D. Sounas Stats
Club: Avellino · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Benevento v Avellino · Serie B · Sat 7 Nov, 18:30 GMT · Benevento allow 10.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
D. Sounas (Avellino, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2026/27 (238 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie B: 0.00. Started 3 of 10. Next: Benevento v Avellino, Sat 7 Nov, 18:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
D. Sounas has nine appearances and 207 minutes in Serie B 2026/27 as a midfielder for Avellino.
Sounas’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.7 per match over nine appearances in Serie B matches, the sixth percentile of 410 qualifying Serie B players.
In 2026/27, D. Sounas has been shown one yellow card across 10 appearances.
D. Sounas (Avellino) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across 10 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
D. Sounas is a midfielder at Avellino, with nine appearances and 207 minutes in Serie B 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 0.7 per match across nine appearances in Serie B matches, the sixth percentile of 410 qualifying Serie B players. D. Sounas has started 3 of 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 24 minutes. That is 23% of the Serie B minutes available to him (207 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.2, 1.9, 0.6, 0.6, 0.4 — trending up, averaging 0.9 against a season figure of 0.7. Discipline: one yellow card in 10 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.30 fouls per 90 in Serie B. Next up: Benevento v Avellino, Sat 7 Nov, 18:30 GMT (Serie B). Benevento allow 10.9 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 10 appearances, 7 from the bench · 24 minutes per appearance · 23% of the Serie B minutes available (207 of 900).
Serie B only: 9 apps · 0.7 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.
D. Sounas Stats per 90 · Serie B 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | D. Sounas | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 55.22 | — | 41.90 |
| Pass accuracy | 86.6% | — | 85.5% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.74 | — | 1.23 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.52 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.30 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.87 | — | 1.12 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.74 | — | 3.35 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.43 | — | 0.97 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.30 | — | 1.49 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.30 |
Per 90 minutes over 207 minutes in Serie B 2026/27. Ranks appear once D. Sounas reaches 360 minutes in Serie B. Last season: the same competition, 2421 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot0 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-14 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie B 2026/27, midfielder
A radar appears once D. Sounas has 360+ minutes in Serie B this season (207 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | D. Sounas | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | 0.84 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.74 | 1.33 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 55.22accuracy 86.6% | 38.54 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.87success 50.0% | 0.67 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.78win rate 45.8% | 4.35 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.17 | 2.82 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.30 | 1.48 | — |
Where That Sits in Serie B
0.7 per match — 6th percentile of 410 qualifying Serie B players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | v Pisa | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.2 | |
| 2026-10-27 | @ Virtus Entella | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.9 | |
| 2026-10-18 | @ Cesena | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-10-09 | v Sampdoria sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-09-19 | @ Ascoli sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-09-13 | v Palermo sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | |
| 2026-09-06 | @ Modena sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | |
| 2026-08-29 | v Vicenza Virtus sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.2 | |
| 2026-08-22 | v Arezzo sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.1 | |
| 2026-08-14 | @ Monza sub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: D. Sounas’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does D. Sounas average per 90?
- D. Sounas averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Serie B 2026/27 (207 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does D. Sounas have this season?
- This season D. Sounas has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (238 minutes played).
- Does D. Sounas start every game?
- D. Sounas started 3 of 10 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 24 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does D. Sounas get booked?
- D. Sounas was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.