Alexandr Sojka 2026/27 Stats
Club: Plzen · Position: Midfielder · Born: 2 Apr 2003 (age 23) · Nationality: Czechia.
Alexandr Sojka (Plzen, midfielder) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances in 2026/27 (399 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 0.72, higher than 27% of 142 midfielders. Started 6 of 7.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Alexandr Sojka has four appearances and 250 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2026/27 as a midfielder for Plzen.
Sojka’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.8 per match over four appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 21st percentile of 322 qualifying UEFA Europa League players.
Against midfielders in the UEFA Europa League 2026/27, Alexandr Sojka stands out on 0.00 fouls committed per 90 (fewer than 98%) and 2.88 key passes per 90 (higher than 92%); the cohort is 142 players with 180+ minutes.
Alexandr Sojka (Plzen) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across seven appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in seven appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Alexandr Sojka is a midfielder at Plzen, with four appearances and 250 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across four appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 21st percentile of 322 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Alexandr Sojka has started 6 of seven appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 57 minutes. That is 46% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (250 of 540 across six club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 142 UEFA Europa League midfielders with 180+ minutes: 0.00 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 98% and 2.88 key passes per 90 — higher than 92%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, UEFA Europa League 2026/27 (n = 142): Discipline (elite, 98th percentile) and Creation (elite, 89th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (ninth percentile) and Dribbling (ninth percentile), against 142 Midfielders, UEFA Europa League 2026/27 (n = 142).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.4, 1.3, 1.5, 0.8, 0.4 — trending up, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 2.0. For Czechia this season: three appearances, one assist in World Cup — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, UEFA Europa League 2026/27 (n = 142): S. Szymański, Jesús Imaz and Chiquinho (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 7 appearances, 1 from the bench · 57 minutes per appearance · 46% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (250 of 540).
UEFA Europa League only: 4 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
Alexandr Sojka Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Alexandr Sojka | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 33.48 | higher than 22% |
| Pass accuracy | 72.0% | higher than 6% |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.88 | higher than 92% |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.72 | higher than 27% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.36 | higher than 49% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 9% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.08 | higher than 24% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 5% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 98% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 70% |
Per 90 minutes over 250 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2026/27. Ranked against 142 UEFA Europa League midfielders with 180+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 7
- 1+ shot on target1 of 7
- 1+ tackle3 of 7
- 1+ foul committed0 of 7
- Scored0 of 7
- Assisted1 of 7
- Booked0 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-06-12 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa League 2026/27, midfielder
Alexandr Sojka · Midfielders, UEFA Europa League 2026/27 (n = 142) median
| Axis | Alexandr Sojka | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.72on target 50.0% | 1.21 | 27th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 36th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.88 | 1.21 | 89th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 33.48accuracy 72.0% | 44.05 | 22nd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.72 | 9th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.88win rate 29.6% | 4.44 | 21st |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.44 | 3.23 | 9th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 1.19 | 2nd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 250 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2026/27. Cohort: 142 players with 180+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
For Czechia · national team · 2026/27
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa League
1.8 per match — 21th percentile of 322 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | @ Lillestrom | 66 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-22 | v Levski Sofia | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-15 | @ Ferencvarosi TC | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2026-09-17 | v Union St. Gilloise | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2026-06-25 | Czechia v Mexico sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-06-18 | Czechia v South Africa | 55 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.8 | |
| 2026-06-12 | South Korea v Czechia | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
TACTIX Model: Alexandr Sojka’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Alexandr Sojka average per 90?
- Alexandr Sojka averages 0.72 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2026/27 (250 minutes) — higher than 27% of 142 UEFA Europa League midfielders with 180+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Alexandr Sojka have this season?
- This season Alexandr Sojka has 0 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances (399 minutes played).
- Does Alexandr Sojka start every game?
- Alexandr Sojka started 6 of 7 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 57 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Alexandr Sojka get booked?
- Alexandr Sojka was booked in 0 of the last 7 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.