J. Morgan Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for West Brom

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: West Brom · Position: Forward.

Next: West Brom v Millwall · Championship · Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Millwall allow 13.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

J. Morgan (West Brom, forward) has 2 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2026/27 (245 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 2.20. Started 3 of 3. Next: West Brom v Millwall, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

J. Morgan has a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across three appearances in Championship matches, the 87th percentile of 500 qualifying Championship players.

Morgan has one yellow card in three appearances in 2026/27.

J. Morgan (West Brom) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across three appearances, and has two goals and zero assists in three appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 September 2026).

3.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

J. Morgan is a forward at West Brom, with three appearances and 245 minutes in the Championship 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.6 per match across three appearances in Championship matches, the 87th percentile of 500 qualifying Championship players. J. Morgan has started 3 of three appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 82 minutes. That is 19% of the Championship minutes available to him (245 of 1260 across 14 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 4.9, 1.9, 4.0 — broadly level, averaging 3.6 against a season figure of 3.6. Discipline: one yellow card in three appearances in 2026/27. Next up: West Brom v Millwall, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT (Championship). Millwall allow 13.9 shots per game over their last 8.

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

3
Apps
2
Goals
0
Assists
245
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 3 appearances · 82 minutes per appearance · 19% of the Championship minutes available (245 of 1260).

Championship only: 3 apps · 3.6 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.

J. Morgan Stats per 90 · Championship 2026/27, forward

StatJ. Morganvs forwards
Goalsper 900.73—
Shotsper 902.20—
Shots on targetper 901.47—
Shot accuracy66.7%—
Key passesper 900.37—
Successful dribblesper 900.37—
Fouls wonper 901.84—
Offsidesper 900.37—

Per 90 minutes over 245 minutes in Championship 2026/27. Ranks appear once J. Morgan reaches 450 minutes in Championship.

Profile Radar · Championship 2026/27, forward

J. Morgan — season figures, Championship 2026/27ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once J. Morgan has 450+ minutes in Championship this season (245 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.

AxisJ. MorganMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.20on target 66.7%1.82—
Scoringgoals p900.730.30—
Creationkey passes + assists p900.371.17—
Passingpasses p9026.82accuracy 79.5%19.43—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.37success 50.0%0.60—
Duelsduels won p902.57win rate 31.8%4.57—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.101.45—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.841.36—

Where That Sits in the Championship

Championship 2026/27: this player is in the 87th percentile of 500 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.27

3.6 per match — 87th percentile of 500 qualifying Championship players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-09-05v Watford821043007.84.9Match →
2026-09-02v Charlton7700101106.91.9Match →
2026-08-29@ Middlesbrough8610110007.44Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

J. Morgan: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 4 on 2026-08-29 to 4.9 on 2026-09-05.2026-08-292026-09-05

TACTIX Model: J. Morgan’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for J. Morgan’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does J. Morgan average per 90?
J. Morgan averages 2.20 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2026/27 (245 minutes).
How many goals and assists does J. Morgan have this season?
This season J. Morgan has 2 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (245 minutes played).
Does J. Morgan start every game?
J. Morgan started 3 of 3 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 82 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is J. Morgan’s TACTIX Impact rating?
J. Morgan averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 3 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.