K. Woolery Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Sligo Rovers

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Sligo Rovers · Position: Forward.

Now at Sligo Rovers. The 2021/22 season below was played at Motherwell — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.

K. Woolery (Sligo Rovers, forward) has 1 goal and 3 assists in 27 appearances in 2021/22 (1792 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premiership: 1.00. Started 20 of 27.

Key Facts

Figures as of

K. Woolery has a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 27 appearances in Premiership matches, the 35th percentile of 241 qualifying Premiership players.

Woolery had a shot in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2021/22, K. Woolery has been shown two yellow cards across 27 appearances.

K. Woolery (Sligo Rovers) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 27 appearances, and has one goal and three assists in 27 appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 October 2026).

2.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 27 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

K. Woolery is a forward at Motherwell, with 27 appearances and 1792 minutes in the Premiership 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across 27 appearances in Premiership matches, the 35th percentile of 241 qualifying Premiership players. K. Woolery has started 20 of 27 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 66 minutes. That is 52% of the Premiership minutes available to him (1792 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.39 shots on target per 90 at home (914 minutes) against 0.62 away (878 minutes), all competitions 2021/22.

By the numbers

K. Woolery recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.1, 2.4, 6.4, 3.2, -1.5 — broadly level, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: two yellow cards in 27 appearances in 2021/22.

Season 2021/22 · All Competitions

27
Apps
1
Goals
3
Assists
1792
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 20 of 27 appearances, 7 from the bench · 66 minutes per appearance · 52% of the Premiership minutes available (1792 of 3420).

Premiership only: 27 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the Premiership Impact leaderboard.

K. Woolery Stats per 90 · Premiership 2021/22, forward

StatK. Wooleryvs cohort
Goalsper 900.05—
Shotsper 901.00—
Shots on targetper 900.50—
Shot accuracy50.0%—
Key passesper 900.90—
Successful dribblesper 901.66—
Fouls wonper 901.96—
Offsidesper 900.15—

Per 90 minutes over 1792 minutes in Premiership 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-02 to 2026-10-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Premiership 2021/22, forward

K. Woolery — season figures, Premiership 2021/22ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Premiership 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisK. WooleryMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.00on target 50.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.05——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.05——
Passingpasses p9015.02accuracy 57.2%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.66success 51.6%——
Duelsduels won p907.03win rate 44.9%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.65——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.11——

Where That Sits in the Premiership

Premiership 2021/22: this player is in the 35th percentile of 241 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36.3

2.2 per match — 35th percentile of 241 qualifying Premiership players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Sligo Rovers9200.550.371.4
2025/26Tranmere8000.700.461.6
2023/24Panserraikos3000.001.750.4
2021/22Motherwell27130.500.902.2
2020/21Tranmere44920.600.402.3
2019/20Swindon Town28170.451.252.0
2017/18Swindon Town210––2.2

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-30Sligo Rovers v Derry City2026/27480011015.8-0.1
2026-10-23Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers2026/277900001206.32.4
2026-10-17Sligo Rovers v Dundalk2026/277010210207.86.4
2026-10-09Shelbourne v Sligo Rovers2026/27811031007.13.2
2026-09-19Sligo Rovers v St Patrick's Athl.2026/27280000006.1-1.5
2026-09-14Sligo Rovers v Galway United2026/273600001006.50.7
2026-09-11Drogheda United v Sligo Rovers2026/279000200005.71
2026-08-28Bohemians v Sligo Rovers2026/272800000006.70
2026-08-21Sligo Rovers v Waterford2026/27 sub2800100006.50.2
2026-05-02Tranmere v Grimsby2025/265300100006.20.7Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2021/22 · all competitions: Shots 1.08 at home (914 min), 0.92 away (878 min); Shots on target 0.39 at home (914 min), 0.62 away (878 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

K. Woolery: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.7 on 2026-05-02 to -0.1 on 2026-10-30.2026-05-022026-10-30

TACTIX Model: K. Woolery’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for K. Woolery’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does K. Woolery average per 90?
K. Woolery averages 1.00 shots per 90 minutes in Premiership 2021/22 (1792 minutes).
How many goals and assists does K. Woolery have this season?
This season K. Woolery has 1 goal and 3 assists in 27 appearances (1792 minutes played).
Does K. Woolery start every game?
K. Woolery started 20 of 27 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 66 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does K. Woolery get booked?
K. Woolery was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.