E. Chilufya 2022/23 Stats
Played for FC Midtjylland in 2022/23 · Position: Forward · Born: 17 Sep 1999 (age 27) · Nationality: Zambia.
E. Chilufya (FC Midtjylland, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 16 appearances in 2022/23 (473 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 1.08. Started 4 of 16.
Key Facts
Figures as of
E. Chilufya has eight appearances and 250 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2022/23 as a forward for FC Midtjylland.
Chilufya’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.7 per match over eight appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the third percentile of 493 qualifying UEFA Europa League players.
In 6 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, E. Chilufya had a shot (all competitions).
E. Chilufya (FC Midtjylland) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across 16 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 May 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 16 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
E. Chilufya is a forward at FC Midtjylland, with eight appearances and 250 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 0.7 per match across eight appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the third percentile of 493 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. E. Chilufya has started 4 of 16 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 30 minutes. That is 35% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (250 of 720 across eight club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.09 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (473 minutes) versus 1.73 across every season on record (3587 minutes).
By the numbers
E. Chilufya recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 0.7, 0.8, 1.0, 1.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.8 against a season figure of 0.9.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 16 appearances, 12 from the bench · 30 minutes per appearance · 35% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (250 of 720).
Against his career: 2.09 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (473 minutes) · 1.73 across every season on record (3587 minutes).
UEFA Europa League only: 8 apps · 0.7 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
E. Chilufya Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2022/23, forward
| Stat | E. Chilufya | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.08 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.36 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 33.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.08 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.16 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.72 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.36 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 250 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ foul won2 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-10-06 to 2023-05-21, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa League 2022/23, forward
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | E. Chilufya | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.08on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.08 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 20.52accuracy 78.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.16success 54.5% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.96win rate 36.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.36 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.08 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa League
0.7 per match — 3th percentile of 493 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (5+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Midtjylland | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.5 |
| 2025/26 | FC Midtjylland | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 0.9 |
| 2024/25 | BK Hacken | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0.61 | 0.91 | 1.5 |
| 2024/25 | FC Midtjylland | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1.54 | 0.88 | 1.7 |
| 2023/24 | BK Hacken | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1.15 | 0.41 | 3.1 |
| 2023/24 | FC Midtjylland | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 5.9 |
| 2023/24 | Zambia national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.95 | 1.3 |
| 2022/23 | FC Midtjylland | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.14 | 1.71 | 0.9 |
| 2021/22 | Djurgardens IF | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0.61 | 1.43 | 3.1 |
| 2021/22 | FC Midtjylland | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 5.5 |
| 2020/21 | Djurgardens IF | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 4.5 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-21 | @ Aalborg sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | |
| 2023-04-23 | @ AC Horsens sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0.7 | |
| 2023-04-14 | v Aalborg sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.8 | |
| 2023-03-06 | @ Aalborg sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | |
| 2023-02-23 | v Sporting CP sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | |
| 2023-02-16 | @ Sporting CP sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.6 | |
| 2022-11-03 | v Sturm Graz | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.4 | |
| 2022-10-27 | @ Lazio | 53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | |
| 2022-10-13 | @ Feyenoord sub | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2022-10-06 | v Feyenoord sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is E. Chilufya’s record for that season. See E. Chilufya’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does E. Chilufya average per 90?
- E. Chilufya averages 1.08 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2022/23 (250 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did E. Chilufya have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 E. Chilufya had 0 goals and 0 assists in 16 appearances (473 minutes played).
- Did E. Chilufya start regularly in 2022/23?
- E. Chilufya started 4 of 16 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 30 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was E. Chilufya’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- E. Chilufya averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across 16 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.