Ibrahim Cissoko Stats
Club: PEC Zwolle · Position: Forward · Born: 26 Mar 2003 (age 23) · Nationality: Netherlands · Height: 174 cm.
Next: Willem II v PEC Zwolle · Eredivisie · Fri 6 Nov, 19:00 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Ibrahim Cissoko (PEC Zwolle, forward) has 1 goal and 1 assist in 10 appearances in 2026/27 (371 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eredivisie: 1.94. Started 7 of 10. Next: Willem II v PEC Zwolle, Fri 6 Nov, 19:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Ibrahim Cissoko has a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 10 appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 29th percentile of 368 qualifying Eredivisie players.
Cissoko had a foul won in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2026/27, Ibrahim Cissoko has been shown two yellow cards across 10 appearances.
Ibrahim Cissoko (PEC Zwolle) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 10 appearances, and has one goal and one assist in 10 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Ibrahim Cissoko is a forward at PEC Zwolle, with 10 appearances and 371 minutes in the Eredivisie 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across 10 appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 29th percentile of 368 qualifying Eredivisie players. Ibrahim Cissoko has started 7 of 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 37 minutes. That is 37% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (371 of 990 across 11 club matches).
By the numbers
Ibrahim Cissoko recorded a foul won in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -1.1, 2.9, 1.2, 0.7, 1.4 — broadly level, averaging 1.0 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: two yellow cards in 10 appearances in 2026/27. Next up: Willem II v PEC Zwolle, Fri 6 Nov, 19:00 GMT (Eredivisie).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 10 appearances, 3 from the bench · 37 minutes per appearance · 37% of the Eredivisie minutes available (371 of 990).
Eredivisie only: 10 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.
Ibrahim Cissoko Stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2026/27, forward
| Stat | Ibrahim Cissoko | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.24 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.94 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.73 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 37.5% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.21 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.70 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.43 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.49 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 371 minutes in Eredivisie 2026/27. Ranks appear once Ibrahim Cissoko reaches 396 minutes in Eredivisie.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 2+ shots3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won7 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-09 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Eredivisie 2026/27, forward
A radar appears once Ibrahim Cissoko has 396+ minutes in Eredivisie this season (371 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Ibrahim Cissoko | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.94on target 37.5% | 1.96 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.24 | 0.35 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.46 | 1.32 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 21.35accuracy 71.6% | 20.17 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.70success 31.8% | 0.73 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.82win rate 39.3% | 4.34 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.70 | 1.41 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.94 | 1.11 | — |
Where That Sits in the Eredivisie
1.8 per match — 29th percentile of 368 qualifying Eredivisie players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | PEC Zwolle | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.73 | 1.21 | 1.8 |
| 2025/26 | Bolton | 30 | 3 | 1 | 0.79 | 2.20 | 2.0 |
| 2024/25 | Plymouth | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1.01 | 1.90 | 3.6 |
| 2024/25 | Sheffield Wednesday | 5 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.1 |
| 2023/24 | Toulouse | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1.37 | 1.37 | 2.0 |
| 2022/23 | NEC Nijmegen | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0.72 | 0.54 | 1.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | v ADO Den Haag | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -1.1 | Match → | |
| 2026-10-18 | v GO Ahead Eagles | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.9 | Match → |
| 2026-10-11 | v Cambuur | 60 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 1.2 | Match → | |
| 2026-09-18 | @ Groningen | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2026-09-13 | v Feyenoord | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2026-09-04 | @ Sparta Rotterdam | 75 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 5 | Match → |
| 2026-08-29 | v NEC Nijmegen sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.8 | Match → |
| 2026-08-22 | @ Heerenveen sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.8 | Match → |
| 2026-08-16 | @ Twente sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2026-08-09 | v Ajax | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Ibrahim Cissoko’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Ibrahim Cissoko average per 90?
- Ibrahim Cissoko averages 1.94 shots per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2026/27 (371 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Ibrahim Cissoko have this season?
- This season Ibrahim Cissoko has 1 goal and 1 assist in 10 appearances (371 minutes played).
- Does Ibrahim Cissoko start every game?
- Ibrahim Cissoko started 7 of 10 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 37 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Ibrahim Cissoko get booked?
- Ibrahim Cissoko was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.