J. Yeboah Stats
Club: Venezia · Position: Forward · Born: 23 Jun 2000 (age 26) · Nationality: Germany.
Next: Venezia v Udinese · Serie A · Fri 6 Nov, 19:45 GMT · Udinese allow 15.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
J. Yeboah (Venezia, forward) has 3 goals and 2 assists in 21 appearances in 2026/27 (1469 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 2.90, higher than 80% of 55 forwards. Started 18 of 21. Next: Venezia v Udinese, Fri 6 Nov, 19:45 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
J. Yeboah has 10 appearances and 682 minutes in Serie A 2026/27 as a forward for Venezia.
Yeboah’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.2 per match over 10 appearances in Serie A matches, the 71st percentile of 420 qualifying Serie A players.
Against forwards in Serie A 2026/27, J. Yeboah stands out on 0.13 offsides per 90 (fewer than 85%) and 1.98 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 82%); the cohort is 55 players with 360+ minutes.
J. Yeboah (Venezia) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across 21 appearances, and has three goals and two assists in 21 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 21 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. Yeboah is a forward at Venezia, with 10 appearances and 682 minutes in Serie A 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.2 per match across 10 appearances in Serie A matches, the 71st percentile of 420 qualifying Serie A players. J. Yeboah has started 18 of 21 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 70 minutes. That is 76% of the Serie A minutes available to him (682 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.05 shots per 90 at home (747 minutes) against 2.87 away (722 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 55 Serie A forwards with 360+ minutes: 0.13 offsides per 90 — fewer than 85% and 1.98 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 82%. J. Yeboah recorded a shot in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 55): Discipline (elite, 96th percentile) and Dribbling (strong, 82nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Scoring (24th percentile), against 55 Forwards, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 55).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.5, 1.3, 3.4, 1.3, 4.0 — trending down, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 3.3. For Ecuador this season: 10 appearances, one goal, two assists in Friendlies, World Cup and World Cup - Qualification South America — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Venezia v Udinese, Fri 6 Nov, 19:45 GMT (Serie A). Udinese allow 15.1 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 55): N. Lang, M. Soulé and M. Zaccagni (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 18 of 21 appearances, 3 from the bench · 70 minutes per appearance · 76% of the Serie A minutes available (682 of 900).
Serie A only: 10 apps · 3.2 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
J. Yeboah Stats per 90 · Serie A 2026/27, forward
| Stat | J. Yeboah | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.13 | higher than 24% |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.90 | higher than 80% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.92 | higher than 47% |
| Shot accuracy | 31.8% | higher than 15% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.58 | higher than 62% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.98 | higher than 82% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.45 | higher than 40% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.13 | fewer than 85% |
Per 90 minutes over 682 minutes in Serie A 2026/27. Ranked against 55 Serie A forwards with 360+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot10 of 10
- 2+ shots8 of 10
- 1+ shot on target6 of 10
- 1+ foul won8 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-28 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Shooting 2026/27
J. Yeboah has taken 24 shots worth 3.52 non-penalty xG in Serie A in 2026/27 and scored one non-penalty goal — −2.52 against what the chances were worth. J. Yeboah has set up 12 shots for teammates, worth 1.74 xA.
Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds 24 shots for this player in 2026/27, over nine matches, to 29 October. STALE: no new shot data for more than a week.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2026/27, forward
J. Yeboah · Forwards, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 55) median
| Axis | J. Yeboah | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.90on target 31.8% | 2.14 | 80th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.13 | 0.24 | 24th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.58 | 1.44 | 58th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 31.54accuracy 85.8% | 22.19 | 75th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.98success 44.1% | 0.92 | 82nd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.01win rate 47.5% | 4.84 | 53rd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.11 | 1.42 | 73rd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.40 | 1.11 | 4th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 682 minutes in Serie A 2026/27. Cohort: 55 players with 360+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
For Ecuador · national team · 2026/27
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendlies | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3.8 |
| World Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 |
| World Cup - Qualification South America | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in Serie A
3.2 per match — 71th percentile of 420 qualifying Serie A players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Venezia | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0.93 | 1.63 | 3.3 |
| 2026/27 | Ecuador national team | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0.90 | 1.68 | 3.2 |
| 2025/26 | Venezia | 36 | 12 | 10 | 1.62 | 2.19 | 5.1 |
| 2025/26 | Ecuador national team | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.32 | 1.29 | 2.0 |
| 2024/25 | Venezia | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0.73 | 1.46 | 1.1 |
| 2024/25 | Ecuador national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
| 2023/24 | Raków Częstochowa | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0.76 | 1.33 | 3.3 |
| 2022/23 | Slask Wroclaw | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.63 | 1.25 | 4.4 |
| 2021/22 | Willem II | 4 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.3 |
| 2020/21 | Willem II | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.45 | 1.78 | 2.2 |
| 2020/21 | Almere City FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.1 |
| 2019/20 | VVV Venlo | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.45 | 1.80 | 1.6 |
| 2018/19 | VfL Wolfsburg | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 3.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | @ Como | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2026-10-28 | v Inter | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-25 | @ Genoa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 3.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-17 | v Napoli | 63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-12 | @ Atalanta | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 4 | Match → |
| 2026-09-24 | South Korea v Ecuador | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.2 | |
| 2026-09-19 | v Lazio | 87 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 4.6 | Match → |
| 2026-09-11 | v Fiorentina | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.9 | Match → |
| 2026-09-06 | @ Frosinone sub | 45 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 6.5 | Match → |
| 2026-08-28 | @ AC Milan | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.9 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Shots 2.05 at home (747 min), 2.87 away (722 min); Shots on target 0.60 at home (747 min), 1.25 away (722 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: J. Yeboah’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does J. Yeboah average per 90?
- J. Yeboah averages 2.90 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2026/27 (682 minutes) — higher than 80% of 55 Serie A forwards with 360+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does J. Yeboah have this season?
- This season J. Yeboah has 3 goals and 2 assists in 21 appearances (1469 minutes played).
- Does J. Yeboah start every game?
- J. Yeboah started 18 of 21 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 70 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does J. Yeboah get booked?
- J. Yeboah was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.