Hu Jinghang 2025 Stats
Played for Qingdao Jonoon in 2025 · Position: Forward.
Hu Jinghang (Qingdao Jonoon, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2025 (132 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 0.68. Started 1 of 4.
Hu Jinghang (Qingdao Jonoon) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 June 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Hu Jinghang is a forward at Qingdao Jonoon, with four appearances and 132 minutes in the Super League 2025. TACTIX Impact: 0.8 per match across four appearances in Super League matches, the fifth percentile of 331 qualifying Super League players. Hu Jinghang has started 1 of four appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 33 minutes. That is 5% of the Super League minutes available to him (132 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 1.3, 0.5, 0.2, 1.2 — broadly level, averaging 0.8 against a season figure of 0.8.
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 1 of 4 appearances, 3 from the bench · 33 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Super League minutes available (132 of 2700).
Super League only: 4 apps · 0.8 Impact per match in 2025. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Hu Jinghang Stats per 90 · Super League 2025, forward
| Stat | Hu Jinghang | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.68 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 0.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.36 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 3.41 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.68 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 132 minutes in Super League 2025. Ranks appear once Hu Jinghang reaches 450 minutes in Super League.
Profile Radar · Super League 2025, forward
A radar appears once Hu Jinghang has 450+ minutes in Super League this season (132 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Hu Jinghang | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.68on target 0.0% | 1.91 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.38 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | 1.21 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 9.55accuracy 71.4% | 22.43 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.36success 66.7% | 0.97 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.82win rate 43.5% | 6.20 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.36 | 1.22 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.73 | 1.70 | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League
0.8 per match — 5th percentile of 331 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Qingdao Jonoon | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.8 |
| 2024 | Qingdao Jonoon | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.9 |
| 2023 | Shandong Luneng | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1.67 | 1.11 | 3.7 |
| 2022 | Wuhan Zall | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0.39 | 0.47 | 2.6 |
| 2021 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.53 | 1.02 | 2.1 |
| 2020 | Wuhan Zall | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0.57 | 0.34 | 1.5 |
| 2019 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 4.9 |
| 2018 | Henan Jianye | 4 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
| 2018 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.2 |
| 2017 | Henan Jianye | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0.68 | 1.88 | 3.5 |
Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-13 | @ Wuhan Three Towns | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | |
| 2025-04-12 | v Chengdu Better City sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.5 | |
| 2025-04-02 | v Dalian Zhixing sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.2 | |
| 2025-03-29 | @ Tianjin Teda sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches
2025 is complete — this page is Hu Jinghang’s record for that season. See Hu Jinghang’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Hu Jinghang average per 90?
- Hu Jinghang averages 0.68 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2025 (132 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Hu Jinghang have in 2025?
- In 2025 Hu Jinghang had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (132 minutes played).
- Did Hu Jinghang start regularly in 2025?
- Hu Jinghang started 1 of 4 appearances in 2025, averaging 33 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Hu Jinghang’s TACTIX Impact in 2025?
- Hu Jinghang averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across 4 appearances in 2025 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.