Dun Ba 2023 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Tianjin Teda in 2023

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Tianjin Teda in 2023 · Position: Midfielder.

Dun Ba (Tianjin Teda, midfielder) had 4 goals and 5 assists in 27 appearances in 2023 (1968 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 1.55. Started 22 of 27.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Dun Ba has 27 appearances and 1968 minutes in the Super League 2023 as a midfielder for Tianjin Teda.

Ba’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.5 per match over 27 appearances in Super League matches, the 80th percentile of 256 qualifying Super League players.

In 2023 Dun Ba averaged 1.46 key passes per 90 over 1968 minutes; his career figure is 1.19 over 10077.

Dun Ba (Tianjin Teda) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 27 appearances, and scored four goals and five assists in 27 appearances in 2023 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 29 October 2023).

3.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 27 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Dun Ba is a midfielder at Tianjin Teda, with 27 appearances and 1968 minutes in the Super League 2023. TACTIX Impact: 3.5 per match across 27 appearances in Super League matches, the 80th percentile of 256 qualifying Super League players. Dun Ba has started 22 of 27 appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 73 minutes. That is 73% of the Super League minutes available to him (1968 of 2700 across 30 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.17 key passes per 90 at home (1001 minutes) against 1.77 away (967 minutes), all competitions 2023. Against his career: 1.46 key passes per 90 in 2023 (1968 minutes) versus 1.19 across every season on record (10077 minutes).

By the numbers

Key passes per 90 is up from 0.68 last season (928 minutes in the Super League) to 1.46 in 2023. Dun Ba recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.0, 3.0, 2.9, 5.2, 1.0 — broadly level, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 3.5. Discipline: two yellow cards in 27 appearances in 2023, and 0.50 fouls per 90 in the Super League.

Season 2023 · All Competitions

27
Apps
4
Goals
5
Assists
1968
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 22 of 27 appearances, 5 from the bench · 73 minutes per appearance · 73% of the Super League minutes available (1968 of 2700).

Against his career: 1.46 key passes per 90 in 2023 (1968 minutes) · 1.19 across every season on record (10077 minutes).

Super League only: 27 apps · 3.5 Impact per match in 2023. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.

Dun Ba Stats per 90 · Super League 2023, midfielder

StatDun Bavs cohortLast season
Passesper 9025.93—24.15
Pass accuracy83.1%—81.5%
Key passesper 901.46—0.68
Shotsper 901.55—2.04
Shots on targetper 900.73—1.26
Successful dribblesper 901.46—0.97
Tacklesper 901.19—0.97
Interceptionsper 900.46—0.68
Fouls committedper 900.50—0.78
Cardsper 900.09—0.00

Per 90 minutes over 1968 minutes in Super League 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 928 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-08-03 to 2023-10-29, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Super League 2023, midfielder

Dun Ba — season figures, Super League 2023ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Super League 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisDun BaMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.55on target 47.1%——
Scoringgoals p900.18——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.69——
Passingpasses p9025.93accuracy 83.1%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.46success 60.4%——
Duelsduels won p904.89win rate 49.1%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.74——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.59——

Where That Sits in the Super League

Super League 2023: this player is in the 80th percentile of 256 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.57.7

3.5 per match — 80th percentile of 256 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Tianjin Teda29020.081.012.4
2026China national team100––-0.6
2025Tianjin Teda26020.131.213.3
2024Tianjin Teda25150.571.373.1
2023Tianjin Teda27450.731.463.5
2022Tianjin Teda13711.260.684.4
2021Tianjin Teda12210.911.022.2
2020Beijing Guoan100––0.7
2019Beijing Guoan6101.301.301.3
2018Beijing Guoan300––0.5
2017Beijing Guoan100––-0.1

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-10-29v Shanghai Shenhua9000102106.93
2023-10-22@ Qingdao Jonoon8500322107.23
2023-09-29v Chengdu Better City7700002106.92.9
2023-09-23@ Wuhan Three Towns8201003207.95.2
2023-09-17v Dalian Aerbin9000310006.61
2023-08-26v Meizhou Kejia9000430207.33.1
2023-08-18@ Shandong Luneng6000000106.20.8
2023-08-13@ Henan Jianye6400202106.62.4
2023-08-09v Beijing Guoan6800210106.91.7
2023-08-03@ SHANGHAI SIPG4500110006.50.8

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2023 · all competitions: Key passes 1.17 at home (1001 min), 1.77 away (967 min); Shots 1.89 at home (1001 min), 1.21 away (967 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Dun Ba: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.8 on 2023-08-03 to 3 on 2023-10-29.2023-08-032023-10-29

2023 is complete — this page is Dun Ba’s record for that season. See Dun Ba’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Dun Ba average per 90?
Dun Ba averages 1.55 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2023 (1968 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Dun Ba have in 2023?
In 2023 Dun Ba had 4 goals and 5 assists in 27 appearances (1968 minutes played).
Did Dun Ba start regularly in 2023?
Dun Ba started 22 of 27 appearances in 2023, averaging 73 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Dun Ba’s TACTIX Impact in 2023?
Dun Ba averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 27 appearances in 2023 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.