Jack Cooper Love Stats
Club: Emmen · Position: Forward.
Now at Emmen. The 2024/25 season below was played at Burton Albion — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Jack Cooper Love (Emmen, forward) has 6 goals and 1 assist in 26 appearances in 2024/25 (1187 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League One: 0.91. Started 11 of 26.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across 14 League One games in 2024/25, Jack Cooper Love has played 694 minutes for Burton Albion.
Cooper Love’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.7 per match over 14 appearances in League One matches, the 27th percentile of 565 qualifying League One players.
Jack Cooper Love has 11 starts from 26 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), 46 minutes per appearance.
Jack Cooper Love (Emmen) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 26 appearances, and has six goals and one assist in 26 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 29 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 26 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Jack Cooper Love is a forward at Burton Albion, with 14 appearances and 694 minutes in League One 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across 14 appearances in League One matches, the 27th percentile of 565 qualifying League One players. Jack Cooper Love has started 11 of 26 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 46 minutes. That is 17% of the League One minutes available to him (694 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.55 shots per 90 at home (581 minutes) against 1.04 away (606 minutes), all competitions 2024/25.
By the numbers
Jack Cooper Love recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 8.0, 3.0, 0.6, 1.0, 0.3 — trending up, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 1.9. Discipline: one yellow card in 26 appearances in 2024/25.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 26 appearances, 15 from the bench · 46 minutes per appearance · 17% of the League One minutes available (694 of 4140).
League One only: 14 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 4 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League One Impact leaderboard.
Jack Cooper Love Stats per 90 · League One 2024/25, forward
| Stat | Jack Cooper Love | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.26 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.91 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.39 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 42.9% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.30 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.39 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.17 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 694 minutes in League One 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ foul won3 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-10-26 to 2026-10-29, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · League One 2024/25, forward
No cohort has been computed for League One 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Jack Cooper Love | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.91on target 42.9% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.26 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.30 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 23.73accuracy 76.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.39success 37.5% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.02win rate 31.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.07 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.72 | — | — |
Where That Sits in League One
1.7 per match — 27th percentile of 565 qualifying League One players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Emmen | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 8.0 |
| 2025/26 | Roda | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.44 | 0.72 | 1.5 |
| 2024/25 | Burton Albion | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0.38 | 1.26 | 1.6 |
| 2024/25 | Gais | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1.76 | 1.17 | 2.6 |
| 2024/25 | De Graafschap | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.10 | 0.55 | 0.9 |
| 2023/24 | Halmstad | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1.34 | 1.34 | 2.0 |
| 2023/24 | IF Elfsborg | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0.73 | 2.20 | 1.0 |
| 2021/22 | IF Elfsborg | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-29 | Groningen v Emmen2026/27 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 8 | ||
| 2026-05-01 | Waalwijk v Roda2025/26 sub | 53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | Match → |
| 2026-04-28 | Roda v Waalwijk2025/26 sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2025-12-17 | Roda v GO Ahead Eagles2025/26 sub | 56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 | |
| 2025-05-17 | Dordrecht v De Graafschap | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.3 | Match → |
| 2025-05-13 | De Graafschap v Dordrecht | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2024-12-21 | v Exeter City sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2024-11-23 | v Stockport County sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | Match → |
| 2024-11-05 | v Crawley Town | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2024-10-26 | @ Cambridge United sub | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Shots 1.55 at home (581 min), 1.04 away (606 min); Shots on target 1.08 at home (581 min), 0.59 away (606 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Jack Cooper Love’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Jack Cooper Love average per 90?
- Jack Cooper Love averages 0.91 shots per 90 minutes in League One 2024/25 (694 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Jack Cooper Love have this season?
- This season Jack Cooper Love has 6 goals and 1 assist in 26 appearances (1187 minutes played).
- Does Jack Cooper Love start every game?
- Jack Cooper Love started 11 of 26 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 46 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Jack Cooper Love get booked?
- Jack Cooper Love was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.