Caspar Jander 2026/27 Stats
Club: Southampton · Position: Midfielder.
Caspar Jander (Southampton, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2026/27 (176 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 0.51. Started 1 of 3.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Caspar Jander has a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across three appearances in Championship matches, the 48th percentile of 481 qualifying Championship players.
Jander has one yellow card in three appearances in 2026/27.
Caspar Jander (Southampton) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Caspar Jander is a midfielder at Southampton, with three appearances and 176 minutes in the Championship 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across three appearances in Championship matches, the 48th percentile of 481 qualifying Championship players. Caspar Jander has started 1 of three appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 59 minutes. That is 14% of the Championship minutes available to him (176 of 1260 across 14 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 1.2, 4.3, 1.6 — broadly level, averaging 2.4 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: one yellow card in three appearances in 2026/27, and 1.53 fouls per 90 in the Championship.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 1 of 3 appearances, 2 from the bench · 59 minutes per appearance · 14% of the Championship minutes available (176 of 1260).
Championship only: 3 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.
Caspar Jander Stats per 90 · Championship 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Caspar Jander | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 36.31 | — | 45.37 |
| Pass accuracy | 93.0% | — | 89.1% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.51 | — | 1.01 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.51 | — | 0.46 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.18 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.02 | — | 0.76 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.58 | — | 3.41 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.02 | — | 1.34 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.53 | — | 1.55 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.51 | — | 0.18 |
Per 90 minutes over 176 minutes in Championship 2026/27. Ranks appear once Caspar Jander reaches 450 minutes in Championship. Last season: the same competition, 2952 minutes.
Profile Radar · Championship 2026/27, midfielder
A radar appears once Caspar Jander has 450+ minutes in Championship this season (176 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Caspar Jander | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.51on target 0.0% | 0.91 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.10 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.51 | 1.30 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 36.31accuracy 93.0% | 37.58 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.02success 100.0% | 0.61 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.16win rate 50.0% | 4.38 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.60 | 3.06 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.05 | 1.33 | — |
Where That Sits in the Championship
2.4 per match — 48th percentile of 481 qualifying Championship players (5+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Southampton | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.51 | 2.4 |
| 2025/26 | Southampton | 43 | 2 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.99 | 3.8 |
| 2025/26 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.75 | 5.25 | 7.5 |
| 2024/25 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.4 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-24 | @ West Ham | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 1.2 | Match → | |
| 2026-10-14 | @ Norwich sub | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.5 | 4.3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-11 | v Portsmouth sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
TACTIX Model: Caspar Jander’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Caspar Jander average per 90?
- Caspar Jander averages 0.51 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2026/27 (176 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Caspar Jander have this season?
- This season Caspar Jander has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (176 minutes played).
- Does Caspar Jander start every game?
- Caspar Jander started 1 of 3 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 59 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is Caspar Jander’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- Caspar Jander averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 3 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.