Camillo Ciano Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Benevento

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Benevento · Position: Forward.

Now at Benevento. The 2018/19 season below was played at Frosinone — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.

Next: Sampdoria v Benevento · Serie B · Sat 21 Nov, 14:00 GMT · Sampdoria allow 11.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Camillo Ciano (Benevento, forward) has 3 goals and 3 assists in 17 appearances in 2018/19 (1205 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 3.14. Started 14 of 17. Next: Sampdoria v Benevento, Sat 21 Nov, 14:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Camillo Ciano has a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 17 appearances in Serie A matches, the 67th percentile of 21 qualifying Serie A players.

Ciano had a foul won in 10 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2018/19, Camillo Ciano has been shown seven yellow cards across 17 appearances.

Camillo Ciano (Benevento) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 17 appearances, and has three goals and three assists in 17 appearances in 2018/19 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 May 2023).

3.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 17 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Camillo Ciano is a forward at Frosinone, with 17 appearances and 1205 minutes in Serie A 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 3.1 per match across 17 appearances in Serie A matches, the 67th percentile of 21 qualifying Serie A players. Camillo Ciano has started 14 of 17 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 71 minutes. That is 35% of the Serie A minutes available to him (1205 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 3.92 shots per 90 at home (505 minutes) against 2.57 away (700 minutes), all competitions 2018/19.

By the numbers

Camillo Ciano recorded a foul won in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.9, 5.5, 6.3, 6.0, 3.5 — broadly level, averaging 5.4 against a season figure of 3.1. Discipline: seven yellow cards in 17 appearances in 2018/19. Next up: Sampdoria v Benevento, Sat 21 Nov, 14:00 GMT (Serie B). Sampdoria allow 11.6 shots per game over their last 8.

Season 2018/19 · All Competitions

17
Apps
3
Goals
3
Assists
1205
Minutes
7
Yellow
0
Red

Started 14 of 17 appearances, 3 from the bench · 71 minutes per appearance · 35% of the Serie A minutes available (1205 of 3420).

Serie A only: 17 apps · 3.1 Impact per match in 2018/19. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.

Camillo Ciano Stats per 90 · Serie A 2018/19, forward

StatCamillo Cianovs cohort
Goalsper 900.22—
Shotsper 903.14—
Shots on targetper 900.67—
Shot accuracy21.4%—
Key passesper 902.61—
Successful dribblesper 900.60—
Fouls wonper 903.66—

Per 90 minutes over 1205 minutes in Serie A 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-12-18 to 2023-05-13, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Serie A 2018/19, forward

Camillo Ciano — season figures, Serie A 2018/19ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisCamillo CianoMedianPct
Shootingshots p903.14on target 21.4%——
Scoringgoals p900.22——
Creationkey passes + assists p902.84——
Passingpasses p9020.99——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.60success 38.1%——
Duelsduels won p906.27win rate 36.8%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.34——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)3.59——

Where That Sits in Serie A

Serie A 2018/19: this player is in the 67th percentile of 21 qualifying players by Impact per match.1.83.5

3.1 per match — 67th percentile of 21 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2022/23Benevento5311.113.125.4
2021/22Frosinone2000.563.353.2
2020/21Frosinone4000.001.041.2
2019/20Frosinone6201.420.813.3
2018/19Frosinone17330.672.613.1

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-05-13Benevento v Modena2022/238910212207.65.9
2023-05-06Cittadella v Benevento2022/23900011747.35.5
2023-05-01Benevento v Parma2022/23901032217.96.3
2023-04-15Benevento v Reggina2022/23 sub4510211107.66
2022-10-02Benevento v Ascoli2022/239001002006.73.5
2022-04-05@ Pordenone2021/229000204107.63.4
2022-03-06@ Ascoli2021/227100212007.33
2021-03-16@ Chievo2020/216100000206.31.6
2020-12-27v Pordenone2020/216100000006.30.2
2020-12-18v Salernitana2020/217900203107.32.9

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2018/19 · all competitions: Shots 3.92 at home (505 min), 2.57 away (700 min); Shots on target 0.53 at home (505 min), 0.77 away (700 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Camillo Ciano: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.9 on 2020-12-18 to 5.9 on 2023-05-13.2020-12-182023-05-13

TACTIX Model: Camillo Ciano’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Camillo Ciano’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Camillo Ciano average per 90?
Camillo Ciano averages 3.14 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2018/19 (1205 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Camillo Ciano have this season?
This season Camillo Ciano has 3 goals and 3 assists in 17 appearances (1205 minutes played).
Does Camillo Ciano start every game?
Camillo Ciano started 14 of 17 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 71 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Camillo Ciano get booked?
Camillo Ciano was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 7 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.