Fabian Herbers Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for CF Montreal

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: CF Montreal · Position: Midfielder.

Next: CF Montreal v Vancouver Whitecaps · Major League Soccer · Sat 7 Nov, 21:00 GMT · Vancouver Whitecaps allow 15.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Fabian Herbers (CF Montreal, midfielder) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 22 appearances in 2026 (915 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Major League Soccer: 0.39, higher than 19% of 214 midfielders. Started 9 of 22. Next: CF Montreal v Vancouver Whitecaps, Sat 7 Nov, 21:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Fabian Herbers has a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 22 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 12th percentile of 621 qualifying Major League Soccer players.

Against midfielders in Major League Soccer 2026, Fabian Herbers stands out on 1.87 key passes per 90 (higher than 79%); the cohort is 214 players with 450+ minutes.

Herbers has three yellow cards in 22 appearances in 2026.

Fabian Herbers (CF Montreal) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 22 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 22 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).

1.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 22 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Fabian Herbers is a midfielder at CF Montreal, with 22 appearances and 915 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across 22 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 12th percentile of 621 qualifying Major League Soccer players. Fabian Herbers has started 9 of 22 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 42 minutes. That is 31% of the Major League Soccer minutes available to him (915 of 2970 across 33 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.00 shots per 90 at home (427 minutes) against 0.74 away (488 minutes), all competitions 2026.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 214 Major League Soccer midfielders with 450+ minutes: 1.87 key passes per 90 — higher than 79%. Shots per 90 is down from 1.23 last season (731 minutes in Major League Soccer) to 0.39 in 2026.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 214): Creation (strong, 75th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (10th percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Shooting (19th percentile), against 214 Midfielders, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 214).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -1.6, -0.9, 0.0, 2.6, 1.3 — trending down, averaging 0.3 against a season figure of 1.3. Discipline: three yellow cards in 22 appearances in 2026, and 2.07 fouls per 90 in Major League Soccer. Next up: CF Montreal v Vancouver Whitecaps, Sat 7 Nov, 21:00 GMT (Major League Soccer). Vancouver Whitecaps allow 15.3 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 214): C. Wallem, H. Johansson and Cooper Sanchez (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026 · All Competitions

22
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
915
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 9 of 22 appearances, 13 from the bench · 42 minutes per appearance · 31% of the Major League Soccer minutes available (915 of 2970).

Major League Soccer only: 22 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2026. See the Major League Soccer Impact leaderboard.

Fabian Herbers Stats per 90 · Major League Soccer 2026, midfielder

StatFabian Herbersvs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9041.31higher than 42%37.67
Pass accuracy83.8%higher than 35%77.1%
Key passesper 901.87higher than 79%1.60
Shotsper 900.39higher than 19%1.23
Shots on targetper 900.20higher than 28%0.25
Successful dribblesper 900.30higher than 21%0.37
Tacklesper 901.67higher than 55%2.22
Interceptionsper 900.79higher than 42%0.98
Fouls committedper 902.07fewer than 10%1.35
Cardsper 900.30fewer than 25%0.37

Per 90 minutes over 915 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026. Ranked against 214 Major League Soccer midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 731 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-05 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Major League Soccer 2026, midfielder

Fabian Herbers — radar against Midfielders, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 214)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Fabian Herbers · Midfielders, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 214) median

AxisFabian HerbersMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.39on target 50.0%0.8219th
Scoringgoals p900.100.1050th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.871.1975th
Passingpasses p9041.31accuracy 83.8%43.5242nd
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.30success 33.3%0.5821st
Duelsduels won p904.13win rate 42.9%4.1152nd
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.562.7945th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.361.4190th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 915 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026. Cohort: 214 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in Major League Soccer

Major League Soccer 2026: this player is in the 12th percentile of 621 qualifying players by Impact per match.07.9

1.3 per match — 12th percentile of 621 qualifying Major League Soccer players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026CF Montreal22100.201.871.3
2025CF Montreal16100.251.601.7
2024Chicago Fire30340.311.313.3
2023Chicago Fire32420.500.962.5
2022Chicago Fire10010.210.641.4
2021Chicago Fire2000.741.492.0
2020Chicago Fire8100.481.122.4
2019Chicago Fire2101.820.001.6
2018Philadelphia Union3000.001.661.9
2017Philadelphia Union200––0.8

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-31@ New York City FC160000006.2-1.6Match →
2026-10-28@ Charlotte450000006.2-0.9Match →
2026-10-24v Nashville SC sub900000006.70Match →
2026-10-18@ Seattle Sounders8700103206.72.6Match →
2026-10-14v Atlanta United FC sub2300002106.61.3Match →
2026-10-10@ Toronto FC sub1800112006.31.2Match →
2026-09-26v FC Cincinnati sub860000207.20.2Match →
2026-09-19v Columbus Crew6300001006.71.4Match →
2026-09-13@ Colorado Rapids sub1400000006.70.7Match →
2026-09-05@ Philadelphia Union9000003006.32.9Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Key passes 2.11 at home (427 min), 1.66 away (488 min); Shots 0.00 at home (427 min), 0.74 away (488 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Fabian Herbers: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.9 on 2026-09-05 to -1.6 on 2026-10-31.2026-09-052026-10-31

TACTIX Model: Fabian Herbers’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Fabian Herbers’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Fabian Herbers average per 90?
Fabian Herbers averages 0.39 shots per 90 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026 (915 minutes) — higher than 19% of 214 Major League Soccer midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Fabian Herbers have this season?
This season Fabian Herbers has 1 goal and 0 assists in 22 appearances (915 minutes played).
Does Fabian Herbers start every game?
Fabian Herbers started 9 of 22 appearances in 2026, averaging 42 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Fabian Herbers get booked?
Fabian Herbers was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.