Dun Ba 2021 Stats
Played for Tianjin Teda in 2021 · Position: Midfielder.
Dun Ba (Tianjin Teda, midfielder) had 2 goals and 1 assist in 12 appearances in 2021 (793 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 2.04. Started 9 of 12.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Dun Ba has a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 12 appearances in Super League matches, the 48th percentile of 192 qualifying Super League players.
Ba had a foul won in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2021, Dun Ba has been shown one yellow card across 12 appearances.
Dun Ba (Tianjin Teda) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 12 appearances, and scored two goals and one assist in 12 appearances in 2021 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 January 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2021 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Dun Ba is a midfielder at Tianjin Teda, with 12 appearances and 793 minutes in the Super League 2021. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across 12 appearances in Super League matches, the 48th percentile of 192 qualifying Super League players. Dun Ba has started 9 of 12 appearances in 2021 (all competitions), averaging 66 minutes. That is 40% of the Super League minutes available to him (793 of 1980 across 22 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 3.07 shots per 90 at home (410 minutes) against 0.94 away (383 minutes), all competitions 2021. Against his career: 1.02 key passes per 90 in 2021 (793 minutes) versus 1.19 across every season on record (10077 minutes).
By the numbers
Dun Ba recorded a foul won in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 1.3, -0.4, 5.5, 5.9 — trending down, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: one yellow card in 12 appearances in 2021, and 1.59 fouls per 90 in the Super League.
Season 2021 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 12 appearances, 3 from the bench · 66 minutes per appearance · 40% of the Super League minutes available (793 of 1980).
Against his career: 1.02 key passes per 90 in 2021 (793 minutes) · 1.19 across every season on record (10077 minutes).
Super League only: 12 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2021. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Dun Ba Stats per 90 · Super League 2021, midfielder
| Stat | Dun Ba | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 25.08 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 76.9% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.02 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.04 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.91 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.57 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.45 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.68 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.59 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.11 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 793 minutes in Super League 2021. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 2+ shots5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target6 of 10
- 1+ foul won8 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-05-17 to 2022-01-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 2021, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2021 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Dun Ba | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.04on target 44.4% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.23 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.13 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 25.08accuracy 76.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.57success 29.4% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.29win rate 31.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.36 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.70 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League
2.2 per match — 48th percentile of 192 qualifying Super League players (8+ apps), 2021. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Tianjin Teda | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | 1.01 | 2.4 |
| 2026 | China national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.6 |
| 2025 | Tianjin Teda | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0.13 | 1.21 | 3.3 |
| 2024 | Tianjin Teda | 25 | 1 | 5 | 0.57 | 1.37 | 3.1 |
| 2023 | Tianjin Teda | 27 | 4 | 5 | 0.73 | 1.46 | 3.5 |
| 2022 | Tianjin Teda | 13 | 7 | 1 | 1.26 | 0.68 | 4.4 |
| 2021 | Tianjin Teda | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0.91 | 1.02 | 2.2 |
| 2020 | Beijing Guoan | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.7 |
| 2019 | Beijing Guoan | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.30 | 1.30 | 1.3 |
| 2018 | Beijing Guoan | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.5 |
| 2017 | Beijing Guoan | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-01-03 | v Shijiazhuang Y. J. | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.6 | |
| 2021-12-31 | @ Qingdao Huanghai | 74 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | |
| 2021-12-25 | @ Chongqing Lifan sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | -0.4 | ||
| 2021-12-21 | @ Shijiazhuang Y. J. sub | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 5.5 | |
| 2021-12-18 | v Qingdao Huanghai | 84 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 5.9 | |
| 2021-12-12 | v Chongqing Lifan | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.7 | |
| 2021-08-06 | @ Wuhan Zall | 65 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4.7 | |
| 2021-08-03 | v Dalian Aerbin sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.6 | |
| 2021-07-31 | @ Hebei Zhongji | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 2 | |
| 2021-05-17 | v Wuhan Zall | 78 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2021 · all competitions: Key passes 1.10 at home (410 min), 0.94 away (383 min); Shots 3.07 at home (410 min), 0.94 away (383 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2021 is complete — this page is Dun Ba’s record for that season. See Dun Ba’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Dun Ba average per 90?
- Dun Ba averages 2.04 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2021 (793 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Dun Ba have in 2021?
- In 2021 Dun Ba had 2 goals and 1 assist in 12 appearances (793 minutes played).
- Did Dun Ba start regularly in 2021?
- Dun Ba started 9 of 12 appearances in 2021, averaging 66 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Dun Ba’s TACTIX Impact in 2021?
- Dun Ba averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 12 appearances in 2021 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.