Hu Jinghang 2018 Stats
Played for Henan Jianye in 2018 · Position: Forward.
Hu Jinghang (Henan Jianye, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2018 (68 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 2.65. Started 3 of 7.
Hu Jinghang (Henan Jianye) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.3 per match across seven appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 29 September 2018).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2018 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Hu Jinghang is a forward at Henan Jianye, with seven appearances and 68 minutes in the Super League 2018. TACTIX Impact: 0.3 per match across seven appearances in Super League matches, the 0th percentile of 65 qualifying Super League players. Hu Jinghang has started 3 of seven appearances in 2018 (all competitions), averaging 10 minutes. That is 2% of the Super League minutes available to him (59 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.0, 0.7, 0.8, 0.1 — broadly level, averaging 0.3 against a season figure of 0.3.
Season 2018 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 7 appearances, 4 from the bench · 10 minutes per appearance · 2% of the Super League minutes available (59 of 2700).
Super League only: 7 apps · 0.3 Impact per match in 2018. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Hu Jinghang Stats per 90 · Super League 2018, forward
| Stat | Hu Jinghang | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.17 |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.65 | — | 1.71 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.68 |
| Shot accuracy | 0.0% | — | 40.0% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.32 | — | 1.88 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.32 | — | 0.51 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.65 | — | 2.22 |
Per 90 minutes over 68 minutes in Super League 2018. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 527 minutes.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 7
- 2+ shots0 of 7
- 1+ shot on target0 of 7
- 1+ foul won1 of 7
- Scored0 of 7
- Assisted0 of 7
- Booked0 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2018-03-18 to 2018-09-29, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 2018, forward
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2018 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Hu Jinghang | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.65on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.32 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 15.88 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.32success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 9.26win rate 43.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.32 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.97 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League
0.3 per match — 0th percentile of 65 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2018. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Qingdao Jonoon | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.8 |
| 2024 | Qingdao Jonoon | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.9 |
| 2023 | Shandong Luneng | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1.67 | 1.11 | 3.7 |
| 2022 | Wuhan Zall | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0.39 | 0.47 | 2.6 |
| 2021 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.53 | 1.02 | 2.1 |
| 2020 | Wuhan Zall | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0.57 | 0.34 | 1.5 |
| 2019 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 4.9 |
| 2018 | Henan Jianye | 4 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
| 2018 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.2 |
| 2017 | Henan Jianye | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0.68 | 1.88 | 3.5 |
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-09-29 | v Hebei Zhongji sub | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2018-09-15 | @ Chongqing Lifan | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2018-08-04 | @ Tianjin Songjiang | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.7 | |
| 2018-08-01 | v Jiangsu Suning sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.8 | |
| 2018-05-20 | SHANGHAI SIPG v Jiangsu Suning sub | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.1 | |
| 2018-04-13 | SHANGHAI SIPG v Hebei Zhongji sub | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.6 | |
| 2018-03-18 | Guangzhou R&F v SHANGHAI SIPG | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
2018 is complete — this page is Hu Jinghang’s record for that season. See Hu Jinghang’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Hu Jinghang average per 90?
- Hu Jinghang averages 2.65 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2018 (68 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Hu Jinghang have in 2018?
- In 2018 Hu Jinghang had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (68 minutes played).
- Did Hu Jinghang start regularly in 2018?
- Hu Jinghang started 3 of 7 appearances in 2018, averaging 10 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Hu Jinghang’s TACTIX Impact in 2018?
- Hu Jinghang averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.3 per match across 7 appearances in 2018 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.