Andrea Petagna 2025/26 Stats
Played for Monza in 2025/26 · Position: Forward · Born: 30 Jun 1995 (age 31) · Nationality: Italy.
Andrea Petagna (Monza, forward) had 9 goals and 4 assists in 31 appearances in 2025/26 (1285 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie B: 1.61, higher than 53% of 104 forwards. Started 11 of 31.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Andrea Petagna has a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 31 appearances in Serie B matches, the 66th percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players.
Against forwards in Serie B 2025/26, Andrea Petagna stands out on 0.63 goals per 90 (higher than 98%) and shot accuracy of 69.6% (higher than 96%); the cohort is 104 players with 450+ minutes.
Petagna had a foul won in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Andrea Petagna (Monza) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 31 appearances, and scored nine goals and four assists in 31 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 29 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 31 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Andrea Petagna is a forward at Monza, with 31 appearances and 1285 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across 31 appearances in Serie B matches, the 66th percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players. Andrea Petagna has started 11 of 31 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 41 minutes. That is 34% of the Serie B minutes available to him (1285 of 3780 across 42 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.61 shots per 90 in 2025/26 (1285 minutes) versus 1.94 across every season on record (7788 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 104 Serie B forwards with 450+ minutes: 0.63 goals per 90 — higher than 98% and shot accuracy of 69.6% — higher than 96%. Andrea Petagna recorded a foul won in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 104): Scoring (elite, 98th percentile) and Creation (elite, 95th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (24th percentile), against 104 Forwards, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 104).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.1, 2.5, 1.2, 2.9, 5.1 — trending down, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: five yellow cards in 31 appearances in 2025/26.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 104): E. Tavşan, L. Insigne and J. Yeboah (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 31 appearances, 20 from the bench · 41 minutes per appearance · 34% of the Serie B minutes available (1285 of 3780).
Against his career: 1.61 shots per 90 in 2025/26 (1285 minutes) · 1.94 across every season on record (7788 minutes).
Serie B only: 31 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.
Andrea Petagna Stats per 90 · Serie B 2025/26, forward
| Stat | Andrea Petagna | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.63 | higher than 98% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.61 | higher than 53% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.12 | higher than 78% |
| Shot accuracy | 69.6% | higher than 96% |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.17 | higher than 94% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.05 | higher than 68% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.68 | higher than 38% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.35 | fewer than 56% |
Per 90 minutes over 1285 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. Ranked against 104 Serie B forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ foul won6 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted3 of 10
- Booked4 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-06 to 2026-05-29, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie B 2025/26, forward
Andrea Petagna · Forwards, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 104) median
| Axis | Andrea Petagna | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.61on target 69.6% | 1.57 | 53rd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.63 | 0.23 | 98th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.45 | 1.18 | 95th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 26.05accuracy 77.7% | 20.64 | 76th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.05success 51.7% | 0.74 | 68th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.18win rate 46.8% | 5.06 | 53rd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.56 | 1.00 | 24th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.68 | 1.79 | 46th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1285 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. Cohort: 104 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Serie B
2.5 per match — 66th percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Pisa | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.44 | 1.96 | 1.4 |
| 2026/27 | Monza | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2025/26 | Monza | 31 | 9 | 4 | 1.12 | 2.17 | 2.5 |
| 2024/25 | Monza | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 0.3 |
| 2023/24 | Cagliari | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0.71 | 1.60 | 1.7 |
| 2022/23 | Monza | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0.73 | 1.30 | 1.9 |
| 2021/22 | Napoli | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0.39 | 1.93 | 1.8 |
| 2020/21 | Napoli | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.49 | 1.47 | 1.2 |
| 2019/20 | Spal | 13 | 5 | 0 | 1.15 | 1.08 | 3.0 |
| 2018/19 | Spal | 14 | 4 | 0 | 1.03 | 1.03 | 2.6 |
| 2017/18 | Atalanta | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0.93 | 2.22 | 4.7 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-29 | v Catanzaro sub | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.1 | |
| 2026-05-24 | @ Catanzaro sub | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.5 | ||
| 2026-05-19 | v Juve Stabia | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.2 | |
| 2026-05-16 | @ Juve Stabia sub | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.9 | |
| 2026-05-08 | v Empoli | 60 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.1 | |
| 2026-05-01 | @ Mantova | 73 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.1 | ||
| 2026-04-24 | v Modena | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 3 | |
| 2026-04-17 | @ Sampdoria sub | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 5.3 | ||
| 2026-04-11 | v Bari | 83 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.1 | ||
| 2026-04-06 | @ Catanzaro | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Shots 1.55 at home (754 min), 1.69 away (531 min); Shots on target 1.07 at home (754 min), 1.19 away (531 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is Andrea Petagna’s record for that season. See Andrea Petagna’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Andrea Petagna average per 90?
- Andrea Petagna averages 1.61 shots per 90 minutes in Serie B 2025/26 (1285 minutes) — higher than 53% of 104 Serie B forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did Andrea Petagna have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 Andrea Petagna had 9 goals and 4 assists in 31 appearances (1285 minutes played).
- Did Andrea Petagna start regularly in 2025/26?
- Andrea Petagna started 11 of 31 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 41 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Andrea Petagna’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- Andrea Petagna averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 31 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.