Jérémie Boga 2022/23 Stats
Played for Atalanta in 2022/23 · Position: Forward · Born: 3 Jan 1997 (age 29) · Nationality: Côte d'Ivoire.
Jérémie Boga (Atalanta, forward) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 11 appearances in 2022/23 (427 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 0.84. Started 3 of 11.
Jérémie Boga (Atalanta) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 11 appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in 11 appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 April 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Jérémie Boga is a forward at Atalanta, with 11 appearances and 427 minutes in Serie A 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 3.1 per match across 11 appearances in Serie A matches, the 74th percentile of 340 qualifying Serie A players. Jérémie Boga has started 3 of 11 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 39 minutes. That is 12% of the Serie A minutes available to him (427 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.84 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (427 minutes) versus 1.64 across every season on record (10016 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.4, 0.6, 6.3, 2.4, 4.1 — trending down, averaging 3.4 against a season figure of 3.1.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 11 appearances, 8 from the bench · 39 minutes per appearance · 12% of the Serie A minutes available (427 of 3420).
Against his career: 0.84 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (427 minutes) · 1.64 across every season on record (10016 minutes).
Serie A only: 11 apps · 3.1 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Jérémie Boga Stats per 90 · Serie A 2022/23, forward
| Stat | Jérémie Boga | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.21 | — | 0.00 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.84 | — | 1.53 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.42 | — | 0.61 |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | — | 40.0% |
| Key passesper 90 | 3.37 | — | 1.63 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 5.48 | — | 3.88 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.53 | — | 1.33 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.21 | — | 0.31 |
Per 90 minutes over 427 minutes in Serie A 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 882 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 2+ shots0 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ foul won5 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-09-05 to 2023-04-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2022/23, forward
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Jérémie Boga | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.84on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.21 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 3.58 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 46.58accuracy 83.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 5.48success 63.4% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 9.48win rate 64.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.26 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.42 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
3.1 per match — 74th percentile of 340 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Juventus | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.83 | 1.24 | 1.9 |
| 2025/26 | Nice | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0.48 | 1.83 | 2.1 |
| 2025/26 | Juventus | 17 | 4 | 0 | 1.42 | 2.01 | 2.7 |
| 2024/25 | Nice | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 2.09 | 2.7 |
| 2023/24 | Nice | 29 | 5 | 6 | 0.77 | 1.54 | 4.0 |
| 2022/23 | Atalanta | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0.42 | 3.37 | 3.1 |
| 2021/22 | Sassuolo | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0.74 | 1.03 | 3.0 |
| 2021/22 | Atalanta | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0.55 | 2.37 | 2.9 |
| 2020/21 | Sassuolo | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1.66 | 1.04 | 5.8 |
| 2019/20 | Sassuolo | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1.09 | 1.91 | 4.3 |
| 2018/19 | Sassuolo | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.69 | 0.69 | 4.0 |
| 2017/18 | Birmingham | 31 | 2 | 3 | 0.43 | 1.33 | 3.5 |
| 2017/18 | Chelsea | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-08 | v Bologna sub | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.4 | |
| 2023-03-17 | v Empoli sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.6 | |
| 2023-03-04 | v Udinese | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 6.3 | |
| 2023-02-26 | @ AC Milan sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.4 | |
| 2023-02-19 | v Lecce | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.1 | |
| 2023-02-04 | @ Sassuolo sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.3 | |
| 2023-01-15 | v Salernitana | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 11.1 | |
| 2022-11-09 | @ Lecce sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | |
| 2022-10-15 | v Sassuolo sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | |
| 2022-09-05 | @ Monza sub | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is Jérémie Boga’s record for that season. See Jérémie Boga’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Jérémie Boga average per 90?
- Jérémie Boga averages 0.84 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2022/23 (427 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Jérémie Boga have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 Jérémie Boga had 1 goal and 1 assist in 11 appearances (427 minutes played).
- Did Jérémie Boga start regularly in 2022/23?
- Jérémie Boga started 3 of 11 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 39 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Jérémie Boga’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- Jérémie Boga averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 11 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.