Camillo Ciano 2020/21 Stats
Played for Frosinone in 2020/21 · Position: Forward.
Camillo Ciano (Frosinone, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2020/21 (259 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie B: 1.04. Started 4 of 4.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Camillo Ciano has a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across four appearances in Serie B matches, the 10th percentile of 10 qualifying Serie B players.
Ciano has one yellow card in four appearances in 2020/21.
Camillo Ciano (Frosinone) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 16 March 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Camillo Ciano is a forward at Frosinone, with four appearances and 259 minutes in Serie B 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across four appearances in Serie B matches, the 10th percentile of 10 qualifying Serie B players. Camillo Ciano has started 4 of four appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 65 minutes. That is 8% of the Serie B minutes available to him (259 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 1.6, 0.2, 2.9, 0.2 — broadly level, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 1.2. Discipline: one yellow card in four appearances in 2020/21.
Season 2020/21 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 4 appearances · 65 minutes per appearance · 8% of the Serie B minutes available (259 of 3420).
Serie B only: 4 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.
Camillo Ciano Stats per 90 · Serie B 2020/21, forward
| Stat | Camillo Ciano | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.04 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 0.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.04 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.69 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.43 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.69 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 259 minutes in Serie B 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Serie B 2020/21, forward
No cohort has been computed for Serie B 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Camillo Ciano | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.04on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.04 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 28.15accuracy 72.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.69success 66.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.21win rate 40.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.39 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.78 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie B
1.2 per match — 10th percentile of 10 qualifying Serie B players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-16 | @ Chievo | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.6 | |
| 2020-12-27 | v Pordenone | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | |
| 2020-12-18 | v Salernitana | 79 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.9 | |
| 2020-10-17 | v Ascoli | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is Camillo Ciano’s record for that season. See Camillo Ciano’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Camillo Ciano average per 90?
- Camillo Ciano averages 1.04 shots per 90 minutes in Serie B 2020/21 (259 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Camillo Ciano have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 Camillo Ciano had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (259 minutes played).
- Did Camillo Ciano start regularly in 2020/21?
- Camillo Ciano started 4 of 4 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 65 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Camillo Ciano’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- Camillo Ciano averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 4 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.