Edoardo Motta Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Lazio

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Lazio · Position: Goalkeeper · Born: 13 Jan 2005 (age 21) · Nationality: Italy.

Now at Lazio. The 2025/26 season below was played at Reggiana — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.

Next: Napoli v Lazio · Serie A · Sun 8 Nov, 11:30 GMT · Napoli allow 4.6 shots on target per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Edoardo Motta (Lazio, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 32 appearances in 2025/26 (2914 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Serie B: 3.09, higher than 77% of 30 goalkeepers. Started 32 of 32. Next: Napoli v Lazio, Sun 8 Nov, 11:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Edoardo Motta has 20 appearances and 1804 minutes in Serie B 2025/26 as a goalkeeper for Reggiana.

Motta’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.6 per match over 20 appearances in Serie B matches, the 31st percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players.

In 7 of the last 9 appearances that recorded it, Edoardo Motta had two or more saves (all competitions).

Edoardo Motta (Lazio) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 32 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 May 2026).

2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 32 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Edoardo Motta is a goalkeeper at Reggiana, with 20 appearances and 1804 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across 20 appearances in Serie B matches, the 31st percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players. Edoardo Motta has started 32 of 32 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 91 minutes. That is 53% of the Serie B minutes available to him (1804 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Edoardo Motta has saved 67.4% of the shots on target faced in Serie B 2025/26 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.59 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances. Home and away differ: 2.13 saves per 90 at home (1440 minutes) against 4.17 away (1294 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 30 Serie B goalkeepers with 450+ minutes: 3.09 saves per 90 — higher than 77%. Edoardo Motta recorded two or more saves in 7 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Goalkeepers, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 30): Saves (strong, 77th percentile) and Penalties saved (strong, 73rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Distribution (27th percentile), against 30 Goalkeepers, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 30).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 0.9, 1.6, 1.6, 2.8 — trending down, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 2.0. Discipline: two yellow cards in 32 appearances in 2025/26. Next up: Napoli v Lazio, Sun 8 Nov, 11:30 GMT (Serie A). Napoli allow 4.6 shots on target per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 30): S. Desplanches, A. Sorrentino and M. Fortin (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

32
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
2914
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 32 of 32 appearances · 91 minutes per appearance · 53% of the Serie B minutes available (1804 of 3420).

Serie B only: 20 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.

Edoardo Motta Stats per 90 · Serie B 2025/26, goalkeeper

StatEdoardo Mottavs goalkeepers
Savesper 903.09higher than 77%
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)67.4%higher than 50%
Goals concededper 901.50fewer than 17%
Clean sheetsof appearances0.0%higher than 40%
Passesper 9025.49higher than 27%
Pass accuracy53.0%higher than 13%

Per 90 minutes over 1804 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. Ranked against 30 Serie B goalkeepers with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-15 to 2026-05-13, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Serie B 2025/26, goalkeeper

Edoardo Motta — radar against Goalkeepers, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 30)SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

Edoardo Motta · Goalkeepers, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 30) median

AxisEdoardo MottaMedianPct
Savessaves p903.092.7377th
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)1.601.4263rd
Clean sheetsshare of appearances0.0%0.0%40th
Distributionpasses p9025.49accuracy 53.0%28.5527th
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.000.0037th
Penalties savedcount1073rd
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.050.0553rd
Match ratingaverage rating6.976.9947th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1804 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. Cohort: 30 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in Serie B

Serie B 2025/26: this player is in the 31th percentile of 461 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.35.1

1.6 per match — 31th percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2025/26Reggiana21003.091.8
2025/26Lazio11002.562.3
2024/25Reggiana2002.001.0

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2026-05-13Lazio v Inter901206.30.4
2026-05-09Lazio v Inter902306.20.9Match →
2026-05-04Cremonese v Lazio904106.71.6Match →
2026-04-27Lazio v Udinese904306.21.6Match →
2026-04-22Atalanta v Lazio1205106.92.8
2026-04-18Napoli v Lazio90–0073.5Match →
2026-04-13Fiorentina v Lazio901106.60.7Match →
2026-04-04Lazio v Parma9031071.2Match →
2026-03-22Bologna v Lazio9030088Match →
2026-03-15Lazio v AC Milan90306.93.4Match →

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Saves 2.13 at home (1440 min), 4.17 away (1294 min); Goals conceded 1.44 at home (1440 min), 1.28 away (1474 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Edoardo Motta: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.4 on 2026-03-15 to 0.4 on 2026-05-13.2026-03-152026-05-13

TACTIX Model: Edoardo Motta’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Edoardo Motta’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does Edoardo Motta average per 90?
Edoardo Motta averages 3.09 saves per 90 minutes in Serie B 2025/26 (1804 minutes) — higher than 77% of 30 Serie B goalkeepers with 450+ minutes.
What is Edoardo Motta’s save percentage?
Edoardo Motta’s save percentage is 67.4% in Serie B 2025/26 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists does Edoardo Motta have this season?
This season Edoardo Motta has 0 goals and 0 assists in 32 appearances (2914 minutes played).
Does Edoardo Motta start every game?
Edoardo Motta started 32 of 32 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 91 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.