Gil Pinto Martins Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for GIL Vicente

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: GIL Vicente · Position: Midfielder · Born: 12 May 2006 (age 20) · Nationality: Portugal.

Next: Santa Clara v GIL Vicente · Primeira Liga · Sun 8 Nov, 15:30 GMT · Santa Clara allow 9.4 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Gil Pinto Martins (GIL Vicente, midfielder) has 1 goal and 2 assists in 9 appearances in 2026/27 (612 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Primeira Liga: 1.62, higher than 81% of 75 midfielders. Started 9 of 9. Next: Santa Clara v GIL Vicente, Sun 8 Nov, 15:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Gil Pinto Martins has a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across nine appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 55th percentile of 376 qualifying Primeira Liga players.

Pinto Martins had a shot in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2026/27, Gil Pinto Martins has been shown one yellow card across nine appearances.

Gil Pinto Martins (GIL Vicente) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across nine appearances, and has one goal and two assists in nine appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 October 2026).

2.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Gil Pinto Martins is a midfielder at GIL Vicente, with nine appearances and 612 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across nine appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 55th percentile of 376 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Gil Pinto Martins has started 9 of nine appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 68 minutes. That is 68% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (612 of 900 across 10 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.85 key passes per 90 at home (319 minutes) against 0.61 away (293 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 75 Primeira Liga midfielders with 364+ minutes: 1.62 shots per 90 — higher than 81% and 0.59 shots on target per 90 — higher than 80%. Gil Pinto Martins recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Primeira Liga 2026/27 (n = 75): Shooting (strong, 81st percentile) and Scoring (strong, 76th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (fourth percentile) and Passing (16th percentile), against 75 Midfielders, Primeira Liga 2026/27 (n = 75).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.4, 1.6, 0.5, 5.5, 7.5 — trending down, averaging 2.9 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: one yellow card in nine appearances in 2026/27, and 1.62 fouls per 90 in the Primeira Liga. Next up: Santa Clara v GIL Vicente, Sun 8 Nov, 15:30 GMT (Primeira Liga). Santa Clara allow 9.4 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Primeira Liga 2026/27 (n = 75): Tiago Ribeiro, Victor Mow Froholdt and Manuel Ascenção Bebiano Mendonça (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

9
Apps
1
Goals
2
Assists
612
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 9 of 9 appearances · 68 minutes per appearance · 68% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (612 of 900).

Primeira Liga only: 9 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.

Gil Pinto Martins Stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2026/27, midfielder

StatGil Pinto Martinsvs midfielders
Passesper 9026.91higher than 16%
Pass accuracy80.9%higher than 36%
Key passesper 900.74higher than 37%
Shotsper 901.62higher than 81%
Shots on targetper 900.59higher than 80%
Successful dribblesper 900.29higher than 29%
Tacklesper 901.47higher than 40%
Interceptionsper 900.29higher than 20%
Fouls committedper 901.62fewer than 37%
Cardsper 900.15fewer than 61%

Per 90 minutes over 612 minutes in Primeira Liga 2026/27. Ranked against 75 Primeira Liga midfielders with 364+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-03 to 2026-10-24, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Primeira Liga 2026/27, midfielder

Gil Pinto Martins — radar against Midfielders, Primeira Liga 2026/27 (n = 75)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Gil Pinto Martins · Midfielders, Primeira Liga 2026/27 (n = 75) median

AxisGil Pinto MartinsMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.62on target 36.4%0.9181st
Scoringgoals p900.150.0076th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.031.1348th
Passingpasses p9026.91accuracy 80.9%36.5516th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.29success 33.3%0.5829th
Duelsduels won p902.79win rate 39.6%4.474th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.062.6821st
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.761.6156th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 612 minutes in Primeira Liga 2026/27. Cohort: 75 players with 364+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in the Primeira Liga

Primeira Liga 2026/27: this player is in the 55th percentile of 376 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.68.2

2.3 per match — 55th percentile of 376 qualifying Primeira Liga players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27GIL Vicente9120.590.742.3
2025/26GIL Vicente100––0.0

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-24v FC Porto3000000006.2-0.4Match →
2026-10-19@ SC Braga6400110107.21.6Match →
2026-10-09@ Moreirense720000116.30.5Match →
2026-09-19v Maritimo8801312007.65.5Match →
2026-09-13@ Benfica8101101607.27.5Match →
2026-09-06v Academico Viseu4500210006.70.6Match →
2026-08-30@ Famalicao7600100106.51.2Match →
2026-08-24v Casa Pia7910211107.65Match →
2026-08-09v Rio Ave7700100006.2-0.4Match →
2026-04-03v AVS2025/26 sub20000000–0Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 0.85 at home (319 min), 0.61 away (293 min); Shots 2.26 at home (319 min), 0.92 away (293 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Gil Pinto Martins: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0 on 2026-04-03 to -0.4 on 2026-10-24.2026-04-032026-10-24

TACTIX Model: Gil Pinto Martins’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Gil Pinto Martins’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Gil Pinto Martins average per 90?
Gil Pinto Martins averages 1.62 shots per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2026/27 (612 minutes) — higher than 81% of 75 Primeira Liga midfielders with 364+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Gil Pinto Martins have this season?
This season Gil Pinto Martins has 1 goal and 2 assists in 9 appearances (612 minutes played).
Does Gil Pinto Martins start every game?
Gil Pinto Martins started 9 of 9 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 68 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Gil Pinto Martins get booked?
Gil Pinto Martins was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.