Jie Chen 2020 Stats
Played for Chongqing Lifan in 2020 · Position: Midfielder.
Jie Chen (Chongqing Lifan, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2020 (846 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 0.53. Started 9 of 10.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Jie Chen has a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 10 appearances in Super League matches, the 59th percentile of 197 qualifying Super League players.
Chen had a tackle in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2020, Jie Chen has been shown two yellow cards across 10 appearances.
Jie Chen (Chongqing Lifan) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 10 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 November 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2020 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Jie Chen is a midfielder at Chongqing Lifan, with 10 appearances and 846 minutes in the Super League 2020. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across 10 appearances in Super League matches, the 59th percentile of 197 qualifying Super League players. Jie Chen has started 9 of 10 appearances in 2020 (all competitions), averaging 85 minutes. That is 47% of the Super League minutes available to him (846 of 1800 across 20 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.40 key passes per 90 at home (448 minutes) against 0.68 away (398 minutes), all competitions 2020. Against his career: 0.53 key passes per 90 in 2020 (846 minutes) versus 0.53 across every season on record (4244 minutes).
By the numbers
Successful dribbles per 90 is up from 0.36 last season (758 minutes in the Super League) to 0.74 in 2020. Jie Chen recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.7, 2.5, 3.2, 2.2, 4.0 — broadly level, averaging 3.1 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: two yellow cards in 10 appearances in 2020, and 1.81 fouls per 90 in the Super League.
Season 2020 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 10 appearances, 1 from the bench · 85 minutes per appearance · 47% of the Super League minutes available (846 of 1800).
Against his career: 0.53 key passes per 90 in 2020 (846 minutes) · 0.53 across every season on record (4244 minutes).
Super League only: 10 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2020. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Jie Chen Stats per 90 · Super League 2020, midfielder
| Stat | Jie Chen | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 36.60 | — | 26.00 |
| Pass accuracy | 95.9% | — | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.53 | — | 1.19 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.53 | — | 0.59 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.24 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.74 | — | 0.36 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.60 | — | 1.19 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.38 | — | 1.54 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.81 | — | 1.07 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.21 | — | 0.12 |
Per 90 minutes over 846 minutes in Super League 2020. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 758 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed10 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-08-17 to 2020-11-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 2020, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2020 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Jie Chen | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.53on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.53 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 36.60accuracy 95.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.74success 70.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.21win rate 45.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.09 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.02 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League
2.5 per match — 59th percentile of 197 qualifying Super League players (7+ apps), 2020. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Meizhou Kejia | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.48 | 2.1 |
| 2023 | Meizhou Kejia | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 1.7 |
| 2021 | Chongqing Lifan | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 2.4 |
| 2020 | Chongqing Lifan | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.53 | 2.5 |
| 2019 | Beijing Renhe | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0.24 | 1.19 | 3.0 |
| 2018 | Beijing Renhe | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-11-10 | @ Shandong Luneng | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.7 | |
| 2020-11-06 | v Shandong Luneng | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.5 | |
| 2020-11-01 | v Shanghai Shenhua | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.9 | 3.2 | ||
| 2020-10-27 | @ Shanghai Shenhua sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.2 | |
| 2020-10-24 | @ Jiangsu Suning | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 4 | |
| 2020-10-19 | v Jiangsu Suning | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | |
| 2020-09-22 | v Wuhan Zall | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3.4 | |
| 2020-09-11 | v Hebei Zhongji | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.5 | |
| 2020-09-06 | @ Tianjin Teda | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 0.8 | ||
| 2020-08-17 | @ Wuhan Zall | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2020 · all competitions: Key passes 0.40 at home (448 min), 0.68 away (398 min); Shots 0.60 at home (448 min), 0.45 away (398 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2020 is complete — this page is Jie Chen’s record for that season. See Jie Chen’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Jie Chen average per 90?
- Jie Chen averages 0.53 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2020 (846 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Jie Chen have in 2020?
- In 2020 Jie Chen had 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (846 minutes played).
- Did Jie Chen start regularly in 2020?
- Jie Chen started 9 of 10 appearances in 2020, averaging 85 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Jie Chen’s TACTIX Impact in 2020?
- Jie Chen averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 10 appearances in 2020 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.