seventh on eight points from eight games with a goal difference of 0 (the most recent table TACTIX holds). At home, Al-Duhail SC have eight wins, four draws and four defeats in their last 16 home matches in all competitions — 1.75 points per game, scoring 2.19 and conceding 1.94. Al-Duhail SC’s strength rating has moved from 1723 to 1591 across the last 10 rated matches since 12 August 2025 (−132, Glicko-2).
Form
Al-Duhail SC’s last 5 results in all competitions read one win, one draw and three defeats, scoring 1.60 and conceding 1.80 per game. 21 of Al-Duhail SC’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (70%). Both teams scored in 23 of Al-Duhail SC’s last 30 results in all competitions (77%).
How they play
Al-Duhail SC are shown 2.3 yellow cards a game in AFC Champions League Elite matches, against a league average of 1.9 across 24 teams (10 matches).
Who is driving it
By TACTIX Impact, A. Boulbina (6.1 per match over nine appearances, seven goals and one assist) and Edmilson Junior (5.0 per match over nine appearances, two goals and two assists) have been Al-Duhail SC’s most influential players this season, all competitions.
What comes next
The free model pick in AFC Champions League Elite has landed 32 of 46 times over the last 30 days of settled AFC Champions League Elite fixtures — the receipt every hub carries, wins and losses alike.
Al-Duhail SC Stats 2025/26 — For and Against
| Per game | Season 10 | Last 8 8 | Home 5 | Away 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.9 / 1.9 | 1.9 / 1.9 | 2.8 / 1.6 | 1.0 / 2.2 |
| Corners | 3.7 / 4.7 | 3.9 / 4.3 | 4.8 / 4.4 | 2.6 / 5.0 |
| Shots | 13.4 / 15.1 | 13.8 / 14.0 | 16.8 / 14.8 | 10.0 / 15.4 |
| Shots on target | 4.5 / 5.5 | 4.8 / 5.3 | 6.4 / 5.6 | 2.6 / 5.4 |
| Fouls | 10.0 / 12.6 | 10.1 / 13.4 | 9.8 / 12.6 | 10.2 / 12.6 |
| Cards | 2.3 / 1.8 | 2.4 / 2.1 | 2.4 / 2.0 | 2.2 / 1.6 |
Both teams scored: 90% of 10 this season · 88% of the last 8Over 2.5 goals: 80% of 10 this season · 75% of the last 8
Recent Results
- L0–1@ Al-Ahli Jeddah2026-04-13
- L2–3@ Al Shorta2026-02-16
- D1–1v Sharjah FC2026-02-09
- L1–2@ Tractor Sazi2025-12-22
- W4–2v Al-Ittihad FC2025-11-24
- W4–1v Shabab Al Ahli Dubai2025-11-03
- L1–3@ Al Wahda FC2025-10-20
- D2–2v Al-Ahli Jeddah2025-09-29
Al-Duhail SC Squad Stats
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | G | A | Per 90 (by role) | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Boulbina | – | 9 | 798 | 7 | 1 | – | 6.1 |
| Edmilson Junior | – | 9 | 778 | 2 | 2 | – | 5 |
| B. Bourigeaud | – | 10 | 904 | 3 | 2 | – | 4.3 |
| Luis Alberto | – | 6 | 499 | 1 | 4 | – | 4.1 |
| M. Verratti | – | 5 | 441 | 0 | 1 | – | 4 |
| K. Piątek | – | 10 | 935 | 5 | 0 | – | 3.8 |
| Y. Sabaly | – | 6 | 551 | 0 | 1 | – | 3.6 |
| B. Soumaré | – | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | – | 3.6 |
| I. Bamba | – | 8 | 557 | 1 | 0 | – | 2.9 |
| Sultan Al Braik | – | 8 | 657 | 0 | 0 | – | 2.5 |
| Tuta | – | 2 | 209 | 0 | 1 | – | 2.4 |
| Yousef Ayman | – | 5 | 455 | 0 | 0 | – | 2.3 |
| Karim Boudiaf | – | 5 | 255 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.9 |
| Mubarak Shanan Hamza | – | 3 | 79 | 0 | 1 | – | 1.9 |
| Salah Zakaria | – | 5 | 485 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.8 |
| Homam Ahmed | – | 7 | 403 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.7 |
| Bassam Al Rawi | – | 5 | 400 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.7 |
| J. Castelletto | – | 10 | 796 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.3 |
| B. Burke | – | 4 | 323 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.2 |
| A. Desmas | – | 2 | 127 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.1 |
Al-Duhail SC Stat Leaders
- Most shots per 90A. Boulbina2.9 per 90 · 798 min
- Most shots on target per 90K. Piątek1.3 per 90 · 935 min
- Most key passes per 90Edmilson Junior2.3 per 90 · 778 min
- Most tackles per 90I. Bamba3.4 per 90 · 557 min
- Most fouls committedK. Piątek14 in 10 apps
- Most cardsI. Bamba4 in 8 apps
Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.
More Teams
Head-to-head
Team Markets
Upcoming Fixtures
No upcoming Al-Duhail SC fixtures are scheduled right now — check back soon.
TACTIX Model Outlook
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where are Al-Duhail SC in the table?
- Al-Duhail SC are seventh on 8 points after eight matches, with two wins, two draws and four defeats and a goal difference of 0.
- What is Al-Duhail SC’s recent form?
- In their last five matches Al-Duhail SC have one win, one draw and three defeats, scoring 1.6 and conceding 1.8 goals per game.
- How many goals do Al-Duhail SC score per game?
- Al-Duhail SC have scored 16 and conceded 16 in 8 league games this season — 2 scored and 2 conceded per game.
- Who are Al-Duhail SC’s key players?
- By TACTIX Impact, A. Boulbina, Edmilson Junior and B. Bourigeaud have been Al-Duhail SC’s most influential players this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.