A. Sissoko 2024/25 Stats
Played for Guingamp in 2024/25 · Position: Defender.
A. Sissoko (Guingamp, defender) had 0 goals and 6 assists in 19 appearances in 2024/25 (1652 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 2: 0.69. Started 19 of 19.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across 18 Ligue 2 games in 2024/25, A. Sissoko has played 1567 minutes for Guingamp.
Sissoko’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.2 per match over 18 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 74th percentile of 206 qualifying Ligue 2 players.
A. Sissoko has 19 starts from 19 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), 87 minutes per appearance.
A. Sissoko (Guingamp) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 19 appearances, and scored zero goals and six assists in 19 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 19 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Sissoko is a defender at Guingamp, with 18 appearances and 1567 minutes in Ligue 2 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 3.2 per match across 18 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 74th percentile of 206 qualifying Ligue 2 players. A. Sissoko has started 19 of 19 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 50% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (1567 of 3150 across 35 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.95 tackles per 90 at home (849 minutes) against 0.45 away (803 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 0.71 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (1652 minutes) versus 0.94 across every season on record (6140 minutes).
By the numbers
A. Sissoko recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.4, 3.4, 2.9, 1.1, 3.6 — trending up, averaging 3.1 against a season figure of 3.0. Discipline: three yellow cards and one red card in 19 appearances in 2024/25, and 0.63 fouls per 90 in Ligue 2.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 19 of 19 appearances · 87 minutes per appearance · 50% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (1567 of 3150).
Against his career: 0.71 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (1652 minutes) · 0.94 across every season on record (6140 minutes).
Ligue 2 only: 18 apps · 3.2 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.
A. Sissoko Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2024/25, defender
| Stat | A. Sissoko | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.69 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.26 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.23 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.27 | — |
| Duel win rate | 58.8% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.63 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.17 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 57.49 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 86.0% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1567 minutes in Ligue 2 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 2+ tackles2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-01-04 to 2025-05-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2024/25, defender
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 2 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | A. Sissoko | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.06on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.67 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 57.49accuracy 86.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.52success 40.9% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.27win rate 58.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.18 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.80 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Ligue 2
3.2 per match — 74th percentile of 206 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Montpellier | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.8 |
| 2025/26 | Guingamp | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 2.2 |
| 2024/25 | Guingamp | 19 | 0 | 6 | 1.91 | 1.31 | 3.0 |
| 2023/24 | Quevilly | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.41 | 0.98 | 2.5 |
| 2022/23 | Quevilly | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.15 | 0.78 | 1.8 |
| 2021/22 | Quevilly | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.1 |
| 2021/22 | Saint Etienne | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.1 |
| 2020/21 | Saint Etienne | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.01 | 0.47 | 1.8 |
| 2018/19 | Clermont Foot | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 | 0.27 | 2.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-10 | @ PAU | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 4.4 | |
| 2025-05-02 | v Bastia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.4 | |
| 2025-04-25 | v Martigues | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.9 | |
| 2025-03-29 | v Laval | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.1 | |
| 2025-03-14 | @ Estac Troyes | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 3.6 | |
| 2025-03-07 | v Clermont Foot | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.3 | |
| 2025-02-21 | @ Grenoble | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.6 | |
| 2025-01-14 | v Sochaux | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | -0.3 | ||
| 2025-01-10 | @ Annecy | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.3 | ||
| 2025-01-04 | v Dunkerque | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Tackles 0.95 at home (849 min), 0.45 away (803 min); Interceptions 0.64 at home (849 min), 1.79 away (803 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is A. Sissoko’s record for that season. See A. Sissoko’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does A. Sissoko average per 90?
- A. Sissoko averages 0.69 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2024/25 (1567 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did A. Sissoko have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 A. Sissoko had 0 goals and 6 assists in 19 appearances (1652 minutes played).
- Did A. Sissoko start regularly in 2024/25?
- A. Sissoko started 19 of 19 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was A. Sissoko’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- A. Sissoko averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 19 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.