Dani Martín Stats
Club: Tenerife · Position: Goalkeeper.
Next: Badajoz v Tenerife · Copa del Rey · Tue 10 Nov, 19:00 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Dani Martín (Tenerife, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2026/27 (1075 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Segunda División: 1.84, higher than 4% of 25 goalkeepers. Started 12 of 12. Next: Badajoz v Tenerife, Tue 10 Nov, 19:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Dani Martín has a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 12 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 42nd percentile of 459 qualifying Segunda División players.
Martín had two or more saves in 7 of 8 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2026/27, Dani Martín has been shown one yellow card and one red card across 12 appearances.
Dani Martín (Tenerife) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 12 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Dani Martín is a goalkeeper at Tenerife, with 12 appearances and 1075 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across 12 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 42nd percentile of 459 qualifying Segunda División players. Dani Martín has started 12 of 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 100% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (1075 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Dani Martín has saved 68.8% of the shots on target faced in Segunda División 2026/27 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 2.68 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 50.0% of appearances. Home and away differ: 1.68 saves per 90 at home (535 minutes) against 3.00 away (360 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
Dani Martín recorded two or more saves in 7 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Lower on the radar: Discipline (first percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Saves (fourth percentile), against 25 Goalkeepers, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 25).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.8, 4.0, 1.2, 1.2, 3.2 — broadly level, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 2.1. Discipline: one yellow card and one red card in 12 appearances in 2026/27. Next up: Badajoz v Tenerife, Tue 10 Nov, 19:00 GMT (Copa del Rey).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 25): Rubén Yáñez, Jesús Owono and Álvaro Aceves (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 12 of 12 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 100% of the Segunda División minutes available (1075 of 1080).
Segunda División only: 12 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
Dani Martín Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2026/27, goalkeeper
| Stat | Dani Martín | vs goalkeepers |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 1.84 | higher than 4% |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 68.8% | higher than 18% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 0.84 | fewer than 48% |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 50.0% | higher than 64% |
| Passesper 90 | 28.97 | higher than 16% |
| Pass accuracy | 53.5% | higher than 8% |
Per 90 minutes over 1075 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. Ranked against 25 Segunda División goalkeepers with 432+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves7 of 8
- 3+ saves3 of 8
- Clean sheet1 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-28 to 2026-11-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2026/27, goalkeeper
Dani Martín · Goalkeepers, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 25) median
| Axis | Dani Martín | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 1.84 | 2.91 | 4th |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.00 | 2.13 | 8th |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 50.0% | 41.7% | 64th |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 28.97accuracy 53.5% | 32.75 | 16th |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 42nd |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | 0 | 46th |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.17 | 0.00 | 99th |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.52 | 6.83 | 16th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1075 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. Cohort: 25 players with 432+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in Segunda División
2.1 per match — 42th percentile of 459 qualifying Segunda División players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Tenerife | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.84 | 2.1 |
| 2024/25 | Eldense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 4.6 |
| 2023/24 | FC Andorra | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1.5 |
| 2021/22 | Malaga | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.64 | 2.1 |
| 2019/20 | Real Betis | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | v FC Andorra | 85 | 2 | – | 5.9 | 0.8 | ||
| 2026-10-25 | @ Sabadell | 90 | 2 | – | 0 | 6 | 4 | |
| 2026-10-19 | @ Celta de Vigo II | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.2 | |
| 2026-10-12 | v Girona | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.2 | |
| 2026-10-05 | @ Cordoba | 90 | 3 | – | 5.9 | 3.2 | ||
| 2026-09-26 | v Cadiz | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.8 | |
| 2026-09-19 | @ Castellón | 90 | – | 5 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-09-13 | v Leganes | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.8 | |
| 2026-09-05 | @ Real Sociedad II | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.5 | |
| 2026-08-28 | v Sporting Gijon | 90 | 0 | – | 0 | 6.8 | 3.5 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Saves 1.68 at home (535 min), 3.00 away (360 min); Goals conceded 0.50 at home (360 min), 2.00 away (360 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Dani Martín’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does Dani Martín average per 90?
- Dani Martín averages 1.84 saves per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27 (1075 minutes) — higher than 4% of 25 Segunda División goalkeepers with 432+ minutes.
- What is Dani Martín’s save percentage?
- Dani Martín’s save percentage is 68.8% in Segunda División 2026/27 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists does Dani Martín have this season?
- This season Dani Martín has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances (1075 minutes played).
- Does Dani Martín start every game?
- Dani Martín started 12 of 12 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.