A. G. Serradell Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Eldense

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Eldense · Position: Defender.

Next: Las Palmas v Eldense · Segunda División · Sun 8 Nov, 17:30 GMT · Las Palmas allow 13.9 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

A. G. Serradell (Eldense, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2026/27 (985 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Segunda División: 1.19, higher than 31% of 97 defenders. Started 11 of 11. Next: Las Palmas v Eldense, Sun 8 Nov, 17:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

A. G. Serradell has a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 11 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 42nd percentile of 459 qualifying Segunda División players.

G. Serradell had a tackle in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2026/27, A. G. Serradell has been shown three yellow cards across 11 appearances.

A. G. Serradell (Eldense) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 11 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).

2.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

A. G. Serradell is a defender at Eldense, with 11 appearances and 985 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across 11 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 42nd percentile of 459 qualifying Segunda División players. A. G. Serradell has started 11 of 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 91% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (985 of 1080 across 12 club matches).

By the numbers

A. G. Serradell recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Lower on the radar: Shooting (16th percentile) and Creation (18th percentile), against 97 Defenders, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 97).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.4, 0.9, 2.4, 3.2, 1.7 — trending down, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 2.1. Discipline: three yellow cards in 11 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.01 fouls per 90 in Segunda División. Next up: Las Palmas v Eldense, Sun 8 Nov, 17:30 GMT (Segunda División). Las Palmas allow 13.9 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 97): Álex Martín, Javi Castro and M. Valjent (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

11
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
985
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 11 of 11 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 91% of the Segunda División minutes available (985 of 1080).

Segunda División only: 11 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.

A. G. Serradell Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2026/27, defender

StatA. G. Serradellvs defenders
Tacklesper 901.19higher than 31%
Interceptionsper 900.91higher than 27%
Blocksper 900.37higher than 54%
Duels wonper 904.29higher than 47%
Duel win rate61.0%higher than 65%
Fouls committedper 901.01fewer than 51%
Cardsper 900.27fewer than 51%
Passesper 9053.36higher than 68%
Pass accuracy85.3%higher than 46%

Per 90 minutes over 985 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. Ranked against 97 Segunda División defenders with 432+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-29 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Segunda División 2026/27, defender

A. G. Serradell — radar against Defenders, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 97)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A. G. Serradell · Defenders, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 97) median

AxisA. G. SerradellMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.18on target 50.0%0.4216th
Scoringgoals p900.000.0036th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.180.3718th
Passingpasses p9053.36accuracy 85.3%46.0468th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.09success 50.0%0.2328th
Duelsduels won p904.29win rate 61.0%4.3447th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.473.2724th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.281.3148th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 985 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. Cohort: 97 players with 432+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in Segunda División

Segunda División 2026/27: this player is in the 42th percentile of 459 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.25.5

2.1 per match — 42th percentile of 459 qualifying Segunda División players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Eldense11002.100.182.1
2025/26Eldense1003.001.002.6

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-01v Granada CF9000000106.61.4
2026-10-25@ Albacete9000000106.40.9
2026-10-18@ Valladolid9000001006.92.4
2026-10-10v Cordoba9000000206.93.2
2026-10-02v Oviedo900000016.91.7
2026-09-27@ Burgos900000116.62.6
2026-09-19v Eibar9000210106.72.5
2026-09-13@ Sporting Gijon8500000106.71.6
2026-09-05v Mallorca9000000007.31.1
2026-08-29@ Leganes90000003073.6

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Tackles 1.17 at home (540 min), 1.21 away (445 min); Interceptions 1.00 at home (540 min), 0.81 away (445 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

A. G. Serradell: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.6 on 2026-08-29 to 1.4 on 2026-11-01.2026-08-292026-11-01

TACTIX Model: A. G. Serradell’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for A. G. Serradell’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does A. G. Serradell average per 90?
A. G. Serradell averages 1.19 tackles per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27 (985 minutes) — higher than 31% of 97 Segunda División defenders with 432+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does A. G. Serradell have this season?
This season A. G. Serradell has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (985 minutes played).
Does A. G. Serradell start every game?
A. G. Serradell started 11 of 11 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does A. G. Serradell get booked?
A. G. Serradell was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.