Jack Duncan
Next: Melbourne Victory v Melbourne City · A-League · Sat 24 Oct, 09:40 BST · Melbourne City allow 3.8 shots on target per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Jack Duncan (Melbourne Victory, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2025/26 (990 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in A-League Men: 2.36, higher than 21% of 14 goalkeepers. Started 11 of 11. Next: Melbourne Victory v Melbourne City, Sat 24 Oct, 09:40 BST.
Key facts
As of 18 October 2026: A goalkeeper for Melbourne Victory, Jack Duncan has 11 appearances (990 minutes) in A-League Men 2025/26.
As of 18 October 2026: Jack Duncan averages 1.0 Impact a match over 11 games in A-League Men matches — third percentile among the 223 A-League Men players who qualify.
As of 18 October 2026: Of 11 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), Jack Duncan started 11, playing 90 minutes on average.
Jack Duncan (Melbourne Victory) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across 11 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Jack Duncan is a goalkeeper at Melbourne Victory, with 11 appearances and 990 minutes in A-League Men 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.0 per match across 11 appearances in A-League Men matches, the third percentile of 223 qualifying A-League Men players. Jack Duncan has started 11 of 11 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 41% of the A-League Men minutes available to him (990 of 2430 across 27 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Jack Duncan has saved 63.4% of the shots on target faced in A-League Men 2025/26 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.73 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances.
By the numbers
Jack Duncan recorded two or more saves in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Goalkeepers, A-League Men 2025/26 (n = 14): Discipline (elite, 86th percentile). Lower on the radar: Goals prevented (11th percentile) and Saves (21st percentile), against 14 Goalkeepers, A-League Men 2025/26 (n = 14).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.9, 3.8, 0.4, 0.8, 1.6 — trending up, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 1.0. Next up: Melbourne Victory v Melbourne City, Sat 24 Oct, 09:40 BST (A-League). Melbourne City allow 3.8 shots on target per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, A-League Men 2025/26 (n = 14): Jack Warshawsky, M. Woud and Alex Robinson (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 11 of 11 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 41% of the A-League Men minutes available (990 of 2430).
A-League Men only: 11 apps · 1 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the A-League Men Impact leaderboard.
Jack Duncan stats per 90 · A-League Men 2025/26, goalkeeper
| Stat | Jack Duncan | vs goalkeepers |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 2.36 | higher than 21% |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 63.4% | higher than 7% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.36 | fewer than 71% |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 0.0% | higher than 43% |
| Passesper 90 | 22.00 | higher than 25% |
| Pass accuracy | 64.0% | higher than 43% |
Per 90 minutes over 990 minutes in A-League Men 2025/26. Ranked against 14 A-League Men goalkeepers with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 2+ saves6 of 10
- 3+ saves3 of 10
- Clean sheet2 of 9
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-11-08 to 2026-10-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · A-League Men 2025/26, goalkeeper
Jack Duncan · Goalkeepers, A-League Men 2025/26 (n = 14) median
| Axis | Jack Duncan | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 2.36 | 3.27 | 21st |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.00 | 1.61 | 11th |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43rd |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 22.00accuracy 64.0% | 26.82 | 25th |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 39th |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | 0 | 36th |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.05 | 14th |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.03 | 7.02 | 57th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 990 minutes in A-League Men 2025/26. Cohort: 14 players with 450+ minutes.
Where that sits in A-League Men
1 per match — 3th percentile of 223 qualifying A-League Men players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.12 | 2.4 |
| 2025/26 | Melbourne Victory | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.36 | 1.0 |
| 2024/25 | Melbourne Victory | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.4 |
| 2018/19 | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 3.3 |
| 2017/18 | Newcastle Jets | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.91 | 1.6 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-18 | @ Wellington Phoenix2026/27 | 80 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2026-10-14 | v FC Seoul2026/27 | 90 | 2 | – | 0 | 6.8 | 3.8 | Match → |
| 2026-01-02 | v Perth Glory | 90 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2025-12-29 | v Wellington Phoenix | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2025-12-20 | @ Melbourne City | 90 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2025-12-13 | v Adelaide United | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2025-12-05 | @ Macarthur | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2025-11-28 | @ Brisbane Roar | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2025-11-22 | @ Sydney | 90 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2025-11-08 | v Melbourne City | 90 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Saves 2.20 at home (450 min), 2.50 away (540 min); Goals conceded 1.20 at home (450 min), 1.50 away (540 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Jack Duncan’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many saves does Jack Duncan average per 90?
- Jack Duncan averages 2.36 saves per 90 minutes in A-League Men 2025/26 (990 minutes) — higher than 21% of 14 A-League Men goalkeepers with 450+ minutes.
- What is Jack Duncan’s save percentage?
- Jack Duncan’s save percentage is 63.4% in A-League Men 2025/26 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists does Jack Duncan have this season?
- This season Jack Duncan has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (990 minutes played).
- Does Jack Duncan start every game?
- Jack Duncan started 11 of 11 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.