A. Ožbolt 2024/25 Stats
Played for Levadiakos in 2024/25 · Position: Forward.
A. Ožbolt (Levadiakos, forward) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 16 appearances in 2024/25 (725 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League 1: 1.37. Started 9 of 16.
Key Facts
Figures as of
A. Ožbolt has a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 16 appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 11th percentile of 180 qualifying Super League 1 players.
Ožbolt had a shot in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2024/25, A. Ožbolt has been shown one yellow card across 16 appearances.
A. Ožbolt (Levadiakos) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 16 appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in 16 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 16 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Ožbolt is a forward at Levadiakos, with 16 appearances and 725 minutes in the Super League 1 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across 16 appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 11th percentile of 180 qualifying Super League 1 players. A. Ožbolt has started 9 of 16 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 45 minutes. That is 22% of the Super League 1 minutes available to him (725 of 3240 across 36 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.37 shots per 90 in 2024/25 (725 minutes) versus 1.52 across every season on record (1956 minutes).
By the numbers
A. Ožbolt recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.4, 3.9, 0.0, 2.9, 0.4 — broadly level, averaging 1.7 against a season figure of 1.2. Discipline: one yellow card in 16 appearances in 2024/25.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 16 appearances, 7 from the bench · 45 minutes per appearance · 22% of the Super League 1 minutes available (725 of 3240).
Against his career: 1.37 shots per 90 in 2024/25 (725 minutes) · 1.52 across every season on record (1956 minutes).
Super League 1 only: 16 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Super League 1 Impact leaderboard.
A. Ožbolt Stats per 90 · Super League 1 2024/25, forward
| Stat | A. Ožbolt | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.25 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.37 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.62 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 45.5% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.87 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.74 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.74 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 725 minutes in Super League 1 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won2 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-11-30 to 2025-05-14, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 1 2024/25, forward
No cohort has been computed for Super League 1 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | A. Ožbolt | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.37on target 45.5% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.25 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.50 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 17.26accuracy 79.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.87success 46.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.48win rate 32.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.62 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.50 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League 1
1.2 per match — 11th percentile of 180 qualifying Super League 1 players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Levadiakos | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0.80 | 0.66 | 1.4 |
| 2024/25 | Levadiakos | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0.62 | 0.50 | 1.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-14 | v Panetolikos | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.4 | |
| 2025-05-05 | @ Lamia | 58 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.9 | |
| 2025-04-28 | v Lamia sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2025-03-29 | @ Panetolikos sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.9 | |
| 2025-03-09 | @ Panetolikos | 84 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.4 | |
| 2025-02-16 | v Aris Thessalonikis | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.8 | |
| 2025-02-02 | v Olympiakos Piraeus sub | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2025-01-26 | @ PAOK sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.7 | ||
| 2024-12-15 | v Panathinaikos | 53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | |
| 2024-11-30 | v Panetolikos sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Shots 1.18 at home (306 min), 1.50 away (419 min); Shots on target 0.59 at home (306 min), 0.64 away (419 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is A. Ožbolt’s record for that season. See A. Ožbolt’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does A. Ožbolt average per 90?
- A. Ožbolt averages 1.37 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 1 2024/25 (725 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did A. Ožbolt have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 A. Ožbolt had 2 goals and 0 assists in 16 appearances (725 minutes played).
- Did A. Ožbolt start regularly in 2024/25?
- A. Ožbolt started 9 of 16 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 45 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was A. Ožbolt’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- A. Ožbolt averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 16 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.