Daniele Collinge stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Barnet in 2025/26

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Barnet in 2025/26 · Position: Defender · Born: 9 Apr 1998 (age 28) · Nationality: England.

Daniele Collinge (Barnet, defender) had 3 goals and 1 assist in 43 appearances in 2025/26 (3804 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in League Two: 1.47, higher than 44% of 188 defenders. Started 43 of 43.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Daniele Collinge has a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 43 appearances in League Two matches, the 70th percentile of 560 qualifying League Two players.

Collinge had a shot in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2025/26, Daniele Collinge has been shown five yellow cards and one red card across 43 appearances.

Daniele Collinge (Barnet) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 43 appearances, and scored three goals and one assist in 43 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 May 2026).

2.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 43 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Daniele Collinge is a defender at Barnet, with 43 appearances and 3804 minutes in League Two 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across 43 appearances in League Two matches, the 70th percentile of 560 qualifying League Two players. Daniele Collinge has started 43 of 43 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 88 minutes. That is 92% of the League Two minutes available to him (3804 of 4140 across 46 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.25 tackles per 90 at home (1940 minutes) against 1.69 away (1864 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 1.47 tackles per 90 in 2025/26 (3804 minutes) versus 1.38 across every season on record (5154 minutes).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 188 League Two defenders with 450+ minutes: 43.75 passes per 90 — higher than 83% and 0.59 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 82%. Daniele Collinge recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, League Two 2025/26 (n = 188): Shooting (strong, 83rd percentile) and Passing (strong, 83rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (13th percentile), against 188 Defenders, League Two 2025/26 (n = 188).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.2, 1.0, -2.1, 6.0, 7.0 — trending down, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 2.9. Discipline: five yellow cards and one red card in 43 appearances in 2025/26, and 0.59 fouls per 90 in League Two.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, League Two 2025/26 (n = 188): K. Watts, J. Flint and L. Garbutt (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

43
Apps
3
Goals
1
Assists
3804
Minutes
5
Yellow
1
Red

Started 43 of 43 appearances · 88 minutes per appearance · 92% of the League Two minutes available (3804 of 4140).

Against his career: 1.47 tackles per 90 in 2025/26 (3804 minutes) · 1.38 across every season on record (5154 minutes).

League Two only: 43 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.

Daniele Collinge Stats per 90 · League Two 2025/26, defender

StatDaniele Collingevs defenders
Tacklesper 901.47higher than 44%
Interceptionsper 900.57higher than 10%
Blocksper 900.35higher than 24%
Duels wonper 906.13higher than 51%
Duel win rate64.6%higher than 80%
Fouls committedper 900.59fewer than 82%
Cardsper 900.14fewer than 62%
Passesper 9043.75higher than 83%
Pass accuracy72.0%higher than 62%

Per 90 minutes over 3804 minutes in League Two 2025/26. Ranked against 188 League Two defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-24 to 2026-05-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · League Two 2025/26, defender

Daniele Collinge — radar against Defenders, League Two 2025/26 (n = 188)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Daniele Collinge · Defenders, League Two 2025/26 (n = 188) median

AxisDaniele CollingeMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.69on target 27.6%0.4283rd
Scoringgoals p900.070.0468th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.570.4561st
Passingpasses p9043.75accuracy 72.0%35.0383rd
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.31success 46.4%0.2359th
Duelsduels won p906.13win rate 64.6%6.0851st
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.393.1013th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.731.0318th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 3804 minutes in League Two 2025/26. Cohort: 188 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in League Two

League Two 2025/26: this player is in the 70th percentile of 560 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.24.5

2.9 per match — 70th percentile of 560 qualifying League Two players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Barnet14001.930.432.9
2025/26Barnet43312.030.542.9
2023/24Barnet1001.000.001.7

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-05-02@ Harrogate Town640000146.23.2Match →
2026-04-25v Gillingham6600101006.91Match →
2026-04-03v Bromley690000005.6-2.1Match →
2026-03-28v Cambridge United9010310007.96Match →
2026-03-21@ Milton Keynes Dons9010320107.57Match →
2026-03-17@ Crawley Town9000210007.22.1Match →
2026-03-14v Newport County9000000207.24.7Match →
2026-03-07@ Salford City9000000106.22.3Match →
2026-02-28v Chesterfield9000100108.22.4Match →
2026-02-24@ Accrington ST9000100306.93.7Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Tackles 1.25 at home (1940 min), 1.69 away (1864 min); Interceptions 0.60 at home (1940 min), 0.53 away (1864 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Daniele Collinge: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.7 on 2026-02-24 to 3.2 on 2026-05-02.2026-02-242026-05-02

2025/26 is complete — this page is Daniele Collinge’s record for that season. See Daniele Collinge’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does Daniele Collinge average per 90?
Daniele Collinge averages 1.47 tackles per 90 minutes in League Two 2025/26 (3804 minutes) — higher than 44% of 188 League Two defenders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists did Daniele Collinge have in 2025/26?
In 2025/26 Daniele Collinge had 3 goals and 1 assist in 43 appearances (3804 minutes played).
Did Daniele Collinge start regularly in 2025/26?
Daniele Collinge started 43 of 43 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 88 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Daniele Collinge’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
Daniele Collinge averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 43 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.