Arnaud Bodart Stats
Club: Le Havre · Position: Goalkeeper · Born: 11 Mar 1998 (age 28) · Nationality: Belgium.
Now at Le Havre. The 2023/24 season below was played at Standard Liege — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Le Havre v Lorient · Ligue 1 · Sun 8 Nov, 16:15 GMT · Lorient allow 4.4 shots on target per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Arnaud Bodart (Le Havre, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 16 appearances in 2023/24 (1440 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 4.13. Started 16 of 16. Next: Le Havre v Lorient, Sun 8 Nov, 16:15 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Arnaud Bodart has a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 16 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 44th percentile of 140 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players.
Bodart had two or more saves in 7 of 9 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Arnaud Bodart (Le Havre) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 16 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 16 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Arnaud Bodart is a goalkeeper at Standard Liege, with 16 appearances and 1440 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across 16 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 44th percentile of 140 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. Arnaud Bodart has started 16 of 16 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 40% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (1440 of 3600 across 40 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Arnaud Bodart has saved 71.0% of the shots on target faced in the Jupiler Pro League 2023/24 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 5.81 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 6.3% of appearances. Home and away differ: 1.14 goals conceded per 90 at home (630 minutes) against 2.11 away (810 minutes), all competitions 2023/24.
By the numbers
Arnaud Bodart recorded two or more saves in 7 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.2, 3.4, 1.9, 1.2, -0.4 — trending up, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 2.6. Next up: Le Havre v Lorient, Sun 8 Nov, 16:15 GMT (Ligue 1). Lorient allow 4.4 shots on target per game over their last 8.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 16 of 16 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 40% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (1440 of 3600).
Jupiler Pro League only: 16 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.
Arnaud Bodart Stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2023/24, goalkeeper
| Stat | Arnaud Bodart | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 4.13 | — | 3.67 |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 71.0% | — | 67.3% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.69 | — | 1.78 |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 6.3% | — | 22.2% |
| Passesper 90 | 31.88 | — | 27.33 |
| Pass accuracy | 60.2% | — | 69.9% |
Per 90 minutes over 1440 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 810 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves7 of 9
- 3+ saves5 of 9
- Clean sheet3 of 9
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-01-24 to 2026-10-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Jupiler Pro League 2023/24, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for Jupiler Pro League 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Arnaud Bodart | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 4.13 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 2.44 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 6.3% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 31.88accuracy 60.2% | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 2 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.19 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Jupiler Pro League
2.6 per match — 44th percentile of 140 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Le Havre | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 5.2 |
| 2025/26 | Lille | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.44 | 1.3 |
| 2024/25 | Metz | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.33 | 2.2 |
| 2024/25 | Standard Liege | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.50 | 2.8 |
| 2023/24 | Standard Liege | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4.13 | 2.6 |
| 2022/23 | Standard Liege | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.67 | 2.3 |
| 2021/22 | Standard Liege | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 2.0 |
| 2020/21 | Standard Liege | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.63 | 1.5 |
| 2019/20 | Standard Liege | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.33 | 1.8 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-30 | Le Havre v Paris Saint-Germain2026/27 | 90 | 5 | – | 0 | 6.6 | 5.2 | Match → |
| 2026-03-22 | Marseille v Lille2025/26 sub | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.4 | Match → |
| 2026-01-11 | Lille v Lyon2025/26 | 90 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.9 | |
| 2025-12-20 | St Maur Lusitanos v Lille2025/26 | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.2 | |
| 2025-10-29 | Nice v Lille2025/26 | 90 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.4 | Match → |
| 2025-09-28 | Lille v Lyon2025/26 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2025-04-11 | Martigues v Metz2024/25 | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.4 | |
| 2025-04-05 | Caen v Metz2024/25 | 90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.9 | |
| 2025-02-08 | Metz v Clermont Foot2024/25 | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.7 | |
| 2025-01-24 | Metz v Grenoble2024/25 | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.1 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Saves 4.43 at home (630 min), 3.89 away (810 min); Goals conceded 1.14 at home (630 min), 2.11 away (810 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Arnaud Bodart’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does Arnaud Bodart average per 90?
- Arnaud Bodart averages 4.13 saves per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2023/24 (1440 minutes).
- What is Arnaud Bodart’s save percentage?
- Arnaud Bodart’s save percentage is 71.0% in the Jupiler Pro League 2023/24 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists does Arnaud Bodart have this season?
- This season Arnaud Bodart has 0 goals and 0 assists in 16 appearances (1440 minutes played).
- Does Arnaud Bodart start every game?
- Arnaud Bodart started 16 of 16 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.