Fran Topic 2025/26 Stats
Played for Dinamo Zagreb in 2025/26 · Position: Forward · Born: 20 Mar 2004 (age 22) · Nationality: Croatia.
Fran Topic (Dinamo Zagreb, forward) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 10 appearances in 2025/26 (473 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in HNL: 1.97. Started 6 of 10.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Fran Topic has six appearances and 228 minutes in the HNL 2025/26 as a forward for Dinamo Zagreb.
Topic’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.2 per match over six appearances in HNL matches, the 38th percentile of 63 qualifying HNL players.
In 7 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Fran Topic had a foul won (all competitions).
Fran Topic (Dinamo Zagreb) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 10 appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in 10 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 23 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Fran Topic is a forward at Dinamo Zagreb, with six appearances and 228 minutes in the HNL 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across six appearances in HNL matches, the 38th percentile of 63 qualifying HNL players. Fran Topic has started 6 of 10 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 47 minutes. That is 7% of the HNL minutes available to him (228 of 3240 across 36 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.33 shots per 90 in 2025/26 (473 minutes) versus 1.47 across every season on record (1282 minutes).
By the numbers
Fran Topic recorded a foul won in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.8, 6.1, 0.6, 0.9, 0.4 — trending up, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 2.5.
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 10 appearances, 4 from the bench · 47 minutes per appearance · 7% of the HNL minutes available (228 of 3240).
Against his career: 1.33 shots per 90 in 2025/26 (473 minutes) · 1.47 across every season on record (1282 minutes).
HNL only: 6 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the HNL Impact leaderboard.
Fran Topic Stats per 90 · HNL 2025/26, forward
| Stat | Fran Topic | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.39 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.97 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.18 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 60.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.18 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.39 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.97 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 228 minutes in HNL 2025/26. Ranks appear once Fran Topic reaches 450 minutes in HNL.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ foul won7 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-12-11 to 2026-05-23, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · HNL 2025/26, forward
A radar appears once Fran Topic has 450+ minutes in HNL this season (228 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Fran Topic | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.97on target 60.0% | 1.75 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.39 | 0.35 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.18 | 1.01 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 33.55accuracy 83.5% | 22.24 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.39success 14.3% | 0.62 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.13win rate 50.0% | 4.62 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.55 | 1.27 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.79 | 1.61 | — |
Where That Sits in the HNL
2.2 per match — 38th percentile of 63 qualifying HNL players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Dinamo Zagreb | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0.87 | 2.61 | 1.3 |
| 2025/26 | Dinamo Zagreb | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.57 | 1.52 | 2.5 |
| 2023/24 | Rudes | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0.72 | 2.16 | 2.8 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | v NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.8 | |
| 2026-05-17 | @ NK Slaven Belupo | 59 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 6.1 | |
| 2026-05-09 | v HNK Hajduk Split sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.6 | |
| 2026-05-02 | @ HNK Gorica sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.9 | |
| 2026-04-22 | @ Istra 1961 sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-03-14 | v NK Slaven Belupo | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.3 | |
| 2026-02-26 | @ Genk | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2026-02-19 | v Genk | 70 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 7.5 | Match → |
| 2026-01-22 | v FCSB sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | Match → |
| 2025-12-11 | v Real Betis | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is Fran Topic’s record for that season. See Fran Topic’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Fran Topic average per 90?
- Fran Topic averages 1.97 shots per 90 minutes in HNL 2025/26 (228 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Fran Topic have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 Fran Topic had 1 goal and 1 assist in 10 appearances (473 minutes played).
- Did Fran Topic start regularly in 2025/26?
- Fran Topic started 6 of 10 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 47 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Fran Topic’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- Fran Topic averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 10 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.