F. Zampano Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Modena

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Modena · Position: Defender.

Next: Virtus Entella v Modena · Serie B · Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT · Virtus Entella allow 10.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

F. Zampano (Modena, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2026/27 (571 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie B: 1.50, higher than 50% of 88 defenders. Started 8 of 8. Next: Virtus Entella v Modena, Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

F. Zampano has seven appearances and 481 minutes in Serie B 2026/27 as a defender for Modena.

Zampano’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.4 per match over seven appearances in Serie B matches, the 22nd percentile of 410 qualifying Serie B players.

In 8 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, F. Zampano had a tackle (all competitions).

F. Zampano (Modena) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 October 2026).

1.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

F. Zampano is a defender at Modena, with seven appearances and 481 minutes in Serie B 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across seven appearances in Serie B matches, the 22nd percentile of 410 qualifying Serie B players. F. Zampano has started 8 of eight appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 71 minutes. That is 53% of the Serie B minutes available to him (481 of 900 across 10 club matches).

By the numbers

Blocks per 90 is down from 0.13 last season (2804 minutes in Serie B) to 0.00 in 2026/27. F. Zampano recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, Serie B 2026/27 (n = 88): Dribbling (elite, 88th percentile) and Shooting (strong, 84th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (sixth percentile) and Defending (ninth percentile), against 88 Defenders, Serie B 2026/27 (n = 88).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 2.6, 0.9, 1.3, 0.8 — broadly level, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 1.5. Discipline: one yellow card in eight appearances in 2026/27, and 1.50 fouls per 90 in Serie B. Next up: Virtus Entella v Modena, Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT (Serie B). Virtus Entella allow 10.9 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Serie B 2026/27 (n = 88): P. Beruatto, M. Cicconi and F. Missori (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

8
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
571
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 8 of 8 appearances · 71 minutes per appearance · 53% of the Serie B minutes available (481 of 900).

Serie B only: 7 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.

F. Zampano Stats per 90 · Serie B 2026/27, defender

StatF. Zampanovs defendersLast season
Tacklesper 901.50higher than 50%1.32
Interceptionsper 900.19higher than 3%0.32
Blocksper 900.00higher than 6%0.13
Duels wonper 902.81higher than 6%3.98
Duel win rate44.1%higher than 7%44.8%
Fouls committedper 901.50fewer than 25%1.38
Cardsper 900.19fewer than 50%0.26
Passesper 9034.99higher than 16%28.25
Pass accuracy88.2%higher than 68%80.9%

Per 90 minutes over 481 minutes in Serie B 2026/27. Ranked against 88 Serie B defenders with 360+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2804 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-01 to 2026-10-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Serie B 2026/27, defender

F. Zampano — radar against Defenders, Serie B 2026/27 (n = 88)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

F. Zampano · Defenders, Serie B 2026/27 (n = 88) median

AxisF. ZampanoMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.94on target 40.0%0.4984th
Scoringgoals p900.000.0036th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.940.4678th
Passingpasses p9034.99accuracy 88.2%48.0816th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.75success 44.4%0.2288th
Duelsduels won p902.81win rate 44.1%4.346th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.683.009th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.681.3569th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 481 minutes in Serie B 2026/27. Cohort: 88 players with 360+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in Serie B

Serie B 2026/27: this player is in the 22th percentile of 410 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.27.5

1.4 per match — 22th percentile of 410 qualifying Serie B players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Modena8001.730.791.5
2025/26Modena37411.691.192.2
2024/25Venezia24122.020.661.7
2023/24Venezia9002.930.852.2
2022/23Venezia4002.970.542.9
2021/22Frosinone2014.250.713.6
2020/21Frosinone4003.502.004.6
2019/20Frosinone4002.801.601.1
2018/19Frosinone11011.781.092.4
2017/18Udinese100––1.1

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-27@ Vicenza Virtus3600000005.90
2026-10-17@ Carrarese5600102107.22.6
2026-09-20v Empoli9000000106.50.9
2026-09-12@ Sudtirol7700100206.31.3
2026-09-06v Avellino450032216.30.8
2026-08-28@ Cremonese8700001107.22.3
2026-08-22@ Benevento9000000206.71.9
2026-08-15@ Venezia9000100206.51.9
2026-05-12v Juve Stabia2025/269000000006.30.1
2026-05-01v Reggiana2025/26831011117.55.3

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

F. Zampano: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 5.3 on 2026-05-01 to 0 on 2026-10-27.2026-05-012026-10-27

TACTIX Model: F. Zampano’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for F. Zampano’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does F. Zampano average per 90?
F. Zampano averages 1.50 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie B 2026/27 (481 minutes) — higher than 50% of 88 Serie B defenders with 360+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does F. Zampano have this season?
This season F. Zampano has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (571 minutes played).
Does F. Zampano start every game?
F. Zampano started 8 of 8 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 71 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does F. Zampano get booked?
F. Zampano was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.