Jesper Uneken 2025/26 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Waalwijk in 2025/26

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Waalwijk in 2025/26 · Position: Forward.

Jesper Uneken (Waalwijk, forward) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2025/26 (247 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eredivisie: 3.68. Started 3 of 3.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Jesper Uneken has two appearances and 171 minutes in the Eredivisie 2025/26 as a forward for Waalwijk.

Uneken’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.0 per match over two appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 90th percentile of 373 qualifying Eredivisie players.

In 2025/26, Jesper Uneken has been shown one yellow card across three appearances.

Jesper Uneken (Waalwijk) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.1 per match across three appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in three appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 May 2026).

5.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Jesper Uneken is a forward at Waalwijk, with two appearances and 171 minutes in the Eredivisie 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 4.0 per match across two appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 90th percentile of 373 qualifying Eredivisie players. Jesper Uneken has started 3 of three appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 82 minutes. That is 63% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (171 of 270 across three club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 7.2, 0.7, 7.4 — broadly level, averaging 5.1 against a season figure of 5.1. Discipline: one yellow card in three appearances in 2025/26.

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

3
Apps
2
Goals
0
Assists
247
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 3 appearances · 82 minutes per appearance · 63% of the Eredivisie minutes available (171 of 270).

Eredivisie only: 2 apps · 4 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.

Jesper Uneken Stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2025/26, forward

StatJesper Unekenvs forwards
Goalsper 900.53—
Shotsper 903.68—
Shots on targetper 903.16—
Shot accuracy85.7%—
Key passesper 901.58—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Fouls wonper 900.53—
Offsidesper 900.53—

Per 90 minutes over 171 minutes in Eredivisie 2025/26. Ranks appear once Jesper Uneken reaches 450 minutes in Eredivisie.

Profile Radar · Eredivisie 2025/26, forward

Jesper Uneken — season figures, Eredivisie 2025/26ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Jesper Uneken has 450+ minutes in Eredivisie this season (171 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.

AxisJesper UnekenMedianPct
Shootingshots p903.68on target 85.7%1.87—
Scoringgoals p900.530.27—
Creationkey passes + assists p901.581.41—
Passingpasses p9024.74accuracy 72.3%21.83—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.000.87—
Duelsduels won p904.74win rate 45.0%4.93—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.531.37—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.111.29—

Where That Sits in the Eredivisie

Eredivisie 2025/26: this player is in the 90th percentile of 373 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36.7

4 per match — 90th percentile of 373 qualifying Eredivisie players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Sirius6100.300.911.8
2025/26Waalwijk3202.911.465.1
2023/24PSV Eindhoven110––3.9

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-05-01v Roda981065317.97.2Match →
2026-04-28@ Roda7300110006.30.7Match →
2026-01-15@ Heerenveen7610321207.57.4

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

Jesper Uneken: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 7.4 on 2026-01-15 to 7.2 on 2026-05-01.2026-01-152026-05-01

2025/26 is complete — this page is Jesper Uneken’s record for that season. See Jesper Uneken’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Jesper Uneken average per 90?
Jesper Uneken averages 3.68 shots per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2025/26 (171 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Jesper Uneken have in 2025/26?
In 2025/26 Jesper Uneken had 2 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (247 minutes played).
Did Jesper Uneken start regularly in 2025/26?
Jesper Uneken started 3 of 3 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 82 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Jesper Uneken’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
Jesper Uneken averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.1 per match across 3 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.