Kenan Kodro Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for OFI

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: OFI · Position: Forward · Born: 19 Aug 1993 (age 33) · Nationality: Bosnia and Herzegovina.

Next: OFI v Atromitos · Super League 1 · Sun 8 Nov, 16:30 GMT · Atromitos allow 12.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Kenan Kodro (OFI, forward) has 4 goals and 1 assist in 12 appearances in 2026/27 (682 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League 1: 1.83, higher than 42% of 31 forwards. Started 11 of 12. Next: OFI v Atromitos, Sun 8 Nov, 16:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Across eight Super League 1 games in 2026/27, Kenan Kodro has played 393 minutes for OFI.

Kodro’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.7 per match over eight appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 61st percentile of 285 qualifying Super League 1 players.

Kenan Kodro has 11 starts from 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), 57 minutes per appearance.

Kenan Kodro (OFI) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 12 appearances, and has four goals and one assist in 12 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).

2.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Kenan Kodro is a forward at OFI, with eight appearances and 393 minutes in the Super League 1 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across eight appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 61st percentile of 285 qualifying Super League 1 players. Kenan Kodro has started 11 of 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 57 minutes. That is 49% of the Super League 1 minutes available to him (393 of 810 across nine club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 31 Super League 1 forwards with 327+ minutes: shot accuracy of 62.5% — higher than 98% and 0.92 goals per 90 — higher than 97%.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 31): Scoring (elite, 97th percentile) and Discipline (elite, 94th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (second percentile) and Duels (23rd percentile), against 31 Forwards, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 31).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.2, 4.0, 0.7, 1.0, 5.1 — broadly level, averaging 2.4 against a season figure of 2.3. Next up: OFI v Atromitos, Sun 8 Nov, 16:30 GMT (Super League 1). Atromitos allow 12.3 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 31): L. Jović, Pedro Marques and F. Macheda (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

12
Apps
4
Goals
1
Assists
682
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 11 of 12 appearances, 1 from the bench · 57 minutes per appearance · 49% of the Super League 1 minutes available (393 of 810).

Super League 1 only: 8 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Super League 1 Impact leaderboard.

Kenan Kodro Stats per 90 · Super League 1 2026/27, forward

StatKenan Kodrovs forwards
Goalsper 900.92higher than 97%
Shotsper 901.83higher than 42%
Shots on targetper 901.15higher than 77%
Shot accuracy62.5%higher than 98%
Key passesper 900.69higher than 39%
Successful dribblesper 900.92higher than 52%
Fouls wonper 901.60higher than 29%
Offsidesper 900.23fewer than 74%

Per 90 minutes over 393 minutes in Super League 1 2026/27. Ranked against 31 Super League 1 forwards with 327+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-12 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Super League 1 2026/27, forward

Kenan Kodro — radar against Forwards, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 31)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Kenan Kodro · Forwards, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 31) median

AxisKenan KodroMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.83on target 62.5%1.9742nd
Scoringgoals p900.920.2697th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.691.0329th
Passingpasses p9022.67accuracy 83.8%18.4871st
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.92success 66.7%0.9252nd
Duelsduels won p903.66win rate 41.0%5.4623rd
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.001.272nd
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.921.736th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 393 minutes in Super League 1 2026/27. Cohort: 31 players with 327+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in the Super League 1

Super League 1 2026/27: this player is in the 61th percentile of 285 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.15.9

2.7 per match — 61th percentile of 285 qualifying Super League 1 players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27OFI12410.660.662.3
2025/26Zaragoza33700.910.811.8
2024/25Gaziantep FK8102.731.951.3
2023/24Ferencvarosi TC100––0.6
2022/23Fehérvár FC100––0.9
2020/21Valladolid9000.001.121.0
2020/21Athletic Club100––-1.1
2019/20Athletic Club200––0.0
2018/19FC Copenhagen100––0.0
2018/19Athletic Club100––0.8

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-05@ Hapoel Beer Sheva8000001006.41.2Match →
2026-11-01@ Panetolikos2210110007.74
2026-10-25v PAOK1100110006.70.7
2026-10-22v Bayer Leverkusen61000000061Match →
2026-10-18@ Kalamata9010110007.35.1
2026-10-15@ Rennes6800000006.10.2Match →
2026-10-10@ AEK Athens FC7800000006.20.6
2026-09-20v Asteras Tripolis3200100006.50.1
2026-09-17v 1899 Hoffenheim8001001007.13.7Match →
2026-09-12@ Olympiakos Piraeus7010112007.56.1

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Kenan Kodro: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 6.1 on 2026-09-12 to 1.2 on 2026-11-05.2026-09-122026-11-05

TACTIX Model: Kenan Kodro’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Kenan Kodro’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Kenan Kodro average per 90?
Kenan Kodro averages 1.83 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 1 2026/27 (393 minutes) — higher than 42% of 31 Super League 1 forwards with 327+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Kenan Kodro have this season?
This season Kenan Kodro has 4 goals and 1 assist in 12 appearances (682 minutes played).
Does Kenan Kodro start every game?
Kenan Kodro started 11 of 12 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 57 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Kenan Kodro get booked?
Kenan Kodro was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.