F. Caligara Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Pescara

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Pescara · Position: Midfielder.

F. Caligara (Pescara, midfielder) has 2 goals and 1 assist in 28 appearances in 2025/26 (1345 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie B: 1.81, higher than 91% of 153 midfielders. Started 15 of 28.

Key Facts

Figures as of

F. Caligara has a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 28 appearances in Serie B matches, the 63rd percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players.

Against midfielders in Serie B 2025/26, F. Caligara stands out on 3.08 tackles per 90 (higher than 98%) and 2.14 key passes per 90 (higher than 93%); the cohort is 153 players with 450+ minutes.

Caligara has three yellow cards in 28 appearances in 2025/26.

F. Caligara (Pescara) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 28 appearances, and has two goals and one assist in 28 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 May 2026).

2.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 28 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

F. Caligara is a midfielder at Pescara, with 28 appearances and 1345 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across 28 appearances in Serie B matches, the 63rd percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players. F. Caligara has started 15 of 28 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 48 minutes. That is 39% of the Serie B minutes available to him (1345 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.39 shots per 90 at home (711 minutes) against 2.27 away (634 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 153 Serie B midfielders with 450+ minutes: 3.08 tackles per 90 — higher than 98% and 2.14 key passes per 90 — higher than 93%.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 153): Defending (elite, 96th percentile) and Shooting (elite, 91st percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (third percentile) and Discipline (fifth percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 153 Midfielders, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 153).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.1, 1.9, -0.6, -0.3, -0.3 — trending up, averaging 0.2 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: three yellow cards in 28 appearances in 2025/26, and 3.14 fouls per 90 in Serie B.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 153): L. Valzania, F. Ranocchia and L. Henderson (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

28
Apps
2
Goals
1
Assists
1345
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 15 of 28 appearances, 13 from the bench · 48 minutes per appearance · 39% of the Serie B minutes available (1345 of 3420).

Serie B only: 28 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.

F. Caligara Stats per 90 · Serie B 2025/26, midfielder

StatF. Caligaravs midfielders
Passesper 9037.87higher than 58%
Pass accuracy77.7%higher than 29%
Key passesper 902.14higher than 93%
Shotsper 901.81higher than 91%
Shots on targetper 900.94higher than 93%
Successful dribblesper 900.13higher than 3%
Tacklesper 903.08higher than 98%
Interceptionsper 900.80higher than 61%
Fouls committedper 903.14fewer than 3%
Cardsper 900.20fewer than 62%

Per 90 minutes over 1345 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. Ranked against 153 Serie B midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-08 to 2026-05-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Serie B 2025/26, midfielder

F. Caligara — radar against Midfielders, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 153)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

F. Caligara · Midfielders, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 153) median

AxisF. CaligaraMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.81on target 51.9%0.8591st
Scoringgoals p900.130.0775th
Creationkey passes + assists p902.211.2391st
Passingpasses p9037.87accuracy 77.7%35.2358th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.13success 18.2%0.643rd
Duelsduels won p905.22win rate 44.1%5.0654th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.282.5296th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)3.351.7295th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1345 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. Cohort: 153 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in Serie B

Serie B 2025/26: this player is in the 63th percentile of 461 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.35.1

2.4 per match — 63th percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Pescara28210.942.142.4
2024/25Salernitana3000.000.472.0
2023/24Ascoli5201.142.284.3
2022/23Ascoli10120.231.143.7
2021/22Ascoli10000.141.252.9
2020/21Ascoli4000.000.762.3
2019/20Venezia5000.320.640.8
2017/18Juventus100––-1.1

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-05-08v Spezia sub1900110006.20.1
2026-05-01@ Padova sub3500003006.91.9
2026-04-25v Juve Stabia6900000005.9-0.6
2026-04-19@ Carrarese sub1000000006.5-0.3
2026-04-11v Sampdoria sub2900000006.3-0.3
2026-04-06@ Reggiana6600101206.31.9
2026-03-22@ Empoli6600001106.21.5
2026-03-18v Virtus Entella6411111107.67.4
2026-03-15@ Sudtirol sub2300200106.70.7
2026-03-08v Bari74002122072.5

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 2.28 at home (711 min), 1.99 away (634 min); Shots 1.39 at home (711 min), 2.27 away (634 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

F. Caligara: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.5 on 2026-03-08 to 0.1 on 2026-05-08.2026-03-082026-05-08

TACTIX Model: F. Caligara’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for F. Caligara’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does F. Caligara average per 90?
F. Caligara averages 1.81 shots per 90 minutes in Serie B 2025/26 (1345 minutes) — higher than 91% of 153 Serie B midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does F. Caligara have this season?
This season F. Caligara has 2 goals and 1 assist in 28 appearances (1345 minutes played).
Does F. Caligara start every game?
F. Caligara started 15 of 28 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 48 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does F. Caligara get booked?
F. Caligara was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.