Ardian Ismajli 2021/22 Stats
Played for Empoli in 2021/22 · Position: Defender · Born: 30 Sep 1996 (age 30) · Nationality: Albania.
Ardian Ismajli (Empoli, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 16 appearances in 2021/22 (940 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 1.19. Started 9 of 16.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Ardian Ismajli has 15 appearances and 905 minutes in Serie A 2021/22 as a defender for Empoli.
Ismajli’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.4 per match over 15 appearances in Serie A matches, the fourth percentile of 138 qualifying Serie A players.
In 2021/22, Ardian Ismajli has been shown six yellow cards across 16 appearances.
Ardian Ismajli (Empoli) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 16 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 May 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 16 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Ardian Ismajli is a defender at Empoli, with 15 appearances and 905 minutes in Serie A 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across 15 appearances in Serie A matches, the fourth percentile of 138 qualifying Serie A players. Ardian Ismajli has started 9 of 16 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 59 minutes. That is 26% of the Serie A minutes available to him (905 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.71 interceptions per 90 at home (526 minutes) against 0.87 away (414 minutes), all competitions 2021/22. Against his career: 1.34 tackles per 90 in 2021/22 (940 minutes) versus 1.32 across every season on record (11356 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.7, 2.0, 0.9, -0.1, 1.6 — broadly level, averaging 1.0 against a season figure of 1.5. Discipline: six yellow cards in 16 appearances in 2021/22, and 1.29 fouls per 90 in Serie A.
Season 2021/22 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 16 appearances, 7 from the bench · 59 minutes per appearance · 26% of the Serie A minutes available (905 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.34 tackles per 90 in 2021/22 (940 minutes) · 1.32 across every season on record (11356 minutes).
Serie A only: 15 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2021/22. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Ardian Ismajli Stats per 90 · Serie A 2021/22, defender
| Stat | Ardian Ismajli | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.19 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.39 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.60 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.77 | — |
| Duel win rate | 57.1% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.29 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.60 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 55.59 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 86.9% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 905 minutes in Serie A 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 2+ tackles2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked4 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-01-09 to 2022-05-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2021/22, defender
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Ardian Ismajli | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.20on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.20 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 55.59accuracy 86.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.10success 33.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.77win rate 57.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.18 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.89 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
1.4 per match — 4th percentile of 138 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Torino | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.96 | 0.12 | 1.9 |
| 2026/27 | Albania national team | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.25 | 2.4 |
| 2025/26 | Torino | 27 | 0 | 1 | 3.24 | 0.17 | 2.6 |
| 2024/25 | Empoli | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.08 | 0.07 | 2.8 |
| 2024/25 | Albania national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.56 | 0.00 | 0.9 |
| 2023/24 | Empoli | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.14 | 0.18 | 2.0 |
| 2023/24 | Albania national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.4 |
| 2022/23 | Empoli | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.02 | 0.15 | 3.0 |
| 2022/23 | Albania national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 3.7 |
| 2021/22 | Empoli | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.68 | 0.19 | 1.5 |
| 2020/21 | Spezia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3.73 | 0.41 | 3.4 |
| 2020/21 | Albania national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 3.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-06 | @ Inter sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | |
| 2022-04-16 | @ Udinese | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2 | ||
| 2022-04-09 | v Spezia sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.9 | |
| 2022-04-03 | @ Fiorentina sub | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | -0.1 | ||
| 2022-02-26 | v Juventus | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.3 | 1.6 | ||
| 2022-02-13 | v Cagliari sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2022-01-23 | v AS Roma | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.6 | |
| 2022-01-19 | @ Inter sub | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.6 | |
| 2022-01-16 | @ Venezia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.8 | ||
| 2022-01-09 | v Sassuolo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2021/22 · all competitions: Tackles 1.37 at home (526 min), 1.30 away (414 min); Interceptions 1.71 at home (526 min), 0.87 away (414 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is Ardian Ismajli’s record for that season. See Ardian Ismajli’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Ardian Ismajli average per 90?
- Ardian Ismajli averages 1.19 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2021/22 (905 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Ardian Ismajli have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 Ardian Ismajli had 0 goals and 0 assists in 16 appearances (940 minutes played).
- Did Ardian Ismajli start regularly in 2021/22?
- Ardian Ismajli started 9 of 16 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 59 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Ardian Ismajli’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- Ardian Ismajli averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 16 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.