I. Harkes Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for San Jose Earthquakes

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: San Jose Earthquakes · Position: Midfielder.

Next: Minnesota United FC v San Jose Earthquakes · Major League Soccer · Sun 8 Nov, 00:00 GMT · Minnesota United FC allow 14.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

I. Harkes (San Jose Earthquakes, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 29 appearances in 2026 (1151 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Major League Soccer: 0.94, higher than 57% of 214 midfielders. Started 11 of 29. Next: Minnesota United FC v San Jose Earthquakes, Sun 8 Nov, 00:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

I. Harkes has a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 29 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the ninth percentile of 621 qualifying Major League Soccer players.

Harkes has three yellow cards in 29 appearances in 2026.

I. Harkes (San Jose Earthquakes) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 29 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).

1.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 29 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

I. Harkes is a midfielder at San Jose Earthquakes, with 29 appearances and 1151 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across 29 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the ninth percentile of 621 qualifying Major League Soccer players. I. Harkes has started 11 of 29 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 40 minutes. That is 39% of the Major League Soccer minutes available to him (1151 of 2970 across 33 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.27 shots per 90 at home (568 minutes) against 0.62 away (583 minutes), all competitions 2026.

By the numbers

Tackles per 90 is up from 1.21 last season (2164 minutes in Major League Soccer) to 1.88 in 2026.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 214): Defending (strong, 71st percentile). Lower on the radar: Scoring (12th percentile) and Creation (15th percentile), against 214 Midfielders, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 214).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.2, 0.0, -1.1, 1.5, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.3 against a season figure of 1.2. Discipline: three yellow cards in 29 appearances in 2026, and 1.09 fouls per 90 in Major League Soccer. Next up: Minnesota United FC v San Jose Earthquakes, Sun 8 Nov, 00:00 GMT (Major League Soccer). Minnesota United FC allow 14.5 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 214): Snyder Brunell, M. Amaro and S. Spierings (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026 · All Competitions

29
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
1151
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 11 of 29 appearances, 18 from the bench · 40 minutes per appearance · 39% of the Major League Soccer minutes available (1151 of 2970).

Major League Soccer only: 29 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2026. See the Major League Soccer Impact leaderboard.

I. Harkes Stats per 90 · Major League Soccer 2026, midfielder

StatI. Harkesvs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9048.09higher than 60%42.34
Pass accuracy87.6%higher than 66%83.9%
Key passesper 900.63higher than 18%1.04
Shotsper 900.94higher than 57%0.83
Shots on targetper 900.23higher than 36%0.42
Successful dribblesper 900.31higher than 24%0.21
Tacklesper 901.88higher than 67%1.21
Interceptionsper 901.17higher than 70%1.00
Fouls committedper 901.09fewer than 57%1.50
Cardsper 900.23fewer than 39%0.33

Per 90 minutes over 1151 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026. Ranked against 214 Major League Soccer midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2164 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-30 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Major League Soccer 2026, midfielder

I. Harkes — radar against Midfielders, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 214)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

I. Harkes · Midfielders, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 214) median

AxisI. HarkesMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.94on target 25.0%0.8257th
Scoringgoals p900.000.1012th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.631.1915th
Passingpasses p9048.09accuracy 87.6%43.5260th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.31success 40.0%0.5824th
Duelsduels won p903.52win rate 46.4%4.1129th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.442.7971st
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.331.4145th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1151 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026. Cohort: 214 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in Major League Soccer

Major League Soccer 2026: this player is in the 9th percentile of 621 qualifying players by Impact per match.07.9

1.2 per match — 9th percentile of 621 qualifying Major League Soccer players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026San Jose Earthquakes29000.230.631.2
2025San Jose Earthquakes30320.421.042.1
2024New England Revolution27100.381.031.9
2023New England Revolution10200.520.652.9
2022Dundee Utd32230.460.622.6
2021Dundee Utd28320.400.954.1
2020Dundee Utd35120.340.842.7
2018DC United100––0.2
2017DC United3100.640.002.2

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-31v Real Salt Lake6000100006.11.2Match →
2026-10-29v Colorado Rapids11000000060Match →
2026-10-18v Nashville SC40000006-1.1Match →
2026-10-15@ Real Salt Lake9000000006.61.5Match →
2026-10-11@ Colorado Rapids10000000–0Match →
2026-09-27v Portland Timbers9000111206.73.8Match →
2026-09-13v Houston Dynamo sub2100000106.61.2Match →
2026-09-10@ San Diego9000000006.70.5Match →
2026-09-06@ Austin sub900000006.50.2Match →
2026-08-30@ Houston Dynamo sub900000006.70.5Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Key passes 0.63 at home (568 min), 0.62 away (583 min); Shots 1.27 at home (568 min), 0.62 away (583 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

I. Harkes: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.5 on 2026-08-30 to 1.2 on 2026-10-31.2026-08-302026-10-31

TACTIX Model: I. Harkes’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for I. Harkes’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does I. Harkes average per 90?
I. Harkes averages 0.94 shots per 90 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026 (1151 minutes) — higher than 57% of 214 Major League Soccer midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does I. Harkes have this season?
This season I. Harkes has 0 goals and 0 assists in 29 appearances (1151 minutes played).
Does I. Harkes start every game?
I. Harkes started 11 of 29 appearances in 2026, averaging 40 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does I. Harkes get booked?
I. Harkes was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.