Dun Ba 2022 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Tianjin Teda in 2022

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Tianjin Teda in 2022 · Position: Midfielder.

Dun Ba (Tianjin Teda, midfielder) had 7 goals and 1 assist in 13 appearances in 2022 (928 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 2.04. Started 13 of 13.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Dun Ba has a TACTIX Impact of 4.4 per match across 13 appearances in Super League matches, the 93rd percentile of 201 qualifying Super League players.

Ba had a shot in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

Dun Ba (Tianjin Teda) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.4 per match across 13 appearances, and scored seven goals and one assist in 13 appearances in 2022 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 12 November 2022).

4.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Dun Ba is a midfielder at Tianjin Teda, with 13 appearances and 928 minutes in the Super League 2022. TACTIX Impact: 4.4 per match across 13 appearances in Super League matches, the 93rd percentile of 201 qualifying Super League players. Dun Ba has started 13 of 13 appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 71 minutes. That is 30% of the Super League minutes available to him (928 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.99 key passes per 90 at home (365 minutes) against 0.48 away (563 minutes), all competitions 2022. Against his career: 0.68 key passes per 90 in 2022 (928 minutes) versus 1.19 across every season on record (10077 minutes).

By the numbers

Tackles per 90 is up from 0.45 last season (793 minutes in the Super League) to 0.97 in 2022. Dun Ba recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.1, 6.3, 1.2, 4.2, 3.9 — trending up, averaging 4.1 against a season figure of 4.4.

Season 2022 · All Competitions

13
Apps
7
Goals
1
Assists
928
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 13 of 13 appearances · 71 minutes per appearance · 30% of the Super League minutes available (928 of 3060).

Against his career: 0.68 key passes per 90 in 2022 (928 minutes) · 1.19 across every season on record (10077 minutes).

Super League only: 13 apps · 4.4 Impact per match in 2022. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.

Dun Ba Stats per 90 · Super League 2022, midfielder

StatDun Bavs cohortLast season
Passesper 9024.15—25.08
Pass accuracy81.5%—76.9%
Key passesper 900.68—1.02
Shotsper 902.04—2.04
Shots on targetper 901.26—0.91
Successful dribblesper 900.97—0.57
Tacklesper 900.97—0.45
Interceptionsper 900.68—0.68
Fouls committedper 900.78—1.59
Cardsper 900.00—0.11

Per 90 minutes over 928 minutes in Super League 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 793 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-06-25 to 2022-11-12, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Super League 2022, midfielder

Dun Ba — season figures, Super League 2022ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Super League 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisDun BaMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.04on target 61.9%——
Scoringgoals p900.68——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.78——
Passingpasses p9024.15accuracy 81.5%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.97success 37.0%——
Duelsduels won p905.24win rate 54.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.65——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.78——

Where That Sits in the Super League

Super League 2022: this player is in the 93th percentile of 201 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.59.5

4.4 per match — 93th percentile of 201 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Tianjin Teda29020.081.012.4
2026China national team100––-0.6
2025Tianjin Teda26020.131.213.3
2024Tianjin Teda25150.571.373.1
2023Tianjin Teda27450.731.463.5
2022Tianjin Teda13711.260.684.4
2021Tianjin Teda12210.911.022.2
2020Beijing Guoan100––0.7
2019Beijing Guoan6101.301.301.3
2018Beijing Guoan300––0.5
2017Beijing Guoan100––-0.1

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2022-11-12@ Changchun Yatai4510320006.95.1
2022-11-07v Hebei Zhongji6310211007.66.3
2022-10-29v Hangzhou Greentown7100001006.31.2
2022-10-24v Wuhan Zall7901101106.94.2
2022-10-04@ Dalian Aerbin86000002073.9
2022-09-03@ Guangzhou R&F5800101106.21.6
2022-08-11@ Hebei Zhongji9010331106.96.3
2022-07-08@ Chengdu Better City6310310107.35.9
2022-06-29@ Shenzhen Ruby FC7820530308.912.9
2022-06-25v Meizhou Kejia7400001006.51.4

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2022 · all competitions: Key passes 0.99 at home (365 min), 0.48 away (563 min); Shots 0.74 at home (365 min), 2.88 away (563 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Dun Ba: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.4 on 2022-06-25 to 5.1 on 2022-11-12.2022-06-252022-11-12

2022 is complete — this page is Dun Ba’s record for that season. See Dun Ba’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Dun Ba average per 90?
Dun Ba averages 2.04 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2022 (928 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Dun Ba have in 2022?
In 2022 Dun Ba had 7 goals and 1 assist in 13 appearances (928 minutes played).
Did Dun Ba start regularly in 2022?
Dun Ba started 13 of 13 appearances in 2022, averaging 71 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Dun Ba’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
Dun Ba averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.4 per match across 13 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.