F. Miguel 2022/23 Stats
Played for Huesca in 2022/23 · Position: Defender.
F. Miguel (Huesca, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2022/23 (957 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Segunda División: 1.13. Started 11 of 11.
Key Facts
Figures as of
F. Miguel has a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 11 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 21st percentile of 84 qualifying Segunda División players.
Miguel had a tackle in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2022/23, F. Miguel has been shown two yellow cards across 11 appearances.
F. Miguel (Huesca) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 11 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 May 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
F. Miguel is a defender at Huesca, with 11 appearances and 957 minutes in Segunda División 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across 11 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 21st percentile of 84 qualifying Segunda División players. F. Miguel has started 11 of 11 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 25% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (957 of 3780 across 42 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.45 tackles per 90 at home (434 minutes) against 0.86 away (523 minutes), all competitions 2022/23. Against his career: 1.13 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (957 minutes) versus 1.63 across every season on record (7762 minutes).
By the numbers
F. Miguel recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.4, 2.1, 1.4, 4.1, 1.4 — broadly level, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 1.7. Discipline: two yellow cards in 11 appearances in 2022/23, and 1.03 fouls per 90 in Segunda División.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 11 appearances · 87 minutes per appearance · 25% of the Segunda División minutes available (957 of 3780).
Against his career: 1.13 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (957 minutes) · 1.63 across every season on record (7762 minutes).
Segunda División only: 11 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
F. Miguel Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2022/23, defender
| Stat | F. Miguel | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.13 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.47 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.38 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.51 | — |
| Duel win rate | 59.3% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.03 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.19 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 27.93 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 78.5% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 957 minutes in Segunda División 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 2+ tackles3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-09-24 to 2023-05-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2022/23, defender
No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | F. Miguel | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.38on target 25.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.09 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 27.93accuracy 78.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.28success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.51win rate 59.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.97 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.22 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Segunda División
1.7 per match — 21th percentile of 84 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-06 | @ Leganes | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.4 | |
| 2023-05-01 | @ Malaga | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.1 | |
| 2023-04-24 | v Tenerife | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 1.4 | ||
| 2023-04-16 | @ FC Andorra | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.1 | |
| 2023-03-19 | v Zaragoza | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.4 | |
| 2023-01-28 | @ Las Palmas | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.3 | |
| 2023-01-22 | v Oviedo | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2.6 | |
| 2022-12-10 | @ Zaragoza | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1.1 | |
| 2022-11-19 | @ Tenerife | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.2 | |
| 2022-09-24 | v Leganes | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Tackles 1.45 at home (434 min), 0.86 away (523 min); Interceptions 0.21 at home (434 min), 0.69 away (523 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is F. Miguel’s record for that season. See F. Miguel’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does F. Miguel average per 90?
- F. Miguel averages 1.13 tackles per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2022/23 (957 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did F. Miguel have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 F. Miguel had 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (957 minutes played).
- Did F. Miguel start regularly in 2022/23?
- F. Miguel started 11 of 11 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was F. Miguel’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- F. Miguel averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 11 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.