Fran Topic 2023/24 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Rudes in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Rudes in 2023/24 · Position: Forward · Born: 20 Mar 2004 (age 22) · Nationality: Croatia.

Fran Topic (Rudes, forward) had 2 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances in 2023/24 (499 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in HNL: 0.90. Started 4 of 9.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Fran Topic has a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across nine appearances in HNL matches, the 67th percentile of 6 qualifying HNL players.

Topic has two yellow cards in nine appearances in 2023/24.

Fran Topic (Rudes) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across nine appearances, and scored two goals and one assist in nine appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 26 May 2024).

2.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Fran Topic is a forward at Rudes, with nine appearances and 499 minutes in the HNL 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across nine appearances in HNL matches, the 67th percentile of 6 qualifying HNL players. Fran Topic has started 4 of nine appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 55 minutes. That is 15% of the HNL minutes available to him (499 of 3240 across 36 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 0.90 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (499 minutes) versus 1.47 across every season on record (1282 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 8.1, 4.0, 3.0, 0.3, 1.6 — trending up, averaging 3.4 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: two yellow cards in nine appearances in 2023/24.

Season 2023/24 · All Competitions

9
Apps
2
Goals
1
Assists
499
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 4 of 9 appearances, 5 from the bench · 55 minutes per appearance · 15% of the HNL minutes available (499 of 3240).

Against his career: 0.90 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (499 minutes) · 1.47 across every season on record (1282 minutes).

HNL only: 9 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the HNL Impact leaderboard.

Fran Topic Stats per 90 · HNL 2023/24, forward

StatFran Topicvs cohort
Goalsper 900.36—
Shotsper 900.90—
Shots on targetper 900.72—
Shot accuracy80.0%—
Key passesper 902.16—
Successful dribblesper 900.72—
Fouls wonper 901.80—

Per 90 minutes over 499 minutes in HNL 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-09-02 to 2024-05-26, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · HNL 2023/24, forward

Fran Topic — season figures, HNL 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for HNL 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisFran TopicMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.90on target 80.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.36——
Creationkey passes + assists p902.34——
Passingpasses p9032.65accuracy 75.7%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.72success 40.0%——
Duelsduels won p904.87win rate 40.3%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.34——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.71——

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Dinamo Zagreb10020.872.611.3
2025/26Dinamo Zagreb10110.571.522.5
2023/24Rudes9210.722.162.8

Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-05-26@ Dinamo Zagreb9010114207.38.1
2024-05-18v NK Lokomotiva Zagreb9001004007.34
2024-03-30v HNK Rijeka sub4500001206.63
2024-02-03@ NK Slaven Belupo sub2900000006.30.3
2023-12-16@ HNK Rijeka75001101061.6
2023-10-20v NK Slaven Belupo800021036.91.7
2023-10-07@ NK Osijek sub360000126.61.6
2023-10-01v HNK Rijeka sub2410111007.24.1
2023-09-02v HNK Gorica sub3000001006.70.7

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches

Fran Topic: Impact per match over the last 9 matches, from 0.7 on 2023-09-02 to 8.1 on 2024-05-26.2023-09-022024-05-26

2023/24 is complete — this page is Fran Topic’s record for that season. See Fran Topic’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Fran Topic average per 90?
Fran Topic averages 0.90 shots per 90 minutes in HNL 2023/24 (499 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Fran Topic have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 Fran Topic had 2 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances (499 minutes played).
Did Fran Topic start regularly in 2023/24?
Fran Topic started 4 of 9 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 55 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Fran Topic’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
Fran Topic averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 9 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.