Blaž Kramer 2026/27 Stats
Club: Celje · Position: Forward · Born: 1 Jun 1996 (age 30) · Nationality: Slovenia.
Blaž Kramer (Celje, forward) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2026/27 (272 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 1.16, higher than 16% of 44 forwards. Started 3 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Blaž Kramer has four appearances and 233 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2026/27 as a forward for Celje.
Kramer’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.0 per match over four appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 26th percentile of 322 qualifying UEFA Europa League players.
Against forwards in the UEFA Europa League 2026/27, Blaž Kramer stands out on shot accuracy of 66.7% (higher than 86%); the cohort is 44 players with 180+ minutes.
Blaž Kramer (Celje) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across six appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in six appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Blaž Kramer is a forward at Celje, with four appearances and 233 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across four appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 26th percentile of 322 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Blaž Kramer has started 3 of six appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 45 minutes. That is 65% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (233 of 360 across four club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.32 shots per 90 in 2026/27 (272 minutes) versus 1.89 across every season on record (3913 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 44 UEFA Europa League forwards with 180+ minutes: shot accuracy of 66.7% — higher than 86%. Blaž Kramer recorded a shot in 4 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Lower on the radar: Shooting (16th percentile) and Defending (23rd percentile), against 44 Forwards, UEFA Europa League 2026/27 (n = 44).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.7, 6.5, 0.6, 0.2, 1.1 — trending up, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 1.6.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, UEFA Europa League 2026/27 (n = 44): B. Yusuf, A. Cissè and Keito Nakamura (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 6 appearances, 3 from the bench · 45 minutes per appearance · 65% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (233 of 360).
Against his career: 2.32 shots per 90 in 2026/27 (272 minutes) · 1.89 across every season on record (3913 minutes).
UEFA Europa League only: 4 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
Blaž Kramer Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2026/27, forward
| Stat | Blaž Kramer | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.39 | higher than 68% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.16 | higher than 16% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.77 | higher than 48% |
| Shot accuracy | 66.7% | higher than 86% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.77 | higher than 30% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.77 | higher than 45% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.39 | higher than 11% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.77 | fewer than 7% |
Per 90 minutes over 233 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2026/27. Ranked against 44 UEFA Europa League forwards with 180+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 6
- 2+ shots1 of 6
- 1+ shot on target3 of 6
- 1+ foul won2 of 6
- Scored1 of 6
- Assisted0 of 6
- Booked0 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-15 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa League 2026/27, forward
Blaž Kramer · Forwards, UEFA Europa League 2026/27 (n = 44) median
| Axis | Blaž Kramer | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.16on target 66.7% | 2.20 | 16th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 68th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.77 | 1.46 | 27th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 20.09accuracy 67.3% | 21.21 | 41st |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.77success 28.6% | 0.88 | 45th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.48win rate 34.6% | 4.00 | 25th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.77 | 1.58 | 23rd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.55 | 0.96 | 68th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 233 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2026/27. Cohort: 44 players with 180+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa League
2 per match — 26th percentile of 322 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Celje | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.77 | 0.77 | 2.0 |
| 2026/27 | Konyaspor | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.8 |
| 2025/26 | Al Okhdood | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.45 | 0.18 | 0.9 |
| 2025/26 | Konyaspor | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1.51 | 0.63 | 2.7 |
| 2024/25 | Konyaspor | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1.16 | 0.68 | 2.7 |
| 2024/25 | Legia Warszawa | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.76 | 1.51 | 4.0 |
| 2024/25 | Slovenia national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
| 2023/24 | Legia Warszawa | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1.44 | 0.24 | 2.4 |
| 2022/23 | Legia Warszawa | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 4.6 |
| 2020/21 | FC Zurich | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.84 | 0.84 | 1.0 |
| 2020/21 | Slovenia national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.7 |
| 2019/20 | FC Zurich | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 6.5 |
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | @ Sturm Graz | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2026-10-22 | v Red Bull Salzburg | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 6.5 | Match → |
| 2026-10-15 | v Omonia Nicosia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2026-09-16 | @ Bayer Leverkusen sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2026-08-22 | Fenerbahçe v Konyaspor sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.1 | |
| 2026-08-15 | Konyaspor v Rizespor sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
TACTIX Model: Blaž Kramer’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Blaž Kramer average per 90?
- Blaž Kramer averages 1.16 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2026/27 (233 minutes) — higher than 16% of 44 UEFA Europa League forwards with 180+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Blaž Kramer have this season?
- This season Blaž Kramer has 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances (272 minutes played).
- Does Blaž Kramer start every game?
- Blaž Kramer started 3 of 6 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 45 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Blaž Kramer get booked?
- Blaž Kramer was booked in 0 of the last 6 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.