F. Chalov 2017/18 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for CSKA Moscow in 2017/18

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for CSKA Moscow in 2017/18 · Position: Forward.

F. Chalov (CSKA Moscow, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2017/18 (274 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Champions League: 0.66. Started 4 of 5.

F. Chalov (CSKA Moscow) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 December 2017).

1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

F. Chalov is a forward at CSKA Moscow, with five appearances and 274 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2017/18. TACTIX Impact: 1.0 per match across five appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the fifth percentile of 351 qualifying UEFA Champions League players. F. Chalov has started 4 of five appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions), averaging 55 minutes. That is 30% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available to him (274 of 900 across 10 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 0.66 shots per 90 in 2017/18 (274 minutes) versus 1.84 across every season on record (4216 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 0.4, 2.1, 1.9, 0.3 — broadly level, averaging 1.0 against a season figure of 1.0.

Season 2017/18 · All Competitions

5
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
274
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 4 of 5 appearances, 1 from the bench · 55 minutes per appearance · 30% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available (274 of 900).

Against his career: 0.66 shots per 90 in 2017/18 (274 minutes) · 1.84 across every season on record (4216 minutes).

UEFA Champions League only: 5 apps · 1 Impact per match in 2017/18. See the UEFA Champions League Impact leaderboard.

F. Chalov Stats per 90 · UEFA Champions League 2017/18, forward

StatF. Chalovvs cohort
Goalsper 900.00—
Shotsper 900.66—
Shots on targetper 900.66—
Shot accuracy100.0%—
Key passesper 901.64—
Successful dribblesper 900.99—
Fouls wonper 900.66—

Per 90 minutes over 274 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2017/18. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2017-08-15 to 2017-12-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Tackles: not recorded in UEFA Champions League.

Profile Radar · UEFA Champions League 2017/18, forward

F. Chalov — season figures, UEFA Champions League 2017/18ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for UEFA Champions League 2017/18 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisF. ChalovMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.66on target 100.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.64——
Passingpasses p9015.77——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.99success 60.0%——
Duelsduels won p901.97win rate 20.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.33——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.99——

Where That Sits in the UEFA Champions League

UEFA Champions League 2017/18: this player is in the 5th percentile of 351 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.111.6

1 per match — 5th percentile of 351 qualifying UEFA Champions League players (5+ apps), 2017/18. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26PAOK14110.501.651.5
2025/26Kayserispor14210.732.202.2
2024/25PAOK27451.191.441.9
2024/25Russia national team100––3.4
2021/22FC Basel 18932000.000.601.1
2020/21CSKA Moscow6001.950.650.9
2019/20CSKA Moscow6100.741.481.8
2018/19CSKA Moscow6201.250.902.5
2017/18CSKA Moscow5000.661.641.0

Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2017-12-05@ Manchester United6600000–06.20.4
2017-10-18v FC Basel 1893 sub1300001–06.50.4
2017-09-27v Manchester United6700111–06.82.1
2017-08-23v BSC Young Boys7400112–06.51.9
2017-08-15@ BSC Young Boys5400001–06.30.3

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches

F. Chalov: Impact per match over the last 5 matches, from 0.3 on 2017-08-15 to 0.4 on 2017-12-05.2017-08-152017-12-05

2017/18 is complete — this page is F. Chalov’s record for that season. See F. Chalov’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does F. Chalov average per 90?
F. Chalov averages 0.66 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2017/18 (274 minutes).
How many goals and assists did F. Chalov have in 2017/18?
In 2017/18 F. Chalov had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (274 minutes played).
Did F. Chalov start regularly in 2017/18?
F. Chalov started 4 of 5 appearances in 2017/18, averaging 55 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was F. Chalov’s TACTIX Impact in 2017/18?
F. Chalov averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across 5 appearances in 2017/18 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.