Benjamin Lecomte 2026/27 Stats
Club: Fulham · Position: Goalkeeper · Born: 26 Apr 1991 (age 35) · Nationality: France.
Benjamin Lecomte (Fulham, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2026/27 (270 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in League Cup: 1.33, higher than 8% of 38 goalkeepers. Started 3 of 3.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Benjamin Lecomte has a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across three appearances in League Cup matches, the 74th percentile of 1735 qualifying League Cup players.
Against goalkeepers in the League Cup 2026/27, Benjamin Lecomte stands out on pass accuracy of 85.9% (higher than 92%) and clean sheets in 100.0% of appearances (higher than 91%); the cohort is 38 players with 180+ minutes.
Benjamin Lecomte (Fulham) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Benjamin Lecomte is a goalkeeper at Fulham, with three appearances and 270 minutes in the League Cup 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.6 per match across three appearances in League Cup matches, the 74th percentile of 1735 qualifying League Cup players. Benjamin Lecomte has started 3 of three appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 100% of the League Cup minutes available to him (270 of 270 across three club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Benjamin Lecomte has saved 100.0% of the shots on target faced in the League Cup 2026/27 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 1.33 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 100.0% of appearances. Against his career: 1.33 saves per 90 in 2026/27 (270 minutes) versus 3.41 across every season on record (9420 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 38 League Cup goalkeepers with 180+ minutes: pass accuracy of 85.9% — higher than 92% and clean sheets in 100.0% of appearances — higher than 91%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Goalkeepers, League Cup 2026/27 (n = 38): Clean sheets (elite, 91st percentile). Lower on the radar: Saves (eighth percentile) and Distribution (21st percentile), against 38 Goalkeepers, League Cup 2026/27 (n = 38).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 3.9, 3.1, 3.9 — broadly level, averaging 3.6 against a season figure of 3.6.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, League Cup 2026/27 (n = 38): G. Rulli, M. Penders and J. Lumley (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 100% of the League Cup minutes available (270 of 270).
Against his career: 1.33 saves per 90 in 2026/27 (270 minutes) · 3.41 across every season on record (9420 minutes).
League Cup only: 3 apps · 3.6 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the League Cup Impact leaderboard.
Benjamin Lecomte Stats per 90 · League Cup 2026/27, goalkeeper
| Stat | Benjamin Lecomte | vs goalkeepers |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 1.33 | higher than 8% |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 100.0% | higher than 86% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 86% |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 100.0% | higher than 91% |
| Passesper 90 | 30.67 | higher than 21% |
| Pass accuracy | 85.9% | higher than 92% |
Per 90 minutes over 270 minutes in League Cup 2026/27. Ranked against 38 League Cup goalkeepers with 180+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Profile Radar · League Cup 2026/27, goalkeeper
Benjamin Lecomte · Goalkeepers, League Cup 2026/27 (n = 38) median
| Axis | Benjamin Lecomte | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 1.33 | 3.25 | 8th |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.33 | 2.50 | 24th |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 100.0% | 50.0% | 91st |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 30.67accuracy 85.9% | 35.01 | 21st |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50th |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | 0 | 47th |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 46th |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.56 | 7.07 | 28th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 270 minutes in League Cup 2026/27. Cohort: 38 players with 180+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the League Cup
3.6 per match — 74th percentile of 1735 qualifying League Cup players (1+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Fulham | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.33 | 3.6 |
| 2025/26 | Fulham | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.43 | 0.7 |
| 2024/25 | Montpellier | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.67 | 1.9 |
| 2023/24 | Montpellier | 32 | 0 | 1 | 3.47 | 2.6 |
| 2022/23 | Montpellier | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4.31 | 3.3 |
| 2022/23 | Espanyol | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.11 | 1.2 |
| 2020/21 | Monaco | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 4.3 |
| 2019/20 | Monaco | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.67 | 0.8 |
| 2018/19 | Montpellier | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 2.0 |
| 2017/18 | Montpellier | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.7 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-28 | v Crystal Palace | 90 | 2 | – | 0 | 7 | 3.9 | Match → |
| 2026-09-15 | @ West Ham | 90 | 0 | – | 0 | 5.8 | 3.1 | Match → |
| 2026-08-27 | v AFC Wimbledon | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.9 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
TACTIX Model: Benjamin Lecomte’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does Benjamin Lecomte average per 90?
- Benjamin Lecomte averages 1.33 saves per 90 minutes in League Cup 2026/27 (270 minutes) — higher than 8% of 38 League Cup goalkeepers with 180+ minutes.
- What is Benjamin Lecomte’s save percentage?
- Benjamin Lecomte’s save percentage is 100.0% in the League Cup 2026/27 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists does Benjamin Lecomte have this season?
- This season Benjamin Lecomte has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (270 minutes played).
- Does Benjamin Lecomte start every game?
- Benjamin Lecomte started 3 of 3 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.