Joshua Nisbet 2025/26 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Roda in 2025/26

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Roda in 2025/26 · Position: Midfielder.

Joshua Nisbet (Roda, midfielder) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 3 appearances in 2025/26 (330 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eredivisie: 0.00. Started 3 of 3.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Joshua Nisbet has two appearances and 210 minutes in the Eredivisie 2025/26 as a midfielder for Roda.

Nisbet’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.1 per match over two appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 91st percentile of 373 qualifying Eredivisie players.

Joshua Nisbet (Roda) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.2 per match across three appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in three appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 May 2026).

5.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Joshua Nisbet is a midfielder at Roda, with two appearances and 210 minutes in the Eredivisie 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 4.1 per match across two appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 91st percentile of 373 qualifying Eredivisie players. Joshua Nisbet has started 3 of three appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 110 minutes.

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.09 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (330 minutes) versus 1.00 across every season on record (3319 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 3.1, 5.0, 7.5 — trending down, averaging 5.2 against a season figure of 5.2.

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
1
Assists
330
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 3 appearances · 110 minutes per appearance.

Against his career: 1.09 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (330 minutes) · 1.00 across every season on record (3319 minutes).

Eredivisie only: 2 apps · 4.1 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.

Joshua Nisbet Stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2025/26, midfielder

StatJoshua Nisbetvs midfielders
Passesper 9049.29—
Pass accuracy86.1%—
Key passesper 900.86—
Shotsper 900.00—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 900.43—
Tacklesper 900.43—
Interceptionsper 900.86—
Fouls committedper 901.29—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 210 minutes in Eredivisie 2025/26. Ranks appear once Joshua Nisbet reaches 450 minutes in Eredivisie.

Profile Radar · Eredivisie 2025/26, midfielder

Joshua Nisbet — season figures, Eredivisie 2025/26ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Joshua Nisbet has 450+ minutes in Eredivisie this season (210 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.

AxisJoshua NisbetMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.000.98—
Scoringgoals p900.000.12—
Creationkey passes + assists p901.291.30—
Passingpasses p9049.29accuracy 86.1%37.23—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.43success 25.0%0.61—
Duelsduels won p903.00win rate 35.0%4.58—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.573.06—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.291.22—

Where That Sits in the Eredivisie

Eredivisie 2025/26: this player is in the 91th percentile of 373 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36.7

4.1 per match — 91th percentile of 373 qualifying Eredivisie players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Roda1000.001.004.5
2025/26Roda3010.001.095.2
2024/25Ross County36320.310.982.9
2023/24Central Coast Mariners5010.001.282.3
2022/23Central Coast Mariners1000.001.003.1
2018/19Central Coast Mariners2000.000.001.5

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-05-01@ Waalwijk12000000006.63.1Match →
2026-04-28v Waalwijk90010021075Match →
2025-12-17v GO Ahead Eagles12000202207.57.5

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

Joshua Nisbet: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 7.5 on 2025-12-17 to 3.1 on 2026-05-01.2025-12-172026-05-01

2025/26 is complete — this page is Joshua Nisbet’s record for that season. See Joshua Nisbet’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Joshua Nisbet average per 90?
Joshua Nisbet averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2025/26 (210 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Joshua Nisbet have in 2025/26?
In 2025/26 Joshua Nisbet had 0 goals and 1 assist in 3 appearances (330 minutes played).
Did Joshua Nisbet start regularly in 2025/26?
Joshua Nisbet started 3 of 3 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 110 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Joshua Nisbet’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
Joshua Nisbet averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.2 per match across 3 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.