A. Sissoko 2018/19 Stats
Played for Clermont Foot in 2018/19 · Position: Defender.
A. Sissoko (Clermont Foot, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2018/19 (658 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 2: 0.96. Started 9 of 10.
Key Facts
Figures as of
A. Sissoko has a TACTIX Impact of 2.0 per match across 10 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 15th percentile of 26 qualifying Ligue 2 players.
Sissoko has one yellow card in 10 appearances in 2018/19.
A. Sissoko (Clermont Foot) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 10 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 26 April 2019).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Sissoko is a defender at Clermont Foot, with 10 appearances and 658 minutes in Ligue 2 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across 10 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 15th percentile of 26 qualifying Ligue 2 players. A. Sissoko has started 9 of 10 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 66 minutes. That is 19% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (658 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.96 tackles per 90 in 2018/19 (658 minutes) versus 0.94 across every season on record (6140 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.9, 0.5, 3.2, 3.2, 0.6 — broadly level, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 2.0. Discipline: one yellow card in 10 appearances in 2018/19, and 0.96 fouls per 90 in Ligue 2.
Season 2018/19 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 10 appearances, 1 from the bench · 66 minutes per appearance · 19% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (658 of 3420).
Against his career: 0.96 tackles per 90 in 2018/19 (658 minutes) · 0.94 across every season on record (6140 minutes).
Ligue 2 only: 10 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2018/19. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.
A. Sissoko Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2018/19, defender
| Stat | A. Sissoko | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.96 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.19 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.38 | — |
| Duel win rate | 55.2% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.96 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.14 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 24.89 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 658 minutes in Ligue 2 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle4 of 10
- 2+ tackles3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2018-08-17 to 2019-04-26, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2018/19, defender
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 2 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | A. Sissoko | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.55on target 25.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.27 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 24.89 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.55success 57.1% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.38win rate 55.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.15 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.09 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Ligue 2
2 per match — 15th percentile of 26 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Montpellier | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.8 |
| 2025/26 | Guingamp | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 2.2 |
| 2024/25 | Guingamp | 19 | 0 | 6 | 1.91 | 1.31 | 3.0 |
| 2023/24 | Quevilly | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.41 | 0.98 | 2.5 |
| 2022/23 | Quevilly | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.15 | 0.78 | 1.8 |
| 2021/22 | Quevilly | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.1 |
| 2021/22 | Saint Etienne | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.1 |
| 2020/21 | Saint Etienne | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.01 | 0.47 | 1.8 |
| 2018/19 | Clermont Foot | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 | 0.27 | 2.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-04-26 | v Paris FC | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 2.9 | |
| 2019-04-19 | v Ajaccio | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.5 | |
| 2019-04-05 | v Nancy | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3.2 | |
| 2019-03-29 | @ Stade Brestois 29 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.2 | |
| 2019-03-15 | @ RED Star FC 93 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | |
| 2019-02-01 | @ Sochaux | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.5 | |
| 2018-10-29 | v Stade Brestois 29 sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | |
| 2018-10-19 | v RED Star FC 93 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 1.2 | ||
| 2018-08-24 | v Sochaux | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 4 | |
| 2018-08-17 | @ Le Havre | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2018/19 is complete — this page is A. Sissoko’s record for that season. See A. Sissoko’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does A. Sissoko average per 90?
- A. Sissoko averages 0.96 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2018/19 (658 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did A. Sissoko have in 2018/19?
- In 2018/19 A. Sissoko had 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (658 minutes played).
- Did A. Sissoko start regularly in 2018/19?
- A. Sissoko started 9 of 10 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 66 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was A. Sissoko’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
- A. Sissoko averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 10 appearances in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.