Gang Wang 2021 Stats
Played for Beijing Guoan in 2021 · Position: Defender.
Gang Wang (Beijing Guoan, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2021 (351 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Super League: 1.03. Started 4 of 4.
Gang Wang (Beijing Guoan) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 December 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2021 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Gang Wang is a defender at Beijing Guoan, with four appearances and 351 minutes in the Super League 2021. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across four appearances in Super League matches, the 72nd percentile of 192 qualifying Super League players. Gang Wang has started 4 of four appearances in 2021 (all competitions), averaging 88 minutes. That is 18% of the Super League minutes available to him (351 of 1980 across 22 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.03 tackles per 90 in 2021 (351 minutes) versus 2.04 across every season on record (9381 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 2.6, 0.8, 4.3, 3.7 — trending down, averaging 2.9 against a season figure of 2.8.
Season 2021 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 4 appearances · 88 minutes per appearance · 18% of the Super League minutes available (351 of 1980).
Against his career: 1.03 tackles per 90 in 2021 (351 minutes) · 2.04 across every season on record (9381 minutes).
Super League only: 4 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2021. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Gang Wang Stats per 90 · Super League 2021, defender
| Stat | Gang Wang | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.03 | — | 0.83 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.54 | — | 1.83 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.26 | — | 0.50 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.59 | — | 4.00 |
| Duel win rate | 53.8% | — | 44.4% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.03 | — | 1.17 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.17 |
| Passesper 90 | 35.64 | — | 33.00 |
| Pass accuracy | 79.1% | — | — |
Per 90 minutes over 351 minutes in Super League 2021. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 540 minutes.
Profile Radar · Super League 2021, defender
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2021 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Gang Wang | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.26on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.28 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 35.64accuracy 79.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.03success 66.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.59win rate 53.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.82 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.03 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League
2.8 per match — 72th percentile of 192 qualifying Super League players (8+ apps), 2021. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Beijing Guoan | 27 | 1 | 2 | 2.66 | 0.47 | 2.6 |
| 2025 | Beijing Guoan | 26 | 0 | 1 | 3.49 | 0.23 | 2.5 |
| 2024 | Beijing Guoan | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4.42 | 0.63 | 3.4 |
| 2023 | Beijing Guoan | 16 | 1 | 2 | 4.06 | 0.77 | 4.7 |
| 2022 | Beijing Guoan | 13 | 2 | 2 | 4.38 | 1.08 | 4.8 |
| 2021 | Beijing Guoan | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.56 | 1.28 | 2.8 |
| 2020 | Beijing Guoan | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.67 | 0.50 | 2.9 |
| 2019 | Beijing Guoan | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.44 | 0.78 | 2.5 |
| 2018 | Beijing Renhe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 5.2 |
Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-13 | v Guangzhou Evergrande FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.6 | |
| 2021-08-06 | @ Hebei Zhongji | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.8 | |
| 2021-08-03 | v Wuhan Zall | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.3 | |
| 2021-07-31 | @ Dalian Aerbin | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches
2021 is complete — this page is Gang Wang’s record for that season. See Gang Wang’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Gang Wang average per 90?
- Gang Wang averages 1.03 tackles per 90 minutes in Super League 2021 (351 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Gang Wang have in 2021?
- In 2021 Gang Wang had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (351 minutes played).
- Did Gang Wang start regularly in 2021?
- Gang Wang started 4 of 4 appearances in 2021, averaging 88 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Gang Wang’s TACTIX Impact in 2021?
- Gang Wang averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 4 appearances in 2021 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.