Amar Memić Stats
Club: Plzen · Position: Midfielder · Born: 20 Jan 2001 (age 25) · Nationality: Bosnia and Herzegovina.
Next: Plzen v Benfica · UEFA Europa League · Thu 26 Nov, 17:45 GMT · Benfica allow 11.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Amar Memić (Plzen, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2026/27 (849 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 2.61, higher than 90% of 108 midfielders. Started 9 of 12. Next: Plzen v Benfica, Thu 26 Nov, 17:45 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Amar Memić has four appearances and 310 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2026/27 as a midfielder for Plzen.
Memić’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.6 per match over four appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 42nd percentile of 322 qualifying UEFA Europa League players.
In 6 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Amar Memić had a tackle (all competitions).
Amar Memić (Plzen) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 12 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Amar Memić is a midfielder at Plzen, with four appearances and 310 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across four appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 42nd percentile of 322 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Amar Memić has started 9 of 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 71 minutes. That is 57% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (310 of 540 across six club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.71 key passes per 90 at home (379 minutes) against 0.96 away (470 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 108 UEFA Europa League midfielders with 180+ minutes: 2.61 shots per 90 — higher than 90% and 1.74 key passes per 90 — higher than 75%. Amar Memić recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, UEFA Europa League 2026/27 (n = 108): Shooting (elite, 90th percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (19th percentile) and Passing (21st percentile), against 108 Midfielders, UEFA Europa League 2026/27 (n = 108).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.7, 4.2, 2.3, 1.7, 1.4 — trending up, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 2.1. Discipline: one yellow card in 12 appearances in 2026/27, and 0.87 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa League. For Bosnia & Herzegovina this season: eight appearances in World Cup and UEFA Nations League — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Plzen v Benfica, Thu 26 Nov, 17:45 GMT (UEFA Europa League). Benfica allow 11.6 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, UEFA Europa League 2026/27 (n = 108): W. Burger, D. Olaru and M. Tillman (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 12 appearances, 3 from the bench · 71 minutes per appearance · 57% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (310 of 540).
UEFA Europa League only: 4 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
Amar Memić Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Amar Memić | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 30.77 | higher than 21% | 25.61 |
| Pass accuracy | 79.2% | higher than 17% | 72.0% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.74 | higher than 75% | 1.30 |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.61 | higher than 90% | 1.00 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.87 | higher than 74% | 0.40 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.29 | higher than 19% | 0.30 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.45 | higher than 44% | 1.20 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.29 | higher than 14% | 1.20 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.87 | fewer than 60% | 1.00 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 66% | 0.10 |
Per 90 minutes over 310 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2026/27. Ranked against 108 UEFA Europa League midfielders with 180+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 903 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-06-24 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa League 2026/27, midfielder
Amar Memić · Midfielders, UEFA Europa League 2026/27 (n = 108) median
| Axis | Amar Memić | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.61on target 33.3% | 1.13 | 90th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 37th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.74 | 1.04 | 69th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 30.77accuracy 79.2% | 44.25 | 21st |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.29success 25.0% | 0.73 | 19th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.48win rate 44.4% | 4.45 | 35th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.61 | 3.00 | 37th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.87 | 1.15 | 34th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 310 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2026/27. Cohort: 108 players with 180+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
For Bosnia & Herzegovina · national team · 2026/27
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 |
| UEFA Nations League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa League
2.6 per match — 42th percentile of 322 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Plzen | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.87 | 1.74 | 2.6 |
| 2026/27 | Bosnia & Herzegovina national team | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 1.8 |
| 2025/26 | Plzen | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0.42 | 1.44 | 2.7 |
| 2024/25 | Plzen | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.66 | 2.8 |
| 2024/25 | Bosnia & Herzegovina national team | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.53 | 3.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | @ Lillestrom | 78 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2026-10-22 | v Levski Sofia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.4 | 4.2 | Match → |
| 2026-10-15 | @ Ferencvarosi TC | 78 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-05 | Bosnia & Herzegovina v Poland | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1.7 | |
| 2026-10-02 | Bosnia & Herzegovina v Sweden | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.4 | |
| 2026-09-28 | Romania v Bosnia & Herzegovina | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7.7 | |
| 2026-09-25 | Poland v Bosnia & Herzegovina sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.1 | ||
| 2026-09-17 | v Union St. Gilloise | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2026-07-02 | USA v Bosnia & Herzegovina sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.9 | |
| 2026-06-24 | Bosnia & Herzegovina v Qatar sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 0.71 at home (379 min), 0.96 away (470 min); Shots 0.71 at home (379 min), 1.53 away (470 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Amar Memić’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Amar Memić average per 90?
- Amar Memić averages 2.61 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2026/27 (310 minutes) — higher than 90% of 108 UEFA Europa League midfielders with 180+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Amar Memić have this season?
- This season Amar Memić has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances (849 minutes played).
- Does Amar Memić start every game?
- Amar Memić started 9 of 12 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 71 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Amar Memić get booked?
- Amar Memić was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.