F. Caligara 2023/24 Stats
Played for Ascoli in 2023/24 · Position: Midfielder.
F. Caligara (Ascoli, midfielder) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2023/24 (316 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie B: 2.28. Started 4 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
F. Caligara has a TACTIX Impact of 4.3 per match across five appearances in Serie B matches, the 83rd percentile of 6 qualifying Serie B players.
Caligara had a shot in 4 of 5 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
F. Caligara (Ascoli) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.3 per match across five appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in five appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 May 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
F. Caligara is a midfielder at Ascoli, with five appearances and 316 minutes in Serie B 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 4.3 per match across five appearances in Serie B matches, the 83rd percentile of 6 qualifying Serie B players. F. Caligara has started 4 of five appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 63 minutes. That is 9% of the Serie B minutes available to him (316 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.28 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (316 minutes) versus 1.51 across every season on record (3813 minutes).
By the numbers
F. Caligara recorded a shot in 4 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 11.4, 2.4, 2.2, 0.7, 4.7 — trending up, averaging 4.3 against a season figure of 4.3.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 5 appearances, 1 from the bench · 63 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Serie B minutes available (316 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.28 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (316 minutes) · 1.51 across every season on record (3813 minutes).
Serie B only: 5 apps · 4.3 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.
F. Caligara Stats per 90 · Serie B 2023/24, midfielder
| Stat | F. Caligara | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 34.75 | — | 30.38 |
| Pass accuracy | 66.4% | — | 75.3% |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.28 | — | 1.14 |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.28 | — | 1.14 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.14 | — | 0.23 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.14 | — | 1.14 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.28 | — | 2.50 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.28 | — | 1.59 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.56 | — | 2.62 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.68 |
Per 90 minutes over 316 minutes in Serie B 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 791 minutes.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 5
- 2+ shots2 of 5
- 1+ shot on target2 of 5
- 1+ foul won3 of 5
- Scored1 of 5
- Assisted0 of 5
- Booked0 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-09-16 to 2024-05-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie B 2023/24, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Serie B 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | F. Caligara | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.28on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.57 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.28 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 34.75accuracy 66.4% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.14success 80.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.55win rate 60.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.85 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.56 | — | — |
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-05 | @ Palermo | 90 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8.9 | 11.4 | |
| 2024-05-01 | v Cosenza | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.4 | |
| 2024-04-13 | @ Cittadella | 72 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 2.2 | |
| 2024-02-27 | v Brescia | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.7 | |
| 2023-09-16 | v Palermo sub | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is F. Caligara’s record for that season. See F. Caligara’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does F. Caligara average per 90?
- F. Caligara averages 2.28 shots per 90 minutes in Serie B 2023/24 (316 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did F. Caligara have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 F. Caligara had 2 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (316 minutes played).
- Did F. Caligara start regularly in 2023/24?
- F. Caligara started 4 of 5 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 63 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was F. Caligara’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- F. Caligara averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.3 per match across 5 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.